GA Line
Sestri (Via Biancheri) - Via Rollino - Santuario del Gazzo
AMT Genova
AMT Genova GA Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The GA bus (Sestri (Via Biancheri)) has 23 stops departing from N. S. Del Gazzo/Capolinea and ending at Biancheri/Capolinea.
Choose any of the GA bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sestri (Via Biancheri) (23 stops)
N. S. Del Gazzo/Capolinea
Rollino 1/Fortini
Rollino 2
Rollino/Capolinea
Rollino 3
Rollino 4/Superiore Cataldi
Rollino 5
Rollino 6
Rollino 7
Rollino 8
Rollino 9
Rollino 10
Rollino 11/Briscata
Molinassi/Briscata
Sant'Alberto 5/Molinassi
Sant'Alberto 6
Sant'Alberto 7/Case Libertas
Case Libertas/Insurrezione
Merano 1/Amiu
Merano 2/Monfalcone
Merano 3/Villa Rossi
Menotti 1/Soliman
Biancheri/Capolinea
GA FAQ
What time does the GA bus start operating?
Services on the GA bus start at 10:45 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the GA bus stop working?
Services on the GA bus stop at 18:00 on Sunday, Thursday.
What time does the GA bus arrive?
When does the Sestri (Via Biancheri) - Via Rollino - Santuario del Gazzo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sestri (Via Biancheri) - Via Rollino - Santuario del Gazzo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a GA bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest GA bus stop.
GA Bus Schedule
GA bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 10:45 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:45 - 18:00 | 71 - 247 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 10:45 - 18:00 | 71 - 247 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AMT Genova Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on GA (from N. S. Del Gazzo/Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of GA (Sestri (Via Biancheri)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
GA line bus fare
AMT Genova GA (Sestri (Via Biancheri)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
GA (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the GA bus route is N. S. Del Gazzo/Capolinea and the last stop is Biancheri/Capolinea. GA (Sestri (Via Biancheri)) is operational during Sunday, Thursday.
Additional information: GA has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest GA bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the GA bus to take on your trip.
Line GA Real Time bus Tracker
Track line GA (Sestri (Via Biancheri)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line GA bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, Navebus, cable car or gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line GA, in Genoa
GA - Alternative Directions
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- 963 - Moneglia - Casale - Crova - Bracco - Ca' Marcone - S. Saturnino/ Schedule
- 819 - Ferrada - Gattorna - Ognio - San Marco D'Urri/ Schedule
- T28 - TAXIBUS P.za Pittaluga - Via Nora Massa (chiesa S. Rocco)/ Schedule
- 810 - Chiavari - Sampierdicanne - Campodonico/ Schedule
- 896 - Rapallo - Mexi - S. Ambrogio - Zoagli/ Schedule
- 618/ - Sampierdarena (V. Degola) - De Ferrari - Brignole/ Schedule
- 845 - Lavagna - Cavi - Barassi - S. Giulia/ Schedule
- 44/ - Borgoratti - Corso Torino/ Schedule
- 604 - Staz. Brignole - Via Berghini - Camaldoli/ Schedule
- I17 - Via Borgoratti - Via Sapeto - Via Minoretti/ Schedule
- I01 - Pra' FS - Via Sup. della Torrazza - Via Villini Negrone/ Schedule
- T30 - TAXIBUS P.za Grosso - Cimitero S. Desiderio/ Schedule
- 74 - Bolzaneto FS - Chiesa di Murta/ Schedule
- 686 - San Desiderio - Borgoratti - De Ferrari - Staz. Brignole/ Schedule
- F2 - Piazza Bandiera - San Simone (sost. funicolare)/ Schedule
- 814 - Chiavari - Carasco - Villagrande Di Cichero - Ferreccio/ Schedule
- 991 - Ferrada - Gattorna - Moconesi Alto/ Schedule
- 820 - Genova Staglieno - Trensasco - Campi/ Schedule
- 45/ - S. Martino - P.za Sturla - Osp. Gaslini/ Schedule
- 798 - S. Margherita - Rapallo - S. Pietro - Chiavari - Lavagna Osp. - Sestri L. - Battilana/ Schedule