E21A Line
東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)
Citybus
Citybus E21A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E21A bus (東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)) has 40 stops departing from 何文田(愛民邨)巴士總站 Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) B/T and ending at 逸東邨巴士總站 Yat Tung Estate B/T.
Choose any of the E21A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) (40 stops)
何文田(愛民邨)巴士總站 Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) B/T
嘉民樓 Kar Man House
忠民街 Chung Man Street
欣圖軒 Cascades
房屋署大樓 Housing Authority Headquarters
香港都會大學 Hong Kong Metropolitan University
九龍維景酒店 Metropark Hotel Kowloon
怡安閣 Yee on Court
太平道 Peace Avenue
通菜街 Tung Choi Street
弼街 Bute Street
太子站 Prince Edward Station
楓樹街 Maple Street
深水埗黃竹街 Wong Chuk Street
北河街 Pei Ho Street
深水埗欽州街 Yen Chow Street Sham Shui Po
怡閣苑 Yee Kok Court
長沙灣遊樂場 Cheung Sha Wan Playground
長沙灣興華街 Hing Wah Street Cheung Sha Wan
長沙灣廣場 Cheung Sha Wan Plaza
美孚轉車站 Mei Foo Bbi
葵涌交匯處 Kwai Chung Interchange
青嶼幹線巴士轉乘站 Lantau Link Bus-Bus Interchange
裕雅苑 Yu Nga Court
裕雅商場 Yu Nga Shopping Centre
海堤灣畔 Seaview Crescent
藍天海岸 Coastal Skyline
映灣園二期 Caribbean Coast Phase 2
映灣園一期 Caribbean Coast Phase 1
昇薈 the Visionary
迎東邨 Ying Tung Estate
迎禧路 Ying Hei Road
東堤灣畔 Tung Chung Crescent
裕東苑 Yu Tung Court
滿東邨滿和樓 Mun Wo House Mun Tung Estate
逸東邨福逸樓 Fuk Yat House Yat Tung Estate
逸東邨雍逸樓 Yung Yat House Yat Tung Estate
逸東邨美逸樓 Mei Yat House Yat Tung Estate
逸東邨居逸樓 Kui Yat House Yat Tung Estate
逸東邨巴士總站 Yat Tung Estate B/T
E21A FAQ
What time does the E21A bus start operating?
Services on the E21A bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E21A bus stop working?
Services on the E21A bus stop at 15:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E21A bus arrive?
When does the 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E21A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E21A bus stop.
Citybus Service Alerts
See all updates on E21A (from 何文田(愛民邨)巴士總站 Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E21A (東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 Citybus info now.
E21A line bus fare
Citybus E21A (東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 城巴 Citybus’s official website.
E21A (Citybus)
The first stop of the E21A bus route is 何文田(愛民邨)巴士總站 Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) B/T and the last stop is 逸東邨巴士總站 Yat Tung Estate B/T. E21A (東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: E21A has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 98 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest E21A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E21A bus to take on your trip.
Line E21A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E21A (東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E21A bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line E21A, in Hong Kong
E21A - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 8S - 跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- 78P - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 觀塘(鯉魚門道) Kwun Tong (Lei Yue Mun Road)/ Schedule
- E11S - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 天后站 Tin Hau Station/ Schedule
- E21D - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 機場航天城(經東涌北) Airport (SkyCity) (via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule
- E22X - 油塘 Yau Tong - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 969B - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- 77A - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 田灣 Tin Wan/ Schedule
- 955 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- 798X - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)/ Schedule
- 43M - 田灣 Tin Wan - 石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- E22C - 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area/ Schedule
- 56 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 上水(天平邨) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping Estate)/ Schedule
- 720 - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 18P - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) - 北角(健康中街) North Point (Healthy Street Central)/ Schedule
- 78X - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 啟德 Kai Tak/ Schedule
- 950 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 97 - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 25 - 中環碼頭 Central (Ferry Piers) - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)/ Schedule
- N29 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- 75 - 深灣 Sham Wan - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule