E21C Line
大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area
Citybus
Citybus E21C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E21C bus (大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)) has 23 stops departing from 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area and ending at 維港灣巴士總站 Island Harbourview Bus Terminus.
E21C bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the E21C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) (23 stops)
飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area
政府飛行服務隊 Government Flying Services
Dhl中亞區樞紐中心 Dhl's Central Asia Hub
亞洲空運中心 Asia Airfreight Terminal
機場空運中心 Air Freight Forwarding Centre
香港空運貨站 Hactl
國泰城 Cathay Pacific City
青嶼幹線巴士轉乘站 Lantau Link Bus-Bus Interchange
葵涌交匯處 Kwai Chung Interchange
美孚轉車站 Mei Foo Bbi
荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station
昌華街 Cheung Wah Street
長沙灣站 Cheung Sha Wan Station
怡閣苑 Yee Kok Court
深水埗欽州街 Yen Chow Street Sham Shui Po
深水埗站 Sham Shui Po Station
深水埗黃竹街 Wong Chuk Street Sham Shui Po
旺角警署 Mong Kok Police Station
西洋菜南街 Sai Yeung Choi Street South
旺角街市 Mongkok Market Complex
銘基書院 Ming Kei College
浪澄灣 the Long Beach
維港灣巴士總站 Island Harbourview Bus Terminus
E21C FAQ
What time does the E21C bus start operating?
Services on the E21C bus start at 18:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E21C bus stop working?
Services on the E21C bus stop at 18:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E21C bus arrive?
When does the 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the E21C (大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)) bus fare?
The 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area (大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)) bus fare is about $23.80.
Is there a E21C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E21C bus stop.
E21C bus Schedule
E21C bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 18:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E21C (from 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E21C (大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
E21C line bus fare
Citybus E21C (大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)) ride fare is about $23.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
E21C (Citybus)
The first stop of the E21C bus route is 飛機維修區 Aircraft Maintenance Area and the last stop is 維港灣巴士總站 Island Harbourview Bus Terminus. E21C (大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E21C has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 102 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest E21C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E21C bus to take on your trip.
Line E21C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E21C (大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E21C bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line E21C, in Hong Kong
E21C - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 88X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- 82X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular)/ Schedule
- E21B - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate)/ Schedule
- E21 - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 22D - 啟德站 Kai Tak Station - 承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular)啟德站 Kai Tak Station - 承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular)/ Schedule
- 61R - 沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 22M - 啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 土瓜灣(循環線) To Kwa Wan (circular)啟德郵輪碼頭 Kai Tak Cruise Terminal - 土瓜灣(循環線) To Kwa Wan (circular)/ Schedule
- 73 - 數碼港/華富(北) Cyberport / Wah Fu (North) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village數碼港/華富(北) Cyberport / Wah Fu (North) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- E21A - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌逸東邨(經東涌北) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) (via Tung Chung North)何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌逸東邨(經東涌北) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) (via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule
- 90 - 鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)鴨脷洲邨 Ap Lei Chau Estate - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 952P - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 789 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 金鐘(樂禮街) Admiralty (Rodney Street)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 金鐘(樂禮街) Admiralty (Rodney Street)/ Schedule
- 796P - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East - 日出康城 LOHAS Park尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East - 日出康城 LOHAS Park/ Schedule
- 15 - 中環 Central - 山頂 The Peak中環 Central - 山頂 The Peak/ Schedule
- 33X - 數碼港 Cyberport - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho數碼港 Cyberport - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- 88R - 沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 中環 Central沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 702S - 蘇屋 So Uk - 長沙灣(深盛路)(循環線) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Shing Road) (Circular)蘇屋 So Uk - 長沙灣(深盛路)(循環線) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Shing Road) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 27 - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)/ Schedule
- 962P - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 98 - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 香港仔(成都道) Aberdeen (Chengtu Road)利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 香港仔(成都道) Aberdeen (Chengtu Road)/ Schedule