48 Line
華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)
Citybus
Citybus 48 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 48 bus (華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)) is a circular line with 30 stops departing from 海洋公園 Ocean Park.
Choose any of the 48 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular) (30 stops)
海洋公園 Ocean Park
警校道 Police School Road
深灣總站 Sham Wan Bus Terminus
黃竹坑(南朗山) Wong Chuk Hang (Nam Long Shan)
南朗山道熟食市場 Nam Long Shan Rd. Cooked Food Market
黃竹坑站(往華富/田灣/香港仔) Wong Chuk Hang Station (To Wah Fu/ Wah Kwai/ Aberdeen)
黃竹坑遊樂場 Wong Chuk Hang Recreation Ground
南朗山道 Nam Long Shan Road
勝利工廠大廈 Victory Factory Building
逸港居 Ocean Court
香港仔海濱公園 Aberdeen Promenade
香港仔魚類批發市場 Aberdeen Wholesale Fish Market
田灣街 Tin Wan Street
華富道 Wah Fu Road
薄扶林消防局 Pok Fu Lam Fire Station
華富(北) Wah Fu (North)
華富邨華生樓 Wah Sang House Wah Fu Estate
華富邨華泰樓 Wah Tai House Wah Fu Estate
華富(南) Wah Fu (South)
華富邨華安樓 Wah on House Wah Fu Estate
興和街 Hing Wo Street
聖伯多祿堂 St. Peter's Church
漁暉道 Yue Fai Road
業漁大廈 Yip Yee Mansion
甄沾記大廈 Yan's Tower
黃竹坑站(往深灣/海洋公園) Wong Chuk Hang Station (To Sham Wan/ Ocean Park)
南朗山道, 南朗山道熟食市場 Nam Long Shan Road Cooked Food Market, Nam Long Shan Road
陳白沙紀念中學 Chan Pak Sha School
深灣總站 Sham Wan Bus Terminus
海洋公園 Ocean Park
48 FAQ
What time does the 48 bus start operating?
Services on the 48 bus start at 00:01 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 48 bus stop working?
Services on the 48 bus stop at 23:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 48 bus arrive?
When does the 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 48 (華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)) bus fare?
The 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular) (華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)) bus fare is about $3.90.
Does the Citybus 48 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 48 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 48 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 48 bus stop.
48 bus Schedule
48 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:01 - 23:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:01 - 23:46 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 00:06 - 23:36 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 00:01 - 23:36 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 00:01 - 23:46 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 00:01 - 23:36 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 00:01 - 23:36 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 00:01 - 23:36 | 15 - 25 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 48 (from 海洋公園 Ocean Park), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 48 (華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
48 line bus fare
Citybus 48 (華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)) ride fare is about $3.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
48 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 48 bus route is 海洋公園 Ocean Park and the last stop is 海洋公園 Ocean Park. 48 (華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 48 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 48 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 48 bus to take on your trip.
Line 48 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 48 (華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 48 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 48, in Hong Kong
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 682 - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule
- 2A - 耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 98 - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 香港仔(成都道) Aberdeen (Chengtu Road)利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 香港仔(成都道) Aberdeen (Chengtu Road)/ Schedule
- 18X - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- 930A - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- 952 - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 23B - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill - 柏道 / 羅便臣道 Park Road / Robinson Road寶馬山 Braemar Hill - 柏道 / 羅便臣道 Park Road / Robinson Road/ Schedule
- 33X - 數碼港 Cyberport - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho數碼港 Cyberport - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- 8H - 小西灣 (藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 東華東院 Tung Wah Eastern Hospital小西灣 (藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 東華東院 Tung Wah Eastern Hospital/ Schedule
- N952 - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- N21 - 尖沙咀(天星碼頭) Tsim Sha Tsui (Star Ferry) - 機場 Airport尖沙咀(天星碼頭) Tsim Sha Tsui (Star Ferry) - 機場 Airport/ Schedule
- 701S - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 42 - 華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 11 - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) - 渣甸山(循環線) Jardine's Lookout (Circular)中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) - 渣甸山(循環線) Jardine's Lookout (Circular)/ Schedule
- 973 - 尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- B8 - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule
- 798 - 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)/ Schedule
- 22M - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 土瓜灣(循環線) To Kwa Wan (circular)啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 土瓜灣(循環線) To Kwa Wan (circular)/ Schedule
- 720 - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- E21D - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 機場航天城(經東涌北) Airport (SkyCity) (via Tung Chung North)大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 機場航天城(經東涌北) Airport (SkyCity) (via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule