EN 443 Line
Praha hl. n. – Čadca
České dráhy, a.s.
České dráhy, a.s. EN 443 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The EN 443 train (Čadca) has 9 stations departing from Praha Hl.N. and ending at Čadca.
EN 443 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:14. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the EN 443 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Čadca (9 stops)
Praha Hl.N.
Kolín
Pardubice Hl. N.
Česká Třebová
Olomouc Hl. N.
Ostrava-Svinov
Ostrava Hl.N.
Bohumín
Čadca
EN 443 FAQ
What time does the EN 443 train start operating?
Services on the EN 443 train start at 22:14 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EN 443 train stop working?
Services on the EN 443 train stop at 22:14 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EN 443 train arrive?
When does the Praha hl. n. – Čadca train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Praha hl. n. – Čadca train line that is closest to your location.
Does the České dráhy, a.s. EN 443 train line run on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day?
The EN 443 train's operating hours on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius and Jan Hus Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a EN 443 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest EN 443 train station.
EN 443 Train Schedule
EN 443 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 22:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:14 | Single departure |
Mon | 22:14 | Single departure |
Tue | 22:14 | Single departure |
Wed | 22:14 | Single departure |
Thu | 22:14 | Single departure |
Fri | 22:14 | Single departure |
Sat | 22:14 | Single departure |
České dráhy, a.s. Train Service Alerts
See all updates on EN 443 (from Praha Hl.N.), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of EN 443 (Čadca) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy, a.s. info now.
EN 443 line train fare
České dráhy, a.s. EN 443 (Čadca) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy, a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy, a.s.’s official website.
EN 443 (České dráhy, a.s.)
The first stop of the EN 443 train route is Praha Hl.N. and the last stop is Čadca. EN 443 (Čadca) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: EN 443 has 9 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 337 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy, a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest EN 443 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the EN 443 train to take on your trip.
Line EN 443 Real Time train Tracker
Track line EN 443 (Čadca) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line EN 443 train tracker or a live České dráhy, a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy, a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy, a.s. and any train, including line EN 443, in Ostrava
České dráhy, a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- OS 23652 - Zlaté Hory – Mikulovice/ Schedule
- S34 - Suchdol nad Odrou – Nový Jičín město/ Schedule
- R 213 - Bohumín – Zebrzydowice/ Schedule
- SP 1443 - Jeseník – Jindřichov ve Slezsku/ Schedule
- OS 3535 - Olomouc hl. n. – Moravský Beroun/ Schedule
- OS 2968 - Bohumín – Chałupki/ Schedule
- OS 23658 - Zlaté Hory – Mikulovice/ Schedule
- S31 - Studénka – Bílovec/ Schedule
- R 311 - Bohumín – Chałupki/ Schedule
- SP 1445 - Jeseník – Krnov/ Schedule
- OS 2967 - Chałupki – Bohumín/ Schedule
- IC 518 - Bohumín – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- R61 - Opava východ – Ostrava-Svinov – Ostrava hl. n. – Havířov – Český Těšín – Třinec/ Schedule
- SC 505 - Praha hl. n. – Ostrava hl.n./ Schedule
- SC 240 - Čadca – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- S33 - Suchdol nad Odrou – Odry – Budišov nad Budišovkou/ Schedule
- EN 406 - Bohumín – Zebrzydowice/ Schedule
- OS 23651 - Jeseník – Zlaté Hory/ Schedule
- SC 517 - Praha hl. n. – Bohumín/ Schedule
- IC 203 - Chałupki – Bohumín/ Schedule