GF8 Line
GF Feestbus 8 naar Zwijnaarde -De Pinte- Nazareth
De Lijn
De Lijn GF8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The GF8 bus (Nazareth Dorp) has 43 stops departing from Gent Zuid Perron 9 and ending at Nazareth Dorp.
Choose any of the GF8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nazareth Dorp (43 stops)
Gent Zuid Perron 9
Gent Bagattenstraat
Gent Blandijnberg
Gent Sint-Pietersplein
Gent Ottergemsesteenweg
Gent De Heerestraat
Gent Zwijnaardsesteenweg (Spoorwegbrug)
Gent Opvoedingstraat
Gent Uz Zwijnaardsesteenweg
Gent Rerum Novarumplein
Zwijnaarde Gestichtstraat
Zwijnaarde Molen
Zwijnaarde Bibliotheek
Zwijnaarde Remi Vlerickstraat
Zwijnaarde Zandvoordestraat
Zwijnaarde Klossestraat
Zevergem Grote Steenweg
Zevergem Den Beer
De Pinte Mieregoed
De Pinte Minnestede
De Pinte Europaplein
De Pinte Kerkplein
De Pinte Groenpark
De Pinte Kerkplein
De Pinte Europaplein
De Pinte Minnestede
De Pinte Mieregoed
Zevergem Den Beer
Zevergem Veldstraat
Zevergem Kriekestraat
Eke Brouwershoflaan
Eke Landuitstraat
Eke Duivelstraat
Eke Nieuwe Steenweg
Eke 's Gravendreef
Eke Dorp
Eke De Lichterveldestraat
Eke Biesten
Eke Station
Nazareth Oudenaardseheerweg
Nazareth Sporthal
Nazareth Drapstraat
Nazareth Dorp
GF8 FAQ
What time does the GF8 bus start operating?
Services on the GF8 bus start at 00:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the GF8 bus stop working?
Services on the GF8 bus stop at 04:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the GF8 bus arrive?
When does the GF Feestbus 8 naar Zwijnaarde -De Pinte- Nazareth bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the GF Feestbus 8 naar Zwijnaarde -De Pinte- Nazareth bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn GF8 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The GF8 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a GF8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest GF8 bus stop.
GF8 Bus Schedule
GF8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:45 - 04:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:45 - 04:15 | 105 |
Mon | 00:45 - 04:15 | 105 |
Tue | 00:45 - 04:15 | 105 |
Wed | 00:45 - 04:15 | 105 |
Thu | 00:45 - 04:15 | 105 |
Fri | 00:45 - 04:15 | 105 |
Sat | 00:45 - 04:15 | 105 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on GF8 (from Gent Zuid Perron 9), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of GF8 (Nazareth Dorp) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
GF8 line bus fare
De Lijn GF8 (Nazareth Dorp) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
GF8 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the GF8 bus route is Gent Zuid Perron 9 and the last stop is Nazareth Dorp. GF8 (Nazareth Dorp) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: GF8 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest GF8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the GF8 bus to take on your trip.
Line GF8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line GF8 (Nazareth Dorp) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line GF8 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line GF8, in Belgium
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 459 - Lanaken Sparrendal - Lanaken CC/ Schedule
- 471 - Snelbus Brussel Noord - Keiberg - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 92 - Heers - Engelmanshoven - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 22 - Tielt-Meulebeke-Ingelmunster-Kuurne-Kortrijk/ Schedule
- 82 - Kortrijk - Marke - Lauwe - Rekkem - Menen/ Schedule
- 551 - Schoolbus 2 Diest - Halen - Geetbets/ Schedule
- 352 - Heusden - Genenbos - Lummen - Zelem - Diest/ Schedule
- 54 - Aalst - Hofstade - Berlare - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 911 - Houthulst - Staden - Kortemark - Torhout/ Schedule
- 19 - Diest - Veerle - Geel/ Schedule
- 483 - Hoogstraten 't Spijker - Rijkevorsel - Oostmalle/ Schedule
- 1 - Beerse -Turnhout/ Schedule
- 287 - Houtem - Vilvoorde Ziekenhuis/ Schedule
- 157 - Diest - Engsbergen - Tessenderlo - Mol/ Schedule
- 420 - Snelbus Diest - Tienen/ Schedule
- 79 - Oostakker - Desteldonk - Wachtebeke - Zelzate/ Schedule
- 358 - Eernegem - Ichtegem - Kortemark/ Schedule
- 213 - Torhout - Zwevezele - Wingene/ Schedule
- 271 - Brussel - Steenok. - Kortenberg - Neder. - Kampenh/ Schedule
- 809 - Opglabbeek - Louwel - Bree/ Schedule