F10 Line
Laurentina/Celine
ATAC
ATAC F10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The F10 bus (Laurentina/Celine) has 11 stops departing from P.za Venezia and ending at Laurentina/Celine.
Choose any of the F10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Laurentina/Celine (11 stops)
P.za Venezia
Petroselli
Marmorata/Vanvitelli
Partigiani-Staz.Ne Ostiense (Fs)
Colombo/Bavastro
Navigatori
Colombo/Agricoltura
Nairobi/S. Eugenio (H)
Laurentina (Mb)
Laurentina/Cecchignola
Laurentina/Celine
F10 FAQ
What time does the F10 bus start operating?
Services on the F10 bus start at 10:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the F10 bus stop working?
Services on the F10 bus stop at 20:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the F10 bus arrive?
When does the Laurentina/Celine bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Laurentina/Celine bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the F10 (Laurentina/Celine) bus fare?
The Laurentina/Celine (Laurentina/Celine) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a F10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest F10 bus stop.
F10 Bus Schedule
F10 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 10:48 - 20:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 10:48 - 20:13 | 19 - 218 |
Tue | 10:48 - 20:13 | 19 - 218 |
Wed | 10:48 - 20:13 | 19 - 218 |
Thu | 10:48 - 20:13 | 19 - 218 |
Fri | 10:48 - 20:13 | 19 - 218 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on F10 (from P.za Venezia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of F10 (Laurentina/Celine) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
F10 line bus fare
ATAC F10 (Laurentina/Celine) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
F10 (ATAC)
The first stop of the F10 bus route is P.za Venezia and the last stop is Laurentina/Celine. F10 (Laurentina/Celine) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: F10 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest F10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the F10 bus to take on your trip.
Line F10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line F10 (Laurentina/Celine) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line F10 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line F10, in Rome and Lazio
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 509 - Università Tor Vergata - Anagnina (MA)/ Schedule
- 791 - Pala Lottomatica - San Camillo (H) - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- G07 - Rimessa Grottarossa - P.le Clodio/ Schedule
- L03 - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta - Colombo/ Schedule
- N5 - V.le Togliatti - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 446 - P.za Mancini - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- 06 - Lido Centro (RL) - Infernetto/ Schedule
- 709 - EUR Fermi (MB) - Casal Palocco/ Schedule
- 128 - Basilica San Poalo (MB) - Magliana Vecchia/ Schedule
- 779 - EUR Agricoltura - Laurentino 38/ Schedule
- 774 - Trastevere (FS) - Portuense - Villa Bonelli (FS)/ Schedule
- 86 - Cinquina - Conca D'Oro (MB)/ Schedule
- 77 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - San Giovanni (MA-MC)/ Schedule
- 769 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - V.le Londra/ Schedule
- 341 - Fidene (FS) - Ponte Mammolo (MB)/ Schedule
- NME - P.za Venezia - Ostia Ponente - Lido Centro (RL) (Sostitutiva MetroMare)/ Schedule
- NMB - Laurentina (MB) - Rebibbia (MB) (Sostitutiva MB)/ Schedule
- 772 - Circolare Eur fermi (MB) - Via Cesare Pavese - Laurentina (MB) - Ballarin/ Schedule
- 64 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - San Pietro (FS)/ Schedule
- 82 - Circolare Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Montesacro/ Schedule