87 Line
Scuola Garibaldi
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 87 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 87 bus (Scuola Garibaldi) has 23 stops departing from Signa FS and ending at Scuola Garibaldi.
87 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 87 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Scuola Garibaldi (23 stops)
Signa FS
Nuova Stazione
Tmp Santelli 02
Tmp Ponte Dei Renai
Macelli
De Gasperi Scuole
Crocifisso 01
Crocifisso
Crocifisso 02
Colli 12
Pistelli
Colli 10
Colli 08
Colli 06
Indicatorio 02
Indicatorio Pistoiese
Barberinese Indicatore
Barberinese Carraia
Pertiche
Barberinese Volta Prata
Barberinese Paradiso
Barberinese Fiesoli
Scuola Garibaldi
87 FAQ
What time does the 87 bus start operating?
Services on the 87 bus start at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 87 bus stop working?
Services on the 87 bus stop at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 87 bus arrive?
When does the Scuola Garibaldi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Scuola Garibaldi Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 87 (Scuola Garibaldi) bus fare?
The Scuola Garibaldi (Scuola Garibaldi) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 87 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 87 bus stop.
87 bus Schedule
87 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:35 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:40 | Single departure |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 87 (from Signa FS), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 87 (Scuola Garibaldi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
87 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 87 (Scuola Garibaldi) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
87 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 87 bus route is Signa FS and the last stop is Scuola Garibaldi. 87 (Scuola Garibaldi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 87 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 87 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 87 bus to take on your trip.
Line 87 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 87 (Scuola Garibaldi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 87 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 87, in Florence
87 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 82 - Cure Via Boccaccio - Istituto Volta/ Schedule
- 63BM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 16 - Puccini - T1 Leopoldo - Puccini/ Schedule
- 87A - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 49 - Bagno A Ripoli - Grassina/san Polo/ Schedule
- 40 - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - La Lastra/via Incontri/ Schedule
- 26CA - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 80 - Del Garbo T1 Morgagni - Polo Scientifico Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 21 - Piazza Edison - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 48L - Bagno A Ripoli - Villamagna/ Schedule
- 36 - Stazione FS Smn - Cascine Del Riccio/ Schedule
- 40A - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - La Lastra/via Incontri/ Schedule
- 63BMZ - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 30 - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 75CS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 9 - T1 Batoni - T1 Federiga/ Schedule
- 26CS - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 83B - Torregalli - Signa/porto Di Mezzo/ Schedule
- 1A - Via Faentina Salviati/cure Via Boccaccio - T1 Strozzi Fallaci/ Schedule
- 35 - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Indicatore/via Magenta/ Schedule