E71 Line
Juan XXIII - Frontoia→Gipuzkoa Plaza 10
Lurraldebus Ekialdebus
Lurraldebus Ekialdebus E71 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E71 bus (Juan XXIII - Frontoia→Gipuzkoa Plaza 10) has 20 stops departing from Juan XXIII - Frontoia and ending at Gipuzkoa Plaza 10.
Choose any of the E71 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Juan XXIII - Frontoia→Gipuzkoa Plaza 10 (20 stops)
Juan XXIII - Frontoia
Lezo Bidea - Meipi
Lezo Erdia
Kiroldegia
Nafarroa Hiribidea 2
Nafarroa Hiribidea
Gamon Zum.
Diputazio Pl.
Kaputxinoak, Biribilgunea
Renfe
Buenavista
Oleta / Escalerillas
Herrera
Gaiztarro
Mirakruz Gaina
Ategorrieta 65
Nafarroa Hirib. 31
Nafarroa Hirib. 7 - Okendo Kultur Etxea
Kursaal
Gipuzkoa Plaza 10
E71 FAQ
What time does the E71 bus start operating?
Services on the E71 bus start at 03:00 on Sunday.
What time does the E71 bus stop working?
Services on the E71 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the E71 bus arrive?
When does the Juan XXIII - Frontoia→Gipuzkoa Plaza 10 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Juan XXIII - Frontoia→Gipuzkoa Plaza 10 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E71 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E71 bus stop.
E71 Bus Schedule
E71 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 23:00 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:00 - 00:00 | 174 |
Mon | 23:00 - 00:00 | 60 |
Tue | 23:00 - 00:00 | 60 |
Wed | 23:00 - 00:00 | 60 |
Thu | 23:00 - 00:00 | 60 |
Fri | 23:00 - 01:00 | 60 |
Sat | 23:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Lurraldebus Ekialdebus Service Alerts
See all updates on E71 (from Juan XXIII - Frontoia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E71 (Juan XXIII - Frontoia→Gipuzkoa Plaza 10) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lurraldebus Ekialdebus info now.
E71 line bus fare
Lurraldebus Ekialdebus E71 (Juan XXIII - Frontoia→Gipuzkoa Plaza 10) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lurraldebus Ekialdebus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lurraldebus Ekialdebus’s official website.
E71 (Lurraldebus Ekialdebus)
The first stop of the E71 bus route is Juan XXIII - Frontoia and the last stop is Gipuzkoa Plaza 10. E71 (Juan XXIII - Frontoia→Gipuzkoa Plaza 10) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: E71 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lurraldebus Ekialdebus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Sebastian, and helps to find the closest E71 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E71 bus to take on your trip.
Line E71 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E71 (Juan XXIII - Frontoia→Gipuzkoa Plaza 10) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E71 bus tracker or a live Lurraldebus Ekialdebus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lurraldebus Ekialdebus or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around San Sebastian. The trip planner shows updated data for Lurraldebus Ekialdebus and any bus, including line E71, in San Sebastian
E71 - Alternative Directions
Lurraldebus Ekialdebus Lines in San Sebastian
- E15 - Errenteria (Beraun)>Donostia Ospitaleak/ Schedule
- E05 - Errenteria(Beraun)>Pasaia>Donostia (N-I)/ Schedule
- E23 - Hondarribia>Irun (Mendeb/Oest)>Donostia (AP-8)/ Schedule
- E09 - P. San Pedro>Donostia/ Schedule
- E26 - Irun>Errenteria>Pasaia>Donostia (N-I)/ Schedule
- E24 - Irun>Donostia (AP-8)/ Schedule
- E30 - E30 - Aeropuerto > Donostia X Ap8tik/ Schedule
- E25 - Hondarribia>Irun/ Schedule
- E22 - Hondarribia>Irun (CC Txingudi Merkatalgunea)/ Schedule
- E78 - Hondarribia>Irun/ Schedule
- E21 - Hondarribia (Aireportua)>Donostia (AP-8)/ Schedule
- E27 - Hondarribia>Irun>Errenteria>Donostia (N-I)/ Schedule
- E07 - P. sn Pedro (Trintx)>P.Antx>Donostia Ospitaleak/ Schedule
- E02 - Oiartzun>Errenteria>Pasaia>Donostia (N-I)/ Schedule
- E72 - Oiartzun>Errenteria>Pasaia>Donostia (N-I)/ Schedule
- E04 - Oiartzun>Errenteria>Donostia (AP-8)/ Schedule
- E77 - Hondarribia>Irun>Errenteria>Pasaia>Donostia (N-I)/ Schedule
- E20 - Hondarribia>Irun>Errenteria>Pasaia<Donostia/ Schedule
- E08 - P. San Pedro (Trintxerpe)>Donostia/ Schedule