DE2 Line
Bregenz Bahnhof - Lindau-Reutin
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice DE2 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The DE2 (Bregenz Bahnhof) has 2 stations departing from Lindau-Reutin and ending at Bregenz Bahnhof.
DE2 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 10:31. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the DE2 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bregenz Bahnhof (2 stops)
Lindau-Reutin
Bregenz Bahnhof
DE2 FAQ
What time does the DE2 start operating?
Services on the DE2 start at 10:31 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the DE2 stop working?
Services on the DE2 stop at 10:31 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the DE2 arrive?
When does the Bregenz Bahnhof - Lindau-Reutin line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bregenz Bahnhof - Lindau-Reutin line that is closest to your location.
Is there a DE2 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest DE2 station.
DE2 Schedule
DE2 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:31
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:31 | Single departure |
Mon | 10:31 | Single departure |
Tue | 10:31 | Single departure |
Wed | 10:31 | Single departure |
Thu | 10:31 | Single departure |
Fri | 10:31 | Single departure |
Sat | 10:31 | Single departure |
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Service Alerts
See all updates on DE2 (from Lindau-Reutin), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of DE2 (Bregenz Bahnhof) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
DE2 line fare
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice DE2 (Bregenz Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
DE2
The first stop of the DE2 route is Lindau-Reutin and the last stop is Bregenz Bahnhof. DE2 (Bregenz Bahnhof) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: DE2 has 2 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest DE2 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the DE2 to take on your trip.
Line DE2 Real Time Tracker
Track line DE2 (Bregenz Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line DE2 tracker or a live OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice and any , including line DE2, in Austria
DE2 - Alternative Directions
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Lines in Austria
- S3 - Golling-Abtenau Bahnhof 1 - Freilassing Bahnhof/ Schedule
- R62 - Bruck/Leitha Bahnhof - Hegyeshalom pályaudvar/ Schedule
- R41 - České Velenice - TP Gmünd Lainsitzbrücke Schiene/ Schedule
- A91 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Tarvisio Citta (IT) Boscoverde/ Schedule
- REX3 - Wörgl Hbf - Saalfelden Bahnhof 1/ Schedule
- A20 - Bischofshofen Bahnhof 6 - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- R55 - Schrambach Bahnhof - Traisen Bahnhof/ Schedule
- REX44 - Krems Bahnhof - Horn Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A17 - Freilassing Bahnhof - Graz Hbf 3/ Schedule
- A8 - Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof - Leoben Hauptbahnhof 2/ Schedule
- 133-O - St. Valentin Bahnhof - St.Nikola-Struden Bahnhst/ Schedule
- S3 - Gleisdorf 2 - Fehring/ Schedule
- 133-O - St.Nikola-Struden Bahnhst - Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A3 - Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof - Bregenz Bahnhof/ Schedule
- REX92 - Fehring - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- REX57 - Scheibbs Bahnhof - St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 170-O - Attnang-Puchheim Bahnhof - Wels Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 303-T - Landeck-Zams Bahnhof - Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- S4 - Bludenz Bahnhof - Schruns Bahnhof/ Schedule