Piazza Beccaria - Leopolda Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane C3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C3 bus (Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato) has 14 stops departing from Piazza Beccaria and ending at Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato.
Choose any of the C3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato (14 stops)
Piazza Beccaria
Agnolo
Pepi
Magliabechi
Corso Dei Tintori
Santa Maria Soprarno
Borgo San Iacopo
Frescobaldi
Guicciardini Carraia
Soderini Torrino Santa Rosa
Lungarno Di Santa Rosa
Santa Maria Al Pignone
Vittorio Veneto
Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato
C3 FAQ
What time does the C3 bus start operating?
Services on the C3 bus start at 07:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C3 bus stop working?
Services on the C3 bus stop at 19:58 on Sunday.
What time does the C3 bus arrive?
When does the Piazza Beccaria - Leopolda Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piazza Beccaria - Leopolda Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C3 (Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato) bus fare?
The Piazza Beccaria - Leopolda (Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a C3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C3 bus stop.
C3 bus Schedule
C3 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:07 - 20:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:35 - 19:58 | 14 - 15 |
Mon | 07:07 - 20:15 | 12 - 13 |
Tue | 07:07 - 20:15 | 12 - 13 |
Wed | 07:07 - 20:15 | 12 - 13 |
Thu | 07:07 - 20:15 | 12 - 13 |
Fri | 07:07 - 20:15 | 12 - 13 |
Sat | 07:07 - 20:15 | 12 - 13 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C3 (from Piazza Beccaria), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C3 (Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
C3 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane C3 (Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
C3 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the C3 bus route is Piazza Beccaria and the last stop is Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato. C3 (Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C3 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest C3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C3 bus to take on your trip.
Line C3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C3 (Leopolda T1 Porta Al Prato) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C3 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line C3, in Florence
C3 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 41L - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- 23A - T2 Guidoni - Sorgane/bagno A Ripoli/ Schedule
- 303 - Le Piagge FS - Calenzano Centro/ Schedule
- 14 - Santa Maria Maggiore - Il Girone/via Rocca Tedalda/ Schedule
- 2 - T1 Piazza Dalmazia - Calenzano Centro/ Schedule
- 6 - Novelli - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 92 - Sesto FS - Zona Industriale Capalle/ Schedule
- 93 - T1 Batoni - Gkn/ Schedule
- 23L - T2 Guidoni - Sorgane/bagno A Ripoli/ Schedule
- 45QV - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 9 - T1 Batoni - T1 Federiga/ Schedule
- 74 - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- 41 - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- 27 - Pontignale Pace Mondiale - Vingone/ Schedule
- 73BC - Lastra A Signa - Spazzavento/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 61A - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 1A - Via Faentina Salviati/cure Via Boccaccio - T1 Strozzi Fallaci/ Schedule
- 87 - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 45 - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 55L - Poggetto Ingegneria - T1 Cascine Carlo Monni/ Schedule