E36 Line
Via Arni
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane E36 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E36 bus (Via Arni) has 37 stops departing from Pietrasanta Terminal and ending at Via Arni.
E36 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 10:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the E36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Via Arni (37 stops)
Pietrasanta Terminal
Aurelia - Crocialetto
Via Vallecchia Stipino
Pietrasanta Ist.D'Arte
Via Vallecchia Ang. Via Lago D'Orta
Via Vallecchia Civ. 234
Via Vallecchia Loc. Iare
Vallecchia
Via Vallecchia Cimitero
Via Seravezza Ang.Vallecchia
Via Seravezza Civ.349
Via Seravezza Civ.507
Seravezza
Via Arni Civ.74
Via Arni
Via Arni
Via Arni
Via Arni Civ.86
Via Arni Macelleria
Via Arni Ang.P.Te Stazzemese
Via P.Te Stazzemese
Via P.Te Stazzemese Barsi Marmi
Via P.Te Stazemese Chiesa
Pontestazzemese
Via Arni Ristorante
Via Arni Civ.2
Via Arni Ang.Retignano
Via Retignano Villaggio Civ.11
Via Retignano Casetta In Canada
Via Retignano Paese
Retignano Chiesa
La Pollaccia Bv.Arni
Levigliani
Via Nord Pizzeria Adua
Via Arni Bv.Levigliani
Via Arni Ang.Terrinca
Via Arni
E36 FAQ
What time does the E36 bus start operating?
Services on the E36 bus start at 10:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E36 bus stop working?
Services on the E36 bus stop at 10:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E36 bus arrive?
When does the Via Arni Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Via Arni Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E36 bus stop.
E36 bus Schedule
E36 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 10:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 10:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 10:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 10:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 10:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 10:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 10:00 | Single departure |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E36 (from Pietrasanta Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E36 (Via Arni) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lucca e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
E36 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane E36 (Via Arni) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lucca e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
E36 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the E36 bus route is Pietrasanta Terminal and the last stop is Via Arni. E36 (Via Arni) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E36 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest E36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E36 bus to take on your trip.
Line E36 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E36 (Via Arni) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E36 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line E36, in Florence
E36 - Alternative Directions
- E36 - Arni / Schedule
- E36 - Arni / Schedule
- E36 - Cardoso Di Stazzema / Schedule
- E36 - Castelnuovo Garfagnana / Schedule
- E36 - Forte Dei Marmi / Schedule
- E36 - Massa Via Europa / Schedule
- E36 - Pietrasanta Ist.D'Arte / Schedule
- E36 - Pietrasanta Terminal / Schedule
- E36 - Pontestazzemese / Schedule
- E36 - Pruno / Schedule
- E36 - Seravezza / Schedule
- E36 - Seravezza / Schedule
- E36 - Stazzema / Schedule
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- E8 - Lucca-Capannori-Porcari-Altopascio/ Schedule
- 6 - Verdi-Stazione FS Lucca-Castracani-Romana-Antraccoli-Capannori/ Schedule
- E25 - Pietrasanta-Viareggio/ Schedule
- E62 - Castelnuovo-Fosciandora-Lupinaia/ Schedule
- E33 - Casoli-Camaiore/ Schedule
- E40 - Pietrasanta-Valdicastello/ Schedule
- E18 - Capannori-Tempagnano-P.s.maria-Tagliate-Verdi-Verciano-Vorno/ Schedule
- E42 - Pietrasanta-S.anna Di Stazzema/ Schedule
- E60 - P.fosciana-Stazione FS-Castelnuovo-Castelvecchio-Barga-Fornaci-Mologno FS-Gallicano-Gallicano Scuole/ Schedule
- 5 - Don Sturzo-S.anna Chiesa-Verdi-Stazione FS-S.concordio-Pontetetto/ Schedule
- E41 - Massa-Querceta-Pietrasanta/ Schedule
- E7 - Lucca-Colle Di Compito-Buti-Bientina-Pontedera/ Schedule
- E33 - Casoli-Camaiore/ Schedule
- 57 - Verdi-Stazione-Mutigliano-Ponte Maddalena/ Schedule
- 5 - Don Sturzo-S.anna Chiesa-Verdi-Stazione FS-S.concordio-Pontetetto/ Schedule
- E66 - Piazza Al Serchio-Petrognano-Livignano-Borsigliana/ Schedule
- E68 - Barga-Mologno-Fornaci Barga/ Schedule
- E43 - Pietrasanta-Capezzano Pianore-Camaiore/ Schedule
- E71 - Corsagna-Borgo A Mozzano-Oneta-Cune/ Schedule
- E37 - Cantina-Strettoia-Ripa-Vallecchia-Pietrasanta/ Schedule