Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - St Priest Plaine de Saythe Line
TCL – Bus service renforcé
TCL – Bus service renforcé C25 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C25 bus (St-Priest Plaine Saythe) has 44 stops departing from Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle and ending at St-Priest Plaine Saythe.
Choose any of the C25 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St-Priest Plaine Saythe (44 stops)
Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle
Part-Dieu Servient
Garibaldi Paul Bert
Rancy
Garibaldi - Gambetta
Manufacture Montluc
Tchecoslovaques Blandan
Tchecoslovaques Blandan
Lycee Colbert
Marius Berliet
Saint-Agnan
Cazeneuve - Berliet
Bachut - Mairie Du 8ème
Varichon
Grange Rouge - Santy
Passage Comtois
Général André
Monplaisir La Plaine
Bourdarias
Parilly
Stade De Parilly
Berliet Vénissieux
Cité Berliet
Parc Lyder
Paul Berliet
Revaison
Stade Jean Bouin
Diderot - Roland
St Priest Pompidou
St-Priest Hôtel De Ville
St Priest Les Alpes
Aristide Briand
Saint-Priest Salengro
Henri Maréchal
Esplanade Des Arts
Saint-Priest Jules Ferry
Louis Braille
St Priest Ménival
Centre Sportif
Saint-Priest Bel Air
Kergomard
Claude Farrère
Egalité - Farrère
St-Priest Plaine Saythe
C25 FAQ
What time does the C25 bus start operating?
Services on the C25 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C25 bus stop working?
Services on the C25 bus stop at 00:05 on Saturday.
What time does the C25 bus arrive?
When does the Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - St Priest Plaine de Saythe bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - St Priest Plaine de Saythe bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C25 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C25 bus stop.
TCL – Bus service renforcé Service Alerts
See all updates on C25 (from Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C25 (St-Priest Plaine Saythe) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL – Bus service renforcé info now.
C25 line bus fare
TCL – Bus service renforcé C25 (St-Priest Plaine Saythe) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL – Bus service renforcé tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL – Bus service renforcé’s official website.
C25 (TCL – Bus service renforcé)
The first stop of the C25 bus route is Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle and the last stop is St-Priest Plaine Saythe. C25 (St-Priest Plaine Saythe) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C25 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL – Bus service renforcé suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest C25 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C25 bus to take on your trip.
Line C25 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C25 (St-Priest Plaine Saythe) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C25 bus tracker or a live TCL – Bus service renforcé bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL – Bus service renforcé or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL – Bus service renforcé and any bus, including line C25, in Lyon
C25 - Alternative Directions
TCL – Bus service renforcé Lines in Lyon
- C8 - Grange Blanche - Vaulx Résistance/ Schedule
- C6 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Campus Lyon Ouest/ Schedule
- C20 - Bellecour - Francheville Taffignon/ Schedule
- C18 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Croix Rousse Nord/ Schedule
- C11 - Saxe Gambetta - Laurent Bonnevay/ Schedule
- C12 - Bellecour - Hôpital Feyzin Vénissieux/ Schedule
- C2 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Rillieux Semailles/ Schedule
- C4 - Jean Macé - Cité Internationale/ Schedule
- C15 - Bachut - Laurent Bonnevay/ Schedule
- C24 - Gorge de Loup - Gymnase E. Catalon/ Schedule
- C21 - Perrache - Gorge de Loup/ Schedule
- C16 - Charpennes - Surville Route de Vienne/ Schedule
- C24E - Gorge de Loup - Gymnase E. Catalon/ Schedule
- C7 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Hôpital Lyon Sud/ Schedule
- C26 - Cité Internationale Transbordeur- Grange Blanche/ Schedule
- C19 - Perrache - Francheville Taffignon/ Schedule
- C1 - Gare Part-Dieu Vivier Merle - Cuire/ Schedule
- C9 - Bellecour - Hôpitaux Est/ Schedule
- C14 - Jean Macé - Les Sources/ Schedule