G06 Line
Vimercati/Ateneo Salesiano
ATAC
ATAC G06 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The G06 bus (Vimercati/Ateneo Salesiano) has 3 stops departing from Flaminia/Staz. Saxa Rubra and ending at Vimercati/Ateneo Salesiano.
Choose any of the G06 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vimercati/Ateneo Salesiano (3 stops)
Flaminia/Staz. Saxa Rubra
Camerata Picena/Force
Vimercati/Ateneo Salesiano
G06 FAQ
What time does the G06 bus start operating?
Services on the G06 bus start at 04:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the G06 bus stop working?
Services on the G06 bus stop at 06:26 on Sunday.
What time does the G06 bus arrive?
When does the Vimercati/Ateneo Salesiano bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vimercati/Ateneo Salesiano bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the G06 (Vimercati/Ateneo Salesiano) bus fare?
The Vimercati/Ateneo Salesiano (Vimercati/Ateneo Salesiano) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a G06 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest G06 bus stop.
G06 Bus Schedule
G06 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:59 - 13:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:02 - 06:26 | 13 - 26 |
Mon | 04:59 - 13:34 | 3 - 29 |
Tue | 04:59 - 13:34 | 3 - 29 |
Wed | 04:59 - 13:34 | 3 - 29 |
Thu | 04:59 - 13:34 | 3 - 29 |
Fri | 04:59 - 13:34 | 3 - 29 |
Sat | 04:59 - 15:55 | 3 - 273 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on G06 (from Flaminia/Staz. Saxa Rubra), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of G06 (Vimercati/Ateneo Salesiano) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
G06 line bus fare
ATAC G06 (Vimercati/Ateneo Salesiano) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
G06 (ATAC)
The first stop of the G06 bus route is Flaminia/Staz. Saxa Rubra and the last stop is Vimercati/Ateneo Salesiano. G06 (Vimercati/Ateneo Salesiano) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: G06 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest G06 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the G06 bus to take on your trip.
Line G06 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line G06 (Vimercati/Ateneo Salesiano) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line G06 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line G06, in Rome and Lazio
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 311 - Rebibbia (MB) - L.go Valsabbia/ Schedule
- 718 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - Portuense/ Schedule
- 93 - Fidene - Jonio (MB)/ Schedule
- 90 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Fidene/ Schedule
- 490 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- 336 - Val d'Ala (FS) - Conca D'Oro (MB) - Borgata Fidene/ Schedule
- 590 - P.za Risorgimento - Cinecittà  (MA)/ Schedule
- 19NAV - Sostitutivo tram 19 | Valle Giulia - P.za Risorgimento/ Schedule
- N3D - Circolare DX Notturna | Piramide - Trastevere - Parioli - San Lorenzo - Piramide/ Schedule
- 981 - Cornelia (MA) - Magliana Vecchia/ Schedule
- M05 - Rimessa Magliana - Forte Portuense/ Schedule
- N90 - Castel Giubileo - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- T10 - Tuscolana - Rimessa Tor Vergata/ Schedule
- N781 - Trastevere (FS) - Villa Bonelli (FS)/ Schedule
- 74 - Laurentina (MB) - Fonte Laurentina/ Schedule
- 509 - Università Tor Vergata - Anagnina (MA)/ Schedule
- F02 - Laurentina/Celine - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- N70 - P.le Clodio - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 983 - Circolare Cornelia (MA) - Montespaccato/ Schedule
- 70 - P.le Clodio - Termini Laziali (RG)/ Schedule