E608 Line
Rovigo - Ca' Emo - Fasana - Adria
Busitalia Veneto
Busitalia Veneto E608 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E608 bus (Ca' Emo Centro) has 41 stops departing from Adria Autostazione and ending at Ca' Emo Centro.
Choose any of the E608 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ca' Emo Centro (41 stops)
Adria Autostazione
Autostazione Rovigo
Centro Medico
V.Le Tre Martiri / 1
Stadio Calcio
Cittadella Sanitaria
Rovigo Ospedale
Bivio Sarzano
Villaggio Betulle
Consorzio Agrario
Podere Torino
Bivio Villadose
Pellicano 1
Borgo Dolomiti R
Tabacchi R
Villadose De Gasperi
Villadose P.Postino
Villadose Scuole
Villadose Centro
Via Turati, 78
Via Turati, 142
Sarti
Bottane
Taglietto
Romagnolo
Cambio Dal Rosso
Cambio Centro
Cambio
Ca' Tron P.Di Legno
Ca' Tron Fattoria
Ca' Tron
Da Salina
Ponte Dei Roveri
Wolkswagen R
Valliera R
I.P. Distributore R
Cicese R
Ca' Emo Ponte R
Ca' Emo Zago 2° R
Ca' Emo Zago R
Ca' Emo Centro
E608 FAQ
What time does the E608 bus start operating?
Services on the E608 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E608 bus stop working?
Services on the E608 bus stop at 13:50 on Saturday.
What time does the E608 bus arrive?
When does the Rovigo - Ca' Emo - Fasana - Adria bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rovigo - Ca' Emo - Fasana - Adria bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Busitalia Veneto E608 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The E608 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a E608 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E608 bus stop.
E608 Bus Schedule
E608 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 16:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 16:45 | 197 - 377 |
Tue | 07:10 - 16:45 | 197 - 377 |
Wed | 07:10 - 16:45 | 197 - 377 |
Thu | 07:10 - 16:45 | 197 - 377 |
Fri | 07:10 - 16:45 | 197 - 377 |
Sat | 07:10 - 13:50 | 400 |
Busitalia Veneto Service Alerts
See all updates on E608 (from Adria Autostazione), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E608 (Ca' Emo Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia Veneto info now.
E608 line bus fare
Busitalia Veneto E608 (Ca' Emo Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia Veneto tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia Veneto’s official website.
E608 (Busitalia Veneto)
The first stop of the E608 bus route is Adria Autostazione and the last stop is Ca' Emo Centro. E608 (Ca' Emo Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E608 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia Veneto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Padova, and helps to find the closest E608 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E608 bus to take on your trip.
Line E608 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E608 (Ca' Emo Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E608 bus tracker or a live Busitalia Veneto bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia Veneto or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus, ferry, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Padova. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia Veneto and any bus, including line E608, in Padova
E608 - Alternative Directions
Busitalia Veneto Lines in Padova
- E042 - Este - Sant'Elena - Solesino - Cavarzerane
- E024 - Mussolente - Cittadella
- NAV - Navetta Ist. Marconi
- E007 - Padova - Battaglia - Pernumia - Pozzonovo (Deviazione Monselice)/ Schedule
- U12 - Navetta Carcere/ Schedule
- E626 - Rovigo - Cavarzere (Diram. Agna - Bagnoli di Sopra)/ Schedule
- U6 - Stazione FS - Piazzale Appiotti - Borsea - Passo Pontecchio - Pontecchio Polesine/ Schedule
- E020 - Padova - Bresseo - Montemerlo - Fossona - Cervarese Santa Croce/ Schedule
- E063 - Padova - Maserà - Due Carrare (Deviazione Bertipaglia)/ Schedule
- E002 - Padova - Piove di Sacco - Correzzola - Cantarana/ Schedule
- E601/0 - E601/1 - E607/0 - Rovigo - Adria; Adria - Porto Viro - Porto Tolle; Porto Tolle - Gorino Veneto/ Schedule
- E624 - Badia Polesine - Ferrara/ Schedule
- E192 - Circolare Camposampiero/ Schedule
- E098-4 - Reschigliano - Borgoricco SP.10 - Camposampiero
- E047 - Badia Polesine - Castelbaldo - Casale Scodosia - Montagnana
- E612 - Rovigo - Castelguglielmo - Trecenta - Baruchella/ Schedule
- E622 - Rovigo - Lusia - Lendinara - Villafora - Badia Polesine/ Schedule
- E625 - Trecenta - Ferrara/ Schedule
- E101 - S.Giorgio delle Pertiche - Arsego - Busiago - Campo San Martino - Piazzola S.B. (Dev. Santa Maria di Non)