D Line
Escola de Areas - Polideportivo San Pantaleón
Arriva
Arriva D Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The D bus (Polideportivo San Pantaleón (Mércores Alternos)) has 2 stops departing from Areas (Paderne) and ending at Polideportivo San Pantaleón (Paderne).
D bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:40. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Polideportivo San Pantaleón (Mércores Alternos) (2 stops)
Areas (Paderne)
Polideportivo San Pantaleón (Paderne)
D FAQ
What time does the D bus start operating?
Services on the D bus start at 09:40 on Wednesday.
What time does the D bus stop working?
Services on the D bus stop at 09:40 on Wednesday.
What time does the D bus arrive?
When does the Escola de Areas - Polideportivo San Pantaleón bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Escola de Areas - Polideportivo San Pantaleón bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest D bus stop.
D Bus Schedule
D bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 09:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 09:40 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on D (from Areas (Paderne)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of D (Polideportivo San Pantaleón (Mércores Alternos)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
D line bus fare
Arriva D (Polideportivo San Pantaleón (Mércores Alternos)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
D (Arriva)
The first stop of the D bus route is Areas (Paderne) and the last stop is Polideportivo San Pantaleón (Paderne). D (Polideportivo San Pantaleón (Mércores Alternos)) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: D has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the D bus to take on your trip.
Line D Real Time bus Tracker
Track line D (Polideportivo San Pantaleón (Mércores Alternos)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line D bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line D, in Vigo
D - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Vigo
- XG84303 - A Coruña - Ferrol - Viveiro/ Schedule
- XG84302 - Santiago - Burela (por Mondoñedo)/ Schedule
- XG848RC - Ramallal - Paiosaco - Laracha - Caión/ Schedule
- XG63325 - Trabada - Burela E.A./ Schedule
- XG633TB - SERVIZO TES+BUS A Demanda - CHAMAR 988 687 800/ Schedule
- XG848FC - Fisterra - Muxía - Camariñas - Vimianzo/ Schedule
- XG84831 - Laracha - Caión/ Schedule
- XG63513 - A Coruña E.A. - Canzobre/ Schedule
- XG63620 - Lugo - Friol (Por Santa María Alta)/ Schedule
- XG63322/23 - Burela - Foz - Adelán/ Schedule
- XG848BD - Servizos Baixo Demanda/ Schedule
- XG63511 - Lugo E.A. - Guitiriz Campo da Feira/ Schedule
- XG63621 - Hospital HULA - Friol - Parga/ Schedule
- XG63517 - Ortigueira - Guitiriz/ Schedule
- XG63605 - Lugo - Meira por Muimenta/ Schedule
- XG63503 - A Coruña E.A. - HULA - Lugo E.A. (Directo)/ Schedule
- XG84833 - Ramallal - Laracha/ Schedule
- XG84875 - Vimianzo - Muxía/ Schedule
- XG84845 - Laxe - Corme - Carballo E.A./ Schedule