E608 Line
Rovigo - Ca' Emo - Fasana - Adria
Busitalia Veneto
Busitalia Veneto E608 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E608 bus (Bivio Villadose) has 42 stops departing from Adria Autostazione and ending at Bivio Villadose.
Choose any of the E608 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bivio Villadose (42 stops)
Adria Autostazione
Pellicano 1
Borgo Dolomiti R
Orticelli
Corte Cominato
Ponte Smeraldo
Guerra 1°
Guerra 2°
Fasana Scuole
Fasana Centro
Fasana 2° Civico 62
Spin 1°
Spin Centro
Spin 2°
Stalla
Bellucco
Ca' Emo Centro
Ponte Dei Roveri R
Sarti R
Romagnolo R
Cambio Centro R
Ca' Tron P.Di Legno R
Ca' Tron R
Via Turati, 142 R
Via Turati, 78 R
Autostazione Rovigo
Centro Medico
V.Le Tre Martiri / 1
Stadio Calcio
Cittadella Sanitaria
Rovigo Ospedale
Bivio Sarzano
Villaggio Betulle
Consorzio Agrario
Podere Torino
Da Salina R
Ca' Tron Fattoria R
Cambio R
Cambio Dal Rosso R
Taglietto R
Bottane R
Bivio Villadose
E608 FAQ
What time does the E608 bus start operating?
Services on the E608 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E608 bus stop working?
Services on the E608 bus stop at 19:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E608 bus arrive?
When does the Rovigo - Ca' Emo - Fasana - Adria bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rovigo - Ca' Emo - Fasana - Adria bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Busitalia Veneto E608 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The E608 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a E608 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E608 bus stop.
E608 Bus Schedule
E608 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:45 - 19:15 | 30 - 322 |
Tue | 07:45 - 19:15 | 30 - 322 |
Wed | 07:45 - 19:15 | 30 - 322 |
Thu | 07:45 - 19:15 | 30 - 322 |
Fri | 07:45 - 19:15 | 30 - 322 |
Sat | 07:45 - 19:15 | 30 - 322 |
Busitalia Veneto Service Alerts
See all updates on E608 (from Adria Autostazione), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E608 (Bivio Villadose) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia Veneto info now.
E608 line bus fare
Busitalia Veneto E608 (Bivio Villadose) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia Veneto tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia Veneto’s official website.
E608 (Busitalia Veneto)
The first stop of the E608 bus route is Adria Autostazione and the last stop is Bivio Villadose. E608 (Bivio Villadose) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E608 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia Veneto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Padova, and helps to find the closest E608 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E608 bus to take on your trip.
Line E608 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E608 (Bivio Villadose) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E608 bus tracker or a live Busitalia Veneto bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia Veneto or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus, ferry, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Padova. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia Veneto and any bus, including line E608, in Padova
E608 - Alternative Directions
Busitalia Veneto Lines in Padova
- E042 - Este - Sant'Elena - Solesino - Cavarzerane
- E024 - Mussolente - Cittadella
- NAV - Navetta Ist. Marconi
- E007 - Padova - Battaglia - Pernumia - Pozzonovo (Deviazione Monselice)/ Schedule
- U12 - Navetta Carcere/ Schedule
- E626 - Rovigo - Cavarzere (Diram. Agna - Bagnoli di Sopra)/ Schedule
- U6 - Stazione FS - Piazzale Appiotti - Borsea - Passo Pontecchio - Pontecchio Polesine/ Schedule
- E020 - Padova - Bresseo - Montemerlo - Fossona - Cervarese Santa Croce/ Schedule
- E063 - Padova - Maserà - Due Carrare (Deviazione Bertipaglia)/ Schedule
- E002 - Padova - Piove di Sacco - Correzzola - Cantarana/ Schedule
- E601/0 - E601/1 - E607/0 - Rovigo - Adria; Adria - Porto Viro - Porto Tolle; Porto Tolle - Gorino Veneto/ Schedule
- E624 - Badia Polesine - Ferrara/ Schedule
- E192 - Circolare Camposampiero/ Schedule
- E098-4 - Reschigliano - Borgoricco SP.10 - Camposampiero
- E047 - Badia Polesine - Castelbaldo - Casale Scodosia - Montagnana
- E612 - Rovigo - Castelguglielmo - Trecenta - Baruchella/ Schedule
- E622 - Rovigo - Lusia - Lendinara - Villafora - Badia Polesine/ Schedule
- E625 - Trecenta - Ferrara/ Schedule
- E101 - S.Giorgio delle Pertiche - Arsego - Busiago - Campo San Martino - Piazzola S.B. (Dev. Santa Maria di Non)