C-5007 Line
Miranda do Douro - Pocinho
RODONORTE
RODONORTE C-5007 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C-5007 bus (Macieirinha→Miranda Douro) has 22 stops departing from Macieirinha and ending at Miranda Douro.
C-5007 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the C-5007 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Macieirinha→Miranda Douro (22 stops)
Macieirinha
Lombo Carvalhao
Fornos
Lagoaca
Bruco X
Bruco
Castelo Branco
Vale Porco X
Zava
Mogadouro
Santiago
Variz
Tó Base X
Brunhosinho
Urros X
Sendim
Picote X
Fonte Aldeia
Duas Igrejas
Cercio
Miranda Douro X
Miranda Douro
C-5007 FAQ
What time does the C-5007 bus start operating?
Services on the C-5007 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C-5007 bus stop working?
Services on the C-5007 bus stop at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C-5007 bus arrive?
When does the Miranda do Douro - Pocinho Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Miranda do Douro - Pocinho Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C-5007 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C-5007 bus stop.
C-5007 bus Schedule
C-5007 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
RODONORTE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C-5007 (from Macieirinha), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C-5007 (Macieirinha→Miranda Douro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RODONORTE info now.
C-5007 line bus fare
RODONORTE C-5007 (Macieirinha→Miranda Douro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RODONORTE tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RODONORTE’s official website.
C-5007 (RODONORTE)
The first stop of the C-5007 bus route is Macieirinha and the last stop is Miranda Douro. C-5007 (Macieirinha→Miranda Douro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C-5007 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 119 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RODONORTE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest C-5007 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C-5007 bus to take on your trip.
Line C-5007 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C-5007 (Macieirinha→Miranda Douro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C-5007 bus tracker or a live RODONORTE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RODONORTE or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for RODONORTE and any bus, including line C-5007, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
C-5007 - Alternative Directions
RODONORTE Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- C-4002 - Alfandega (Escolas) - Vilar do Chão/ Schedule
- C-5024 - Caçarelhos - Miranda do Douro/ Schedule
- C-3008 - Bragança / Izeda/ Schedule
- C-5008 - Miranda do Douro (Escolas) - S.martinho Angueira/ Schedule
- C-6002 - Brunheda - Carrazeda de Ansiães/ Schedule
- C-MONCORVO2 - Felgueiras / Moncorvo
- C-4010 - Macedo de Cavaleiros - Murcos/ Schedule
- C-3030 - Bragança / Freixedelo/ Schedule
- C-6009 - Tua (Est.) - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-3003 - Bragança / Zoio/ Schedule
- C-5011 - Bemposta - Sendim/ Schedule
- C-5004 - Freixo de Espada À Cinta - Bragança/ Schedule
- C-3027 - Penso / Vinhais/ Schedule
- C-4014 - Cernadela / Macedo Cavaleiros/ Schedule
- C-6019 - Milhais - Mirandela/ Schedule
- C-6004 - Campelos - Carrazeda de Ansiães/ Schedule
- C-5019 - Moncorvo (Escolas) - Souto Velha
- C-6011 - Santa Comba da Vilariça - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-4004 - Alfandega (Escolas) - Alfandega da Fé/ Schedule
- C-4005 - Alfandega (Escolas) - Vilares Vilariça/ Schedule