E36 Line
Pietrasanta Terminal
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane E36 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E36 bus (Pietrasanta Terminal) has 45 stops departing from Arni and ending at Pietrasanta Terminal.
Choose any of the E36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pietrasanta Terminal (45 stops)
Arni
Via Arni Monumento
Via Arni Bv.Massa
Via Arni Ambulatorio
Via Arni Scuole Elem.
Via Arni Loc.Campagrina
Tre Fiumi
Via Arni Villaggio Civ.10
Via Arni
Via Arni Ang.Terrinca
Via Arni Bv.Levigliani
Via Nord
Levigliani
La Pollaccia Bv.Retignano
Via Retignano Chiesa
Via Retignano
Via Retignano Casetta In Canada
Via Retignano Civ.11
Via Retignano Bv.Provinciale
Via Arni Civ.2
Via Arni Ristorante
Pontestazzemese
P.Te Stazzemese Chiesa
Via P.Te Stazzemese Barsi Marmi
Via P.Te Stazzemese
Via Arni Civ.24
Via Arni Civ.2
Via Arni Civ.84
Via Arni Civ.32
Via Arni Ang.Cerreta
Via Arni
Via Arni Civ.70
Seravezza
Via Seravezza Suore
Via Seravezza Ang. Via Di Mezzo
Via Seravezza Centrale
Via Vallecchia Cimitero
Vallecchia
Via Vallecchia Civ.135
Via Vallecchia Civ.210
Via Vallecchia Civ.113
Pietrasanta Ist.D'Arte
Via Vallecchia Ang.S.Francesco
Aurelia - Crocialetto
Pietrasanta Terminal
E36 FAQ
What time does the E36 bus start operating?
Services on the E36 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E36 bus stop working?
Services on the E36 bus stop at 19:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E36 bus arrive?
When does the Pietrasanta Terminal Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pietrasanta Terminal Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E36 bus stop.
E36 bus Schedule
E36 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 19:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:10 - 19:10 | 6 - 150 |
Tue | 06:10 - 19:10 | 6 - 150 |
Wed | 06:10 - 19:10 | 6 - 150 |
Thu | 06:10 - 19:10 | 6 - 150 |
Fri | 06:10 - 19:10 | 6 - 150 |
Sat | 06:10 - 19:10 | 6 - 150 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E36 (from Arni), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E36 (Pietrasanta Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lucca e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
E36 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane E36 (Pietrasanta Terminal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lucca e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
E36 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the E36 bus route is Arni and the last stop is Pietrasanta Terminal. E36 (Pietrasanta Terminal) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E36 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest E36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E36 bus to take on your trip.
Line E36 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E36 (Pietrasanta Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E36 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line E36, in Florence
E36 - Alternative Directions
- E36 - Arni / Schedule
- E36 - Arni / Schedule
- E36 - Cardoso Di Stazzema / Schedule
- E36 - Castelnuovo Garfagnana / Schedule
- E36 - Forte Dei Marmi / Schedule
- E36 - Massa Via Europa / Schedule
- E36 - Pietrasanta Ist.D'Arte / Schedule
- E36 - Pontestazzemese / Schedule
- E36 - Pruno / Schedule
- E36 - Seravezza / Schedule
- E36 - Seravezza / Schedule
- E36 - Stazzema / Schedule
- E36 - Via Arni / Schedule
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- E8 - Lucca-Capannori-Porcari-Altopascio/ Schedule
- 6 - Verdi-Stazione FS Lucca-Castracani-Romana-Antraccoli-Capannori/ Schedule
- E25 - Pietrasanta-Viareggio/ Schedule
- E62 - Castelnuovo-Fosciandora-Lupinaia/ Schedule
- E33 - Casoli-Camaiore/ Schedule
- E40 - Pietrasanta-Valdicastello/ Schedule
- E18 - Capannori-Tempagnano-P.s.maria-Tagliate-Verdi-Verciano-Vorno/ Schedule
- E42 - Pietrasanta-S.anna Di Stazzema/ Schedule
- E60 - P.fosciana-Stazione FS-Castelnuovo-Castelvecchio-Barga-Fornaci-Mologno FS-Gallicano-Gallicano Scuole/ Schedule
- 5 - Don Sturzo-S.anna Chiesa-Verdi-Stazione FS-S.concordio-Pontetetto/ Schedule
- E41 - Massa-Querceta-Pietrasanta/ Schedule
- E7 - Lucca-Colle Di Compito-Buti-Bientina-Pontedera/ Schedule
- E33 - Casoli-Camaiore/ Schedule
- 57 - Verdi-Stazione-Mutigliano-Ponte Maddalena/ Schedule
- 5 - Don Sturzo-S.anna Chiesa-Verdi-Stazione FS-S.concordio-Pontetetto/ Schedule
- E66 - Piazza Al Serchio-Petrognano-Livignano-Borsigliana/ Schedule
- E68 - Barga-Mologno-Fornaci Barga/ Schedule
- E43 - Pietrasanta-Capezzano Pianore-Camaiore/ Schedule
- E71 - Corsagna-Borgo A Mozzano-Oneta-Cune/ Schedule
- E37 - Cantina-Strettoia-Ripa-Vallecchia-Pietrasanta/ Schedule