N92 Line
P.za Sempione
ATAC
ATAC N92 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N92 bus (P.za Sempione) has 33 stops departing from Termini (Ma-Mb-Fs) [C] and ending at P.za Sempione.
Choose any of the N92 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: P.za Sempione (33 stops)
Termini (Ma-Mb-Fs) [C]
Volturno/Gaeta
Volturno/Cernaia
Fiume
Puccini
Pinciana/Museo Borghese
Pinciana/Allegri
Tartini
Po/Simeto
Buenos Aires
Tagliamento/Clitunno
Sebino
Nemorense/Verbano
Nemorense/Crati
Nemorense/Acilia
Priscilla
Moricone
Villa Chigi
Somalia/Vivaldi
Somalia/Terziani
Salaria/Ponte Salario
Prati Fiscali/Villa Spada
Prati Fiscali/Val D'Ala
Prati Fiscali/Valtournanche
Prati Fiscali/Val Di Sangro
P.le Jonio
Tirreno/Valle Scrivia
Tirreno/Monti Sibillini
Conca D'Oro (Mb1)
Tirreno/Val Seriana
Tirreno/Sempione
Maiella/Sempione
P.za Sempione
N92 FAQ
What time does the N92 bus start operating?
Services on the N92 bus start at 03:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N92 bus stop working?
Services on the N92 bus stop at 02:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N92 bus arrive?
When does the P.za Sempione bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the P.za Sempione bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N92 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N92 bus stop.
N92 Bus Schedule
N92 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:15 - 02:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:15 - 02:45 | 31 - 258 |
Mon | 03:15 - 02:45 | 31 - 258 |
Tue | 03:15 - 02:45 | 31 - 258 |
Wed | 03:15 - 02:45 | 31 - 258 |
Thu | 03:15 - 02:45 | 31 - 258 |
Fri | 03:15 - 02:45 | 31 - 258 |
Sat | 03:15 - 02:45 | 31 - 258 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N92 (from Termini (Ma-Mb-Fs) [C]), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N92 (P.za Sempione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
N92 line bus fare
ATAC N92 (P.za Sempione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
N92 (ATAC)
The first stop of the N92 bus route is Termini (Ma-Mb-Fs) [C] and the last stop is P.za Sempione. N92 (P.za Sempione) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N92 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest N92 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N92 bus to take on your trip.
Line N92 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N92 (P.za Sempione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N92 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line N92, in Rome and Lazio
N92 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 228 - Trastevere (FS) - Magliana Vecchia/ Schedule
- 791 - Pala Lottomatica - San Camillo (H) - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- N705 - Laurentina (MB) - Mostacciano - Spinaceto - Villaggio Azzurro/ Schedule
- T10 - Tuscolana - Rimessa Tor Vergata/ Schedule
- C7 - Laurentina (MB) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- P03 - Rimessa Portonaccio - Ponte Mammolo (MB)/ Schedule
- 350 - Nuovo Salario (FS) - Ponte Mammolo (MB)/ Schedule
- N201 - Torrione Cerquetta - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 01 - Lido Centro (RL) - Gasparri - Porto/ Schedule
- 544 - Sant'Agnese/Annibaliano (MB) - Parco di Centocelle (MC)/ Schedule
- L30 - Tor Marancia - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule
- N66 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Monte Sacro Alto/ Schedule
- C3 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- 338 - Cinquina - Nomentana (FS)/ Schedule
- 774 - Trastevere (FS) - Portuense - Villa Bonelli (FS)/ Schedule
- A70 - L.go Pugliese - Rimessa Tor Sapienza/ Schedule
- 100 - Navetta Centro Storico/ Schedule
- 64 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - San Pietro (FS)/ Schedule
- 311 - Rebibbia (MB) - L.go Valsabbia/ Schedule
- 719 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - Trastevere (FS) - Portuense - Trullo - Rimessa Magliana/ Schedule