E11 Line
機場(航天城) Airport (Skycity)
Citybus
Citybus E11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E11 bus (機場(航天城) Airport (Skycity)) has 29 stops departing from 天后站 Tin Hau Station and ending at 航天城巴士總站 Skycity Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the E11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 機場(航天城) Airport (Skycity) (29 stops)
天后站 Tin Hau Station
香港中央圖書館 Hong Kong Central Library
希慎廣場 Hysan Place
天樂里 Tin LOK Lane
廣生行大廈 Kwong Sang Hong Building
菲林明道 Fleming Road
盧押道 Luard Road
太古廣場 Pacific Place
滙豐總行大廈 Hsbc Main Building
畢打街 Pedder Street
砵典乍街 Pottinger Street
租庇利街 Jubilee Street
林士街 Rumsey Street
皇后街 Queen Street
西隧轉車站 Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi
青嶼幹線巴士轉乘站 Lantau Link Bus-Bus Interchange
東涌消防局 Tung Chung Fire Station
東堤灣畔 Tung Chung Crescent
赤鱲角南路 Chek Lap Kok South Road
機場空運中心 Air Freight Forwarding Centre
香港空運貨站 Hactl
空郵中心 Air Mail Centre
國泰城 Cathay Pacific City
國泰城(東) Cathay Pacific City (East)
暢連路二號檢查閘 Gate House No. 2
一號停車場 Car Park 1
一號客運大樓(北) Terminal 1 (North)
富豪機場酒店 Regal Airport Hotel
航天城巴士總站 Skycity Bus Terminus
E11 FAQ
What time does the E11 bus start operating?
Services on the E11 bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E11 bus stop working?
Services on the E11 bus stop at 12:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E11 bus arrive?
When does the 機場(航天城) Airport (Skycity) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 機場(航天城) Airport (Skycity) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the E11 (機場(航天城) Airport (Skycity)) bus fare?
The 機場(航天城) Airport (Skycity) (機場(航天城) Airport (Skycity)) bus fare is $4.20 - $21.70.
Is there a E11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E11 bus stop.
E11 bus Schedule
E11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 12:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 12:40 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 05:20 - 12:40 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 05:20 - 12:40 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:20 - 12:40 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:20 - 12:40 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 05:20 - 12:40 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 05:20 - 12:40 | 25 - 30 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E11 (from 天后站 Tin Hau Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E11 (機場(航天城) Airport (Skycity)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
E11 line bus fare
Citybus E11 (機場(航天城) Airport (Skycity)) ride fare is between $4.20 and $21.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
E11 (Citybus)
The first stop of the E11 bus route is 天后站 Tin Hau Station and the last stop is 航天城巴士總站 Skycity Bus Terminus. E11 (機場(航天城) Airport (Skycity)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: E11 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest E11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E11 bus to take on your trip.
Line E11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E11 (機場(航天城) Airport (Skycity)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E11 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line E11, in Hong Kong
E11 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- E22 - 藍田(平田街) Lam Tin (Ping Tin Street) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)藍田(平田街) Lam Tin (Ping Tin Street) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 962G - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 屯門(悦湖山莊) Tuen Mun (Yuet Wu Villa)銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) - 屯門(悦湖山莊) Tuen Mun (Yuet Wu Villa)/ Schedule
- 682C - 沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 北角 North Point沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 北角 North Point/ Schedule
- 1M - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 黃泥涌峽(循環線) Wong Nai Chung Gap (Circular)灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 黃泥涌峽(循環線) Wong Nai Chung Gap (Circular)/ Schedule
- E11B - 天后站 Tin Hau Station - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate)天后站 Tin Hau Station - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate)/ Schedule
- 8H - 小西灣 (藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 東華東院 Tung Wah Eastern Hospital小西灣 (藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 東華東院 Tung Wah Eastern Hospital/ Schedule
- B5 - 港珠澳大橋香港口岸 HZMB Hong Kong Port - 欣澳站 Sunny Bay Station港珠澳大橋香港口岸 HZMB Hong Kong Port - 欣澳站 Sunny Bay Station/ Schedule
- 50M - 和田邨 Wo Tin Estate - 屯門站(循環線) Tuen Mun Station (Circular)和田邨 Wo Tin Estate - 屯門站(循環線) Tuen Mun Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 969 - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 952 - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 43M - 田灣 Tin Wan - 石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)田灣 Tin Wan - 石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 780 - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- E22S - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 將軍澳(寶琳) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam)東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 將軍澳(寶琳) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam)/ Schedule
- 682A - 馬鞍山市中心/泥涌 Ma On Shan Town Centre / Nai Chung - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)馬鞍山市中心/泥涌 Ma On Shan Town Centre / Nai Chung - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)/ Schedule
- 694S - 小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate - 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate - 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station/ Schedule
- 780P - 柴灣(興華邨) Chai Wan (Hing Wah Estate) - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)柴灣(興華邨) Chai Wan (Hing Wah Estate) - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers)/ Schedule
- 795 - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- 41A - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 967 - 天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate) - 金鐘(西) Admiralty (West)天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate) - 金鐘(西) Admiralty (West)/ Schedule
- 930A - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule