Presidio Ospedaliero Palagi Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane C4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C4 bus (Presidio Ospedaliero Palagi) has 18 stops departing from Santa Maria Maggiore and ending at Presidio Ospedaliero Palagi.
Choose any of the C4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Presidio Ospedaliero Palagi (18 stops)
Santa Maria Maggiore
Stazione Scalette
Tmp Scala Rucellai
Rucellai
Curtatone
Soderini Torrino Santa Rosa
San Frediano Cestello
San Frediano Serragli
Santo Spirito
Pitti
Bardi
Torrigiani Chiesa Luterana
Serristori Demidoff
Serristori Piazza Poggi
Cellini Ferrucci
Michelangiolo Bastioni
Po Palagi Villa Margherita
Presidio Ospedaliero Palagi
C4 FAQ
What time does the C4 bus start operating?
Services on the C4 bus start at 06:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C4 bus stop working?
Services on the C4 bus stop at 20:05 on Sunday.
What time does the C4 bus arrive?
When does the Presidio Ospedaliero Palagi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Presidio Ospedaliero Palagi Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C4 (Presidio Ospedaliero Palagi) bus fare?
The Presidio Ospedaliero Palagi (Presidio Ospedaliero Palagi) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a C4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C4 bus stop.
C4 bus Schedule
C4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:41 - 20:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:15 - 20:05 | 19 - 21 |
Mon | 06:41 - 20:21 | 13 - 17 |
Tue | 06:41 - 20:21 | 13 - 17 |
Wed | 06:41 - 20:21 | 13 - 17 |
Thu | 06:41 - 20:21 | 13 - 17 |
Fri | 06:41 - 20:21 | 13 - 17 |
Sat | 06:41 - 20:21 | 13 - 17 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C4 (from Santa Maria Maggiore), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C4 (Presidio Ospedaliero Palagi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
C4 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane C4 (Presidio Ospedaliero Palagi) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
C4 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the C4 bus route is Santa Maria Maggiore and the last stop is Presidio Ospedaliero Palagi. C4 (Presidio Ospedaliero Palagi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C4 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest C4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C4 bus to take on your trip.
Line C4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C4 (Presidio Ospedaliero Palagi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C4 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line C4, in Florence
C4 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 92 - Sesto FS - Zona Industriale Capalle/ Schedule
- 42 - Porta Romana - Marignolle/ Schedule
- 44 - Piazza Pier Della Francesca - Piovano Arlotto/ Schedule
- 41A - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- 74 - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- 63BM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 23 - T2 Guidoni - Sorgane/bagno A Ripoli/ Schedule
- 6L - Novelli - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 63BMZ - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 72DS - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 21D - Piazza Edison - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 61BC - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 62L - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Pian Dei Cerri/artigiani/ Schedule
- 86CS - Campi Bisenzio Magenta - Sesto Via Gramsci/polo Scientifico/ Schedule
- 75BS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 90 - Pratignone FS - Officine Galileo/maestri Del Lavoro/gkn/ Schedule
- 45 - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 94L - Le Bagnese/lastra A Signa FS - Officine Galileo/m&r/ Schedule
- 29BA - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Via Pratese/ingromarket/motorizzazione/ Schedule
- 67S - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio San Donnino/ Schedule