N26 Line
東涌站 Tung Chung Station
Citybus
Citybus N26 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N26 bus (東涌站 Tung Chung Station) has 46 stops departing from 油塘總站 Yau Tong Bus Terminus and ending at 東涌站 Tung Chung Station.
Choose any of the N26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 東涌站 Tung Chung Station (46 stops)
油塘總站 Yau Tong Bus Terminus
高怡邨 Ko Yee Estate
高俊苑 Ko Chun Court
金栢閣 Kam Pak House
龍栢閣 Lung Pak House
康雅苑 Hong Nga Court
德康樓 Tak Hong House
德敬樓 Tak King House
連德道, 興田邨彩田樓外 Lin Tak Road, Outside Choi Tin House, Hing Tin Estate
上秀茂坪 Upper Sau Mau Ping
秀明樓 Sau Ming House
秀富樓 Sau Fu House
秀茂坪商場 Sau Mau Ping Shopping Centre
秀樂樓 Sau LOK House
寧波第二中學 Ning Po No. 2 College
順天總站 Shun Tin Bus Terminus
順安邨 Shun on Estate
利業樓 Lee Yip House
利恒樓 Lee Hang House
順利消防局 Shun Lee Fire Station
白虹樓 Pak Hung House
牛池灣轉車站-彩虹站 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Choi Hung Station
牛池灣轉車站-丹鳳樓 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Tan Fung House
鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station
鳳德公園 Fung Tak Park
黃大仙廟 Wong Tai Sin Temple
竹園南邨趣園樓 Tsui Yuen House Chuk Yuen South Estate
竹園街市 Chuk Yuen Market
天虹小學 Baptist Rainbow Primary School
天宏苑 Tin Wang Court
豐力樓 Phoenix House
畢架山花園 Beacon Heights
青嶼幹線巴士轉乘站 Lantau Link Bus-Bus Interchange
暢連路二號檢查閘 Gate House No. 2
一號停車場 Car Park 1
一號客運大樓(北) Terminal 1 (North)
富豪機場酒店 Regal Airport Hotel
國泰城 Cathay Pacific City
赤鱲角消防局 Chek Lap Kok Fire Station
國泰空廚 Cathay Pacific Catering Services
駿運南路 Chun Wan Road South
機場空運中心 Airport Freight Forwarding Center
亞洲空運中心 Asia Airfreight Terminal
赤鱲角南路 Chek Lap Kok South Road
東涌纜車站 Tung Chung Cable Car Terminal
東涌站 Tung Chung Station
N26 FAQ
What time does the N26 bus start operating?
Services on the N26 bus start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N26 bus stop working?
Services on the N26 bus stop at 05:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N26 bus arrive?
When does the 東涌站 Tung Chung Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 東涌站 Tung Chung Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N26 (東涌站 Tung Chung Station) bus fare?
The 東涌站 Tung Chung Station (東涌站 Tung Chung Station) bus fare is about $5.30.
Is there a N26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N26 bus stop.
N26 bus Schedule
N26 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 05:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 05:25 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 04:30 - 05:25 | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 04:30 - 05:25 | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 04:30 - 05:25 | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 04:30 - 05:25 | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 04:30 - 05:25 | 25 - 30 |
Sat | 04:30 - 05:25 | 25 - 30 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N26 (from 油塘總站 Yau Tong Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N26 (東涌站 Tung Chung Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
N26 line bus fare
Citybus N26 (東涌站 Tung Chung Station) ride fare is about $5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
N26 (Citybus)
The first stop of the N26 bus route is 油塘總站 Yau Tong Bus Terminus and the last stop is 東涌站 Tung Chung Station. N26 (東涌站 Tung Chung Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N26 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 125 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest N26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N26 bus to take on your trip.
Line N26 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N26 (東涌站 Tung Chung Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N26 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line N26, in Hong Kong
N26 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- N72 - 華貴 Wah Kwai - 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street)華貴 Wah Kwai - 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street)/ Schedule
- 930A - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- X962 - 金鐘(西) Admiralty (West) - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)金鐘(西) Admiralty (West) - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)/ Schedule
- E22A - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- B8 - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule
- X8 - 跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- 973 - 尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- 8H - 小西灣 (藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 東華東院 Tung Wah Eastern Hospital小西灣 (藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 東華東院 Tung Wah Eastern Hospital/ Schedule
- 930 - 荃灣西站/愉景新城 Tsuen Wan West Station/Discovery Park - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)荃灣西站/愉景新城 Tsuen Wan West Station/Discovery Park - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- E22X - 油塘 Yau Tong - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)油塘 Yau Tong - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 77X - 華貴邨 Wah Kwai Estate - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)華貴邨 Wah Kwai Estate - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)/ Schedule
- 971 - 香港仔(石排灣) Aberdeen (Shek Pai Wan) - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate香港仔(石排灣) Aberdeen (Shek Pai Wan) - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate/ Schedule
- 969X - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(禮頓中心) Causeway Bay (Leighton Centre)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(禮頓中心) Causeway Bay (Leighton Centre)/ Schedule
- 56A - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill)屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill)/ Schedule
- 795P - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- 41A - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 682P - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station > 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station > 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)/ Schedule
- 595 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 石排灣(循環線) Shek Pai Wan (Circular)海怡半島 South Horizons - 石排灣(循環線) Shek Pai Wan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 989 - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- 722 - 耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 中環碼頭(循環線) Central (Ferry Piers) (Circular)耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate - 中環碼頭(循環線) Central (Ferry Piers) (Circular)/ Schedule