E83 Line
Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 04→Gembloux Gare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg E83 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E83 bus (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 04→Gembloux Gare) has 16 stops departing from Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 04 and ending at Gembloux Gare.
Choose any of the E83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 04→Gembloux Gare (16 stops)
Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 04
Gilly Soleilmont (M)
Fleurus Glaverbel
Fleurus Faubourg
Fleurus Centre
Fleurus Champs Elysées
Ligny Gare du Sud
Ligny Pont Piraux
Sombreffe Place du Stain
Sombreffe Poste
Tongrinne Docq
Corroy-Le-Chateau Bruynette
Grand-Manil Clos Normand
Grand-Manil Chaussée De Charleroi
Gembloux Le Rallye
Gembloux Gare
E83 FAQ
What time does the E83 bus start operating?
Services on the E83 bus start at 04:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E83 bus stop working?
Services on the E83 bus stop at 18:30 on Saturday.
What time does the E83 bus arrive?
When does the Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 04→Gembloux Gare Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 04→Gembloux Gare Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg E83 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The E83 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a E83 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E83 bus stop.
E83 bus Schedule
E83 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:59 - 18:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:59 - 18:59 | 55 - 64 |
Tue | 04:59 - 18:59 | 55 - 64 |
Wed | 04:59 - 18:59 | 55 - 64 |
Thu | 04:59 - 18:59 | 55 - 64 |
Fri | 04:59 - 18:59 | 55 - 64 |
Sat | 06:30 - 18:30 | 120 |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E83 (from Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 04), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E83 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 04→Gembloux Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
E83 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg E83 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 04→Gembloux Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
E83 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the E83 bus route is Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 04 and the last stop is Gembloux Gare. E83 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 04→Gembloux Gare) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E83 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest E83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E83 bus to take on your trip.
Line E83 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E83 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 04→Gembloux Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E83 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line E83, in Belgium
E83 - Alternative Directions
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 89 - Bastogne - Houffalize - Gouvy - Vielsalm/ Schedule
- 49 - La Roche - Ortho (Baconfoy - Cens)/ Schedule
- 166B - Jemelle - Villers-Sur-Lesse - Ciergnon/ Schedule
- 27 - Libramont - Marbehan/ Schedule
- 78/2 - Circuit scolaire de Bertrix (Zoning)/ Schedule
- 96/1 - Proxibus de Gesves/ Schedule
- 14 - Manhay - Vielsalm/ Schedule
- 63 - ROCHEFORT (Gare) - ROCHEFORT (Préhyr)/ Schedule
- 241 - Waltzing - Arlon/ Schedule
- 7 - Sugny - Bouillon/ Schedule
- 22 - Florenville - Arlon/ Schedule
- 54/4 - Martelange - Habay/ Schedule
- 28 - Namur - Floreffe (Buzet - Sovimont)/ Schedule
- 163C - Bastogne - Houffalize - Gouvy/ Schedule
- 156D - Mariembourg - Doische/ Schedule
- 433 - Namur - Mont / Dinant/ Schedule
- 54/7 - Les Fosses - Rossignol - Marbehan - Habay/ Schedule
- 79/2 - Circuit scolaire de Bouillon (Maroc)/ Schedule
- 45/4 - Bus local de Vresse (Sugny)/ Schedule
- 6B - Namur - Bauce - Malonne (Malpas)/ Schedule