C26 Line
East To Bowie P&R
WMATA
WMATA C26 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C26 bus (East To Bowie P&R) has 86 stops departing from Largo Town Center Station & Bus Bay and ending at Bowie P+R.
Choose any of the C26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: East To Bowie P&R (86 stops)
Largo Town Center Station & Bus Bay
Largo Dr at 9301 Largo Dr
Largo Dr W+Lottsford Rd
Harry S Truman Dr+Capital Ln
Harry S Truman Dr+Prince Pl
Harry S Truman Dr+Greenmeadow Wy
Campus Way South & Harry S Truman D
Campus Way South & #10055
Campus Way South & #10143
Campus Way South & Prince Pl
Campus Way South & Prince Pl
Campus Way S & College Station Dr (Pgcc)
Campus Way South at Largo Road
Campus Way South at Joyceton Dr
Campus Way South at Central Avenue
Campus Way N at Lazy Day Ln
Campus Way N & Westlake Dr
Campus Way N at Stockport Ct
Campus Wy North+Lake Arbor Wy
Lake Arbor Wy+#10501
Lake Arbor Wy+Fairlakes Pl
Lake Arbor Wy+Golf Course Dr
Lake Arbor Wy+Winged Foot Dr
Lake Arbor Wy+Lake Front Dr
Lake Arbor Wy+Lake Shore Dr
Lake Arbor Wy+Lake Arbor Tower
Central Av+Kettering Dr
Central Av+St Michaels Dr
Central Av+Watkins Park Dr
Watkins Park Dr+Chesterton Dr
Watkins Park Dr+Cambleton Dr
Cambleton Dr+Weymouth St
Cambleton Dr+Staton Dr
Cambleton Dr+Essenton Dr
Cambleton Dr+Dountly St
Whiteholm Dr+Kendle St
Whiteholm Dr+Keverton Dr
Keverton Dr+Alastair St
Keverton Dr+Dauntly St
Keverton Dr+Watkins Park Dr
Watkins Park Dr+Cambleton Dr
Md 193+Chesterton Dr
Central Av+Staton Dr
Central Av+Cameron Grove Bl
Central Av+Six Flags
Central Av+Evangelical Church
Central Av+Church Rd
Central Av+Danfield Rd
Hall Rd+Devonwood Dr
Hall Rd+Pin Oak Pkwy
Hall Rd+Ashleigh Station Ct
Pointer Ridge Dr+Penn Manor Ln
Pointer Ridge Dr+Presswick Ln
Pointer Ridge Dr+Perrell Ln
Pointer Ridge Dr+Pennypacker Ln
Pittsfield Ln+Pointer Ridge Dr
Pittsfield Ln+Pickford Ln
Pittsfield Ln+#1611
Pittsfield Ln+Pond Meadow Ln
Mitchellville Rd+Arbor Hill Ln
Peach Walker Dr+Mitchellville Rd
Peach Walker Dr+Price Ln
Peach Walker Dr+Plymouth Ct
Peach Walker Dr+Perkins Ln
Peach Walker Dr+Powell Ln
Peach Walker Dr+Piller Ln
Peach Walker Dr+Pecan Ln
Peach Walker Dr+Panther Ln
Peach Walker Dr+Mt Oak Rd
Mt Oak Rd+Nomad Dr
Nottinghill Dr+Needlewood Ln
Nottinghill Dr+Needlewood Ln
Nottinghill Dr+New Coach Ln
Nottinghill Dr+Newsome Ln
Nottinghill Dr+Northshire Ln
Nottinghill Dr+Northview Dr
Northview Dr+Enfield Dr
Northview Dr+Nashua Ln
Northview Dr+Evergreen Pkwy
Bowie Health Ctr+Northview Dr
Health Center Dr+Bowen Apt
Bowie Health Ctr+Main Entrance
Bowie Health Ctr+Circle
Health Center Dr+Senior Center
Northview Dr+Health Center Dr
Bowie P+R
C26 FAQ
What time does the C26 bus start operating?
Services on the C26 bus start at 5:50 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C26 bus stop working?
Services on the C26 bus stop at 10:20 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C26 bus arrive?
When does the East To Bowie P&R bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the East To Bowie P&R bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C26 (East To Bowie P&R) bus fare?
The East To Bowie P&R (East To Bowie P&R) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a C26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C26 bus stop.
C26 Bus Schedule
C26 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:50 AM - 10:20 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:50 AM - 10:20 PM | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 5:50 AM - 10:20 PM | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 5:50 AM - 10:20 PM | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 5:50 AM - 10:20 PM | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 5:50 AM - 10:20 PM | 30 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
WMATA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C26 (from Largo Town Center Station & Bus Bay), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C26 (East To Bowie P&R) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all WMATA info now.
C26 line bus fare
WMATA C26 (East To Bowie P&R) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about WMATA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or WMATA’s official website.
C26 (WMATA)
The first stop of the C26 bus route is Largo Town Center Station & Bus Bay and the last stop is Bowie P+R. C26 (East To Bowie P&R) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C26 has 86 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you WMATA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest C26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C26 bus to take on your trip.
Line C26 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C26 (East To Bowie P&R) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C26 bus tracker or a live WMATA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for WMATA or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for WMATA and any bus, including line C26, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
C26 - Alternative Directions
WMATA Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- D34 - 16TH ST - TENLEYTOWN/ Schedule
- 28F - SKYLINE CITY/ Schedule
- H8 - PARK ROAD-BROOKLAND/ Schedule
- A8 - ANACOSTIA-LIVINGSTON/ Schedule
- 25B - CARLIN SPRINGS ROAD/ Schedule
- NH1 - NATIONAL HARBOR - SOUTHERN AVE/ Schedule
- 17M - KINGS PARK/ Schedule
- Q4 - VEIRS MILL ROAD/ Schedule
- 18P - BURKE CENTRE/ Schedule
- 83 - COLLEGE PARK/ Schedule
- N4 - MASSACHUSETTS AVE/ Schedule
- Z8 - SILVER SPRING-FAIRLAND/ Schedule
- E2 - IVY CITY-FORT TOTTEN/ Schedule
- V8 - BENNING HEIGHTS - ALABAMA AVENUE/ Schedule
- R2 - RIGGS ROAD/ Schedule
- D31 - 16TH ST - TENLEYTOWN/ Schedule
- L2 - CONNECTICUT AVE/ Schedule
- 16E - COLUMBIA PIKE/ Schedule
- K12 - FORESTVILLE/ Schedule
- W4 - DEANWOOD-ALABAMA AVE/ Schedule