GREEN Line
7th Street at Turtle Place→Van Mall Transit Center: Bay B
C-TRAN
C-TRAN GREEN Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The GREEN bus (7th Street at Turtle Place→Van Mall Transit Center: Bay B) has 18 stops departing from 7th Street at Turtle Place and ending at Van Mall Transit Center.
Choose any of the GREEN bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 7th Street at Turtle Place→Van Mall Transit Center: Bay B (18 stops)
7th Street at Turtle Place
Broadway & 13th Street EB
Broadway & 15th Street EB
Marshall/Luepke Center EB
Central Campus EB
Gaiser Hall EB
Fourth Plain & Fort Vancouver Way EB
Grand Boulevard EB
Todd Road EB
General Anderson EB
Stapleton Road EB
57th Avenue EB
65th Avenue EB
Andresen Road EB
78th Avenue EB
86th Avenue EB
Thurston Way EB
Van Mall Transit Center
GREEN FAQ
What time does the GREEN bus start operating?
Services on the GREEN bus start at 4:51 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the GREEN bus stop working?
Services on the GREEN bus stop at 12:10 AM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the GREEN bus arrive?
When does the 7th Street at Turtle Place→Van Mall Transit Center: Bay B bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 7th Street at Turtle Place→Van Mall Transit Center: Bay B bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a GREEN bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest GREEN bus stop.
GREEN Bus Schedule
GREEN bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:51 AM - 12:40 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:18 AM - 12:10 AM | 14 - 30 |
Mon | 4:51 AM - 12:40 AM | 12 - 15 |
Tue | 4:51 AM - 12:40 AM | 12 - 15 |
Wed | 4:51 AM - 12:40 AM | 12 - 15 |
Thu | 4:51 AM - 12:40 AM | 12 - 15 |
Fri | 4:51 AM - 12:40 AM | 12 - 15 |
Sat | 6:18 AM - 12:10 AM | 14 - 30 |
C-TRAN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on GREEN (from 7th Street at Turtle Place), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of GREEN (7th Street at Turtle Place→Van Mall Transit Center: Bay B) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all C-TRAN info now.
GREEN line bus fare
C-TRAN GREEN (7th Street at Turtle Place→Van Mall Transit Center: Bay B) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about C-TRAN tickets costs please check the Moovit app or C-TRAN’s official website.
GREEN (C-TRAN)
The first stop of the GREEN bus route is 7th Street at Turtle Place and the last stop is Van Mall Transit Center. GREEN (7th Street at Turtle Place→Van Mall Transit Center: Bay B) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: GREEN has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you C-TRAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Portland, OR, and helps to find the closest GREEN bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the GREEN bus to take on your trip.
Line GREEN Real Time bus Tracker
Track line GREEN (7th Street at Turtle Place→Van Mall Transit Center: Bay B) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line GREEN bus tracker or a live C-TRAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for C-TRAN or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, Streetcar, gondola or ferry to plan your route around Portland, OR. The trip planner shows updated data for C-TRAN and any bus, including line GREEN, in Portland, OR
GREEN - Alternative Directions
C-TRAN Lines in Portland, OR
- 78 - 78th Street/ Schedule
- 74 - East Fourth Plain/162nd Ave/ Schedule
- 7 - Battle Ground/ Schedule
- 48 - Ridgefield/ Schedule
- 65 - Parkrose Regional/ Schedule
- RED - The Vine on Mill Plain
- 34 - 192nd Ave/34th St/ Schedule
- 164 - Fisher's Landing Express/ Schedule
- 190 - Marquam Hill Express/ Schedule
- 25 - Saint Johns/ Schedule
- 47 - Battle Ground/Yacolt/ Schedule
- 72 - Orchards/ Schedule
- 67 - Airport Regional/ Schedule
- 30 - Burton/ Schedule
- 92 - Camas/Washougal/ Schedule
- 60 - Delta Park Regional/ Schedule
- 6 - Fruit Valley/Grand/ Schedule
- 71 - Highway 99/ Schedule
- 9 - Felida/ Schedule