G38 Line
(M) Hospital El Pino
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad G38 Micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The G38 Micro ((M) Hospital El Pino) is a circular line with 55 stops departing from Pg1790-Mall Plaza Sur / Esq. Avenida Portales.
Choose any of the G38 Micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: (M) Hospital El Pino (55 stops)
Pg1790-Mall Plaza Sur / Esq. Avenida Portales
Pg729-Avenida Portales / Esq. Leonardo Da Vinci
Pg1764-Avenida Portales / Esq. Paulo Freire
Pg730-Parada 1 / Est. 5 Pinos
Pg731-Parada 3 / Est. 5 Pinos
Pg1456-Rinconada De Nos / Esq. Pasaje 4
Pg1455-Rinconada De Nos / Esq. Los Suspiros
Pg1443-Los Suspiros / Esq. Las Águilas
Pg1442-Los Suspiros / Esq. Los Viñedos
Pg1441-Los Suspiros / Esq. Avenida Central
Pg927-Los Suspiros / Esq. Los Canelos
Pg928-Los Canelos / Esq. Miguel De La Barra
Pg931-Portales Oriente / Esq. Grevillea
Pg932-Portales Oriente / Esq. Almirante Riveros
Pg1907-Almirante Riveros / Esq. M. De La Barra
Pg1979-Los Suspiros / Esq. Almirante Riveros
Pg1990-Los Suspiros / Esq. La Parra
Pg1991-Los Suspiros / Esq. Baquedano
Pg1992-Baquedano / Esq. Cam. Padre Hurtado
Pg1217-Camino Padre Hurtado / Esq. Camino El Mariscal
Pg2017-Av. Padre Hurtado / Esq. Gustavo Campaña
Pg2018-Av. Padre Hurtado / Esq. Eduardo Anguita
Pg2019-Camino Padre Hurtado / Esq. Ernesto Riquelme
Pg369-Camino Padre Hurtado / Esq. Pirineos
Pg370-Camino Padre Hurtado / Esq. Av. A. Vespucio
Pg371-Camino Padre Hurtado / Esq. Quetrupillán
Pg373-Camino Padre Hurtado / Esq. Santa Ana
Pg374-Parada 1 / (M) Hospital El Pino
Pg2047-Parada 8 / (M) Hospital El Pino
Pg358-Camino Padre Hurtado / Esq. Bartolomé Díaz
Pg359-Camino Padre Hurtado / Esq. Santa Marta
Pg360-Camino Padre Hurtado / Esq. Santa Marta
Pg361-Camino Padre Hurtado / Esq. Av. J.M. Balmaceda
Pg362-Camino Padre Hurtado / Esq. Carlos Condell
Pg363-Camino Padre Hurtado / Esq. Carlos Condell
Pg364-Camino Padre Hurtado / Esq. San José
Pg1994-Baquedano / Esq. Los Suspiros
Pg1980-Los Suspiros / Esq. Baquedano
Pg1981-Los Suspiros / Esq. Camino Las Flores
Pg1982-Los Suspiros / Esq. Almirante Riveros
Pg1905-Almirante Riveros / Esq. Robert Schumann
Pg1906-Almirante Riveros / Esq. Portales-Oriente
Pg1998-Av. Portales Oriente / Esq. Grevillea
Pg1776-Los Canelos / Esq. Isla Quiriquina
Pg986-Los Canelos / Esq. Los Suspiros
Pg987-Los Suspiros / Esq. Avenida Central
Pg1440-Los Suspiros / Esq. Los Viñedos
Pg1582-Los Suspiros / Esq. Rinconada De Nos
Pg1452-Rinconada De Nos / Esq. Pedro Videla
Pg1453-Rinconada De Nos / Esq. Portales-Oriente
Pg698-Parada 4 / Est. 5 Pinos
Pg699-Parada 2 / Est. 5 Pinos
Pg700-Avenida Portales / Esq. El Salitre
Pg1763-Avenida Portales / Esq. Frida Khalo
Pg1790-Mall Plaza Sur / Esq. Avenida Portales
G38 FAQ
What time does the G38 Micro start operating?
Services on the G38 Micro start at 03:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the G38 Micro stop working?
Services on the G38 Micro stop at 01:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the G38 Micro arrive?
When does the (M) Hospital El Pino Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the (M) Hospital El Pino Micro line that is closest to your location.
How much is the G38 ((M) Hospital El Pino) Micro fare?
The (M) Hospital El Pino ((M) Hospital El Pino) Micro fare is about $710.00.
Does the Red Metropolitana de Movilidad G38 Micro line run on Saint Peter and Saint Paul?
The G38 Micro's operating hours on Saint Peter and Saint Paul may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a G38 Micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest G38 Micro stop.
G38 Micro Schedule
G38 Micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:15 - 01:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 01:00 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 03:15 - 01:00 | 9 - 13 |
Tue | 03:15 - 01:00 | 9 - 13 |
Wed | 03:15 - 01:00 | 9 - 13 |
Thu | 03:15 - 01:00 | 9 - 13 |
Fri | 03:15 - 23:40 | 9 - 13 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:40 | 12 - 21 |
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro Service Alerts
See all updates on G38 (from Pg1790-Mall Plaza Sur / Esq. Avenida Portales), including real-time status info, Micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of G38 ((M) Hospital El Pino) and track the Micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Metropolitana de Movilidad info now.
G38 line Micro fare
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad G38 ((M) Hospital El Pino) ride fare is about $710.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s official website.
G38 (Red Metropolitana de Movilidad)
The first stop of the G38 Micro route is Pg1790-Mall Plaza Sur / Esq. Avenida Portales and the last stop is Pg1790-Mall Plaza Sur / Esq. Avenida Portales. G38 ((M) Hospital El Pino) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: G38 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Metropolitana de Movilidad suggested routes, real-time Micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest G38 Micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Micro schedule for the G38 Micro to take on your trip.
Line G38 Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line G38 ((M) Hospital El Pino) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line G38 Micro tracker or a live Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro tracker app and never miss your Micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad or a trip planner for metro, light rail, Micro or funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad and any Micro, including line G38, in Santiago
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Lines in Santiago
- J07E - Noviciado - (M) Pudahuel/ Schedule
- 116 - Huechuraba - Santiago Centro/ Schedule
- I04 - Villa El Abrazo - (M) San Alberto Hurtado/ Schedule
- 124 - (M) Macul - Puente Alto/ Schedule
- 101 - Recoleta - Cerrillos/ Schedule
- 408E - Renca - Mapocho/ Schedule
- 428E - (M) Los Libertadores - (M) La Cisterna/ Schedule
- 113E - Ciudad Satelite - (M) Los Heroes/ Schedule
- F08 - Villa Padre Hurtado - Diego Portales/ Schedule
- B18 - Villa Pucara - (M) Los Libertadores/ Schedule
- D07C - Antupiren - (M) Los Presidentes/ Schedule
- F27 - Villa Padre Hurtado - Villa Portezuelo Oriente/ Schedule
- C05 - La Ermita - (M) Francisco Bilbao/ Schedule
- 225 - Las Condes - Bahia Catalina/ Schedule
- I11N - Ciudad Satelite - (M) Plaza Maipu/ Schedule
- 315E - Rigoberto Jara - Plaza Italia/ Schedule
- 541N - El Tranque - Colon/ Schedule
- I10N - Villa Los Heroes - Alameda/ Schedule
- F09 - Pie Andino - (M) Elisa Correa/ Schedule
- 201E - (M) Santa Ana - San Bernardo/ Schedule