H Line
Centre (Amb Parada A Umh)
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx H Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The H bus (Centre (Amb Parada A Umh)) has 19 stops departing from Ciutat Esportiva 2 and ending at Centre - Avinguda Comunitat Valenciana.
Choose any of the H bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centre (Amb Parada A Umh) (19 stops)
Ciutat Esportiva 2
Av. Universitat D'Elx - Poliesportiu Altabix
J. JoaquÃn Landerer
Avinguda Jubalcoi
Centre Social Nou Altabix
Josefina Manresa Quesada
Poliesportiu Altabix
Jaime Gómez Orts
Carrer Jaime Gómez Orts, 3101
Poliesportiu Universitat
Avinguda Unesco
Sucre
Correus Altabix
Avinguda D'Alacant, 59
Avinguda Alacant, 39
Plaça Benidorm
Plaça Jaume I
Santa Maria
Centre - Avinguda Comunitat Valenciana
H FAQ
What time does the H bus start operating?
Services on the H bus start at 07:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the H bus stop working?
Services on the H bus stop at 22:10 on Saturday.
What time does the H bus arrive?
When does the Centre (Amb Parada A Umh) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centre (Amb Parada A Umh) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a H bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest H bus stop.
H Bus Schedule
H bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:03 - 22:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 - 22:15 | 18 |
Mon | 07:03 - 22:16 | 11 |
Tue | 07:03 - 22:16 | 11 |
Wed | 07:03 - 22:16 | 11 |
Thu | 07:03 - 22:16 | 11 |
Fri | 07:03 - 22:16 | 11 |
Sat | 07:10 - 22:10 | 15 |
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx Service Alerts
See all updates on H (from Ciutat Esportiva 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of H (Centre (Amb Parada A Umh)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx info now.
H line bus fare
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx H (Centre (Amb Parada A Umh)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx’s official website.
H (Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx)
The first stop of the H bus route is Ciutat Esportiva 2 and the last stop is Centre - Avinguda Comunitat Valenciana. H (Centre (Amb Parada A Umh)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: H has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Alicante, and helps to find the closest H bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the H bus to take on your trip.
Line H Real Time bus Tracker
Track line H (Centre (Amb Parada A Umh)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line H bus tracker or a live Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Alicante. The trip planner shows updated data for Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx and any bus, including line H, in Alicante
H - Alternative Directions
Elche - Autobusos Urbans d'Elx Lines in Alicante
- CN - Centre - Cementeri Nou/ Schedule
- A - Toscar - Centre/ Schedule
- R4 - Elche - Estación A.V.E/ Schedule
- R3 - Centre - Partida de Carrús/ Schedule
- K1 - Circular - Sant Antoni - Hospitals/ Schedule
- I - Centre - El Plà - Hospital Vinalopó/ Schedule
- TRENET - Tren TurÃstic/ Schedule
- M - Transversal Este - Oeste/ Schedule
- L - Carrús - Toscar - Hospital Vinalopó/ Schedule
- G - Centre - Sector V - Hospital Vinalopó/ Schedule
- NT - LÃnia Nocturna/ Schedule
- B - Toscar - El Plà - Hospital General/ Schedule
- J - Centre - Av. Llibertat - Raval - H. General/ Schedule
- F - Centre - Altabix - Sant Antoni/ Schedule
- K2 - Hospitals - Sant Antoni/ Schedule
- D - Carrús - Altabix - Hospital General/ Schedule
- C - Carrús - Centre/ Schedule
- R2 - Centre - Penya Les Àguiles - Avg. Crevillent/ Schedule
- E - Centre - Sant Antoni - Zona Estadi - Hospital General/ Schedule