D9 Line
Sada hotel Sada Palace-Armuño-Sada hotel Sada Palace
Alsa Cal Pita
Alsa Cal Pita D9 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The D9 bus (Concello de Sada) has 20 stops departing from Sada Hotel Sada Palace and ending at Concello de Sada.
Choose any of the D9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Concello de Sada (20 stops)
Sada Hotel Sada Palace
Concello de Sada
Avda. de Pose
Cuesta de Ouces
Mesoiro
O Casal
A Fosca
O Mudo
Lubre Igrexa
Lubre Taberna
Lubre Colexio
Armuño
Pol.Industrial Espiritu Santo
Coiro
Mandin
Aldea Alborelle
O Castro
Cruce de Samoedo
Samoedo
Concello de Sada
D9 FAQ
What time does the D9 bus start operating?
Services on the D9 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the D9 bus stop working?
Services on the D9 bus stop at 18:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the D9 bus arrive?
When does the Sada hotel Sada Palace-Armuño-Sada hotel Sada Palace bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sada hotel Sada Palace-Armuño-Sada hotel Sada Palace bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Alsa Cal Pita D9 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The D9 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a D9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest D9 bus stop.
D9 Bus Schedule
D9 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 18:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:25 - 18:35 | 200 - 240 |
Tue | 07:25 - 18:35 | 200 - 240 |
Wed | 07:25 - 18:35 | 200 - 240 |
Thu | 07:25 - 18:35 | 200 - 240 |
Fri | 07:25 - 18:35 | 200 - 240 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Alsa Cal Pita Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on D9 (from Sada Hotel Sada Palace), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of D9 (Concello de Sada) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Alsa Cal Pita info now.
D9 line bus fare
Alsa Cal Pita D9 (Concello de Sada) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Alsa Cal Pita tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Alsa Cal Pita’s official website.
D9 (Alsa Cal Pita)
The first stop of the D9 bus route is Sada Hotel Sada Palace and the last stop is Concello de Sada. D9 (Concello de Sada) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: D9 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Alsa Cal Pita suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest D9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the D9 bus to take on your trip.
Line D9 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line D9 (Concello de Sada) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line D9 bus tracker or a live Alsa Cal Pita bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Alsa Cal Pita or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Alsa Cal Pita and any bus, including line D9, in Vigo
Alsa Cal Pita Lines in Vigo
- B12 - EntrexardĂns-Dexo-Concello De Sada/ Schedule
- A5 - EntrexardĂns-A Ponte Lago/ Schedule
- A3 - Lema-Cambre-A Barcala-Entrexardins/ Schedule
- L122 - Concello de Sada-Carnoedo-EntrexardĂns (por Rialta)/ Schedule
- D1 - Univers. Laboral-A Cabana-Campons-Carral Panteon-Tabeaio/ Schedule
- B22 - TarrĂo-Celas-Peiro-Orro-EntrexardĂns/ Schedule
- L101 - Praza Galicia-EntrexardĂns/ Schedule
- D6 - Concello De Sada-Aeroporto De A Coruña-Udc(Por PolĂgonos)/ Schedule
- A9 - Tarrio-EntrexardĂns/ Schedule
- B15 - Concello De Sada-EntrexardĂns/ Schedule
- B23 - Entrexardins-Orro-Peiro-Celas-TarrĂo/ Schedule
- B4 - EntrexardĂns-Soñeiro/ Schedule
- L102 - A Barcala-Univers. Laboral.-EntrexardĂns/ Schedule
- A1 - EntrexardĂns-Univers. Laboral-Os Campons/ Schedule
- B6 - EntrexardĂns-San Pedro De NĂłs-Oleiros-Hotel Sada Palace/ Schedule
- B11 - EntrexardĂns-Santa Cruz-Franzomel-Soñeiro/ Schedule
- B20 - EntrexardĂns-Oleiros (Concello)-Pol.Iñás-Ies Miraflores/ Schedule
- 176 - Cambre: Cambre-EspĂritu Santo (PolĂgono)/ Schedule
- D7 - Sada Hotel Sada Palace-Betanzos Praza/ Schedule