CN Line
Cementeri Nou
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx CN Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The CN bus (Cementeri Nou) has 14 stops departing from Centre - Doctor Caro and ending at Cementeri Nou 4.
Choose any of the CN bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cementeri Nou (14 stops)
Centre - Doctor Caro
Vicente Blasco Ibáñez, 22
Cristóbal Sanz
Diagonal 2
Plaça Barcelona - Diagonal
Diagonal
Emilio Hernández Selva, 32
Emilio Hernández Selva, 64
Sollana
Camà Cementeri
Cementeri Nou 1
Cementeri Nou 2
Cementeri Nou 3
Cementeri Nou 4
CN FAQ
What time does the CN bus start operating?
Services on the CN bus start at 08:30 on Sunday.
What time does the CN bus stop working?
Services on the CN bus stop at 12:42 on Sunday.
What time does the CN bus arrive?
When does the Cementeri Nou bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cementeri Nou bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a CN bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest CN bus stop.
CN Bus Schedule
CN bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:00 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:30 - 12:42 | 36 |
Mon | 10:00 - 17:00 | 45 - 162 |
Tue | 10:00 - 17:00 | 45 - 162 |
Wed | 10:00 - 17:00 | 45 - 162 |
Thu | 10:00 - 17:00 | 45 - 162 |
Fri | 10:00 - 17:00 | 45 - 162 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx Service Alerts
See all updates on CN (from Centre - Doctor Caro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of CN (Cementeri Nou) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx info now.
CN line bus fare
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx CN (Cementeri Nou) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx’s official website.
CN (Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx)
The first stop of the CN bus route is Centre - Doctor Caro and the last stop is Cementeri Nou 4. CN (Cementeri Nou) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: CN has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Alicante, and helps to find the closest CN bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the CN bus to take on your trip.
Line CN Real Time bus Tracker
Track line CN (Cementeri Nou) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line CN bus tracker or a live Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Alicante. The trip planner shows updated data for Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx and any bus, including line CN, in Alicante
CN - Alternative Directions
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx Lines in Alicante
- A - Toscar - Centre/ Schedule
- R4 - Elche - Estación A.V.E/ Schedule
- R3 - Centre - Partida de Carrús/ Schedule
- P1 - Verano Circular Arenales del Sol/ Schedule
- I - Centre - El Plà - Hospital Vinalopó/ Schedule
- H - Centre - Universitat - C. Esportiva - Nou Altabix/ Schedule
- TRENET - Tren TurÃstic/ Schedule
- M - Transversal Este - Oeste/ Schedule
- G - Centre - Sector V - Hospital Vinalopó/ Schedule
- NT - LÃnia Nocturna/ Schedule
- B - Toscar - El Plà - Hospital General/ Schedule
- J - Centre - Av. Llibertat - Raval - H. General/ Schedule
- F - Centre - Altabix - Sant Antoni/ Schedule
- K2 - Hospitals - Sant Antoni/ Schedule
- D - Carrús - Altabix - Hospital General/ Schedule
- C - Carrús - Centre/ Schedule
- R2 - Centre - Penya Les Àguiles - Avg. Crevillent/ Schedule
- R1 - Centre - La GÃ lia - Bonavista - Altabix/ Schedule
- E - Centre - Sant Antoni - Zona Estadi - Hospital General/ Schedule