C-3027 Line
Penso→Vinhais (Escolas)
RODONORTE
RODONORTE C-3027 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C-3027 bus (Penso→Vinhais (Escolas)) has 11 stops departing from Penso and ending at Vinhais (Escolas).
C-3027 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the C-3027 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Penso→Vinhais (Escolas) (11 stops)
Penso
Santalha
Seixas
Tuizelo
Salgueiros (Vinhais) X
Vilar de Ossos X
Barracão (Vinhais)
Lagarelhos
Rio de Fornos
Vinhais
Vinhais (Escolas)
C-3027 FAQ
What time does the C-3027 bus start operating?
Services on the C-3027 bus start at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C-3027 bus stop working?
Services on the C-3027 bus stop at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C-3027 bus arrive?
When does the Penso→Vinhais (Escolas) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Penso→Vinhais (Escolas) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C-3027 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C-3027 bus stop.
C-3027 bus Schedule
C-3027 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
RODONORTE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C-3027 (from Penso), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C-3027 (Penso→Vinhais (Escolas)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RODONORTE info now.
C-3027 line bus fare
RODONORTE C-3027 (Penso→Vinhais (Escolas)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RODONORTE tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RODONORTE’s official website.
C-3027 (RODONORTE)
The first stop of the C-3027 bus route is Penso and the last stop is Vinhais (Escolas). C-3027 (Penso→Vinhais (Escolas)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C-3027 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RODONORTE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest C-3027 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C-3027 bus to take on your trip.
Line C-3027 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C-3027 (Penso→Vinhais (Escolas)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C-3027 bus tracker or a live RODONORTE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RODONORTE or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for RODONORTE and any bus, including line C-3027, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
C-3027 - Alternative Directions
RODONORTE Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- C-6006 - Carrazeda de Ansiães - Lousa/ Schedule
- C-4001 - Alfandega (Escolas) - Gebelim/ Schedule
- C-5024 - Caçarelhos - Miranda do Douro/ Schedule
- C-3010 - Bragança / Veigas/ Schedule
- C-MONCORVO2 - Felgueiras / Moncorvo
- C-6021 - Mirandela - Vale de Lagoa/ Schedule
- C-4018 - Caravelas - Mirandela/ Schedule
- C-3007 - Bragança / Calvelhe/ Schedule
- C-5002 - Freixo de Espada À Cinta - Mogadouro/ Schedule
- C-6001 - Nabo - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-5006 - Miranda do Douro (Escolas) - Silva/ Schedule
- C-5001 - Bemposta - Mogadouro (Escolas)/ Schedule
- C-4014 - Cernadela / Macedo Cavaleiros/ Schedule
- C-4016 - Arcas - Torre D Chama/ Schedule
- C-3004 - Bragança / Quintanilha/ Schedule
- C-4011 - Torre D. Chama / Arcas / Macedo/ Schedule
- C-5008 - Miranda do Douro (Escolas) - S.martinho Angueira/ Schedule
- C-MONCORVO7 - Cabeca de Mouro / Moncorvo
- C-6011 - Santa Comba da Vilariça - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-3013 - Bragança / Vinhais / Penso