HR50 Line
中環 Central
Resident Bus
Resident Bus HR50 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The HR50 bus (中環 Central) has 4 stops departing from 南灣道59號 59 South Bay Road and ending at 愛丁堡廣場 Edinburgh Place.
HR50 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the HR50 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環 Central (4 stops)
南灣道59號 59 South Bay Road
皇后大道東133-145號 133-145 Queen's Road East
高等法院 High Court
愛丁堡廣場 Edinburgh Place
HR50 FAQ
What time does the HR50 bus start operating?
Services on the HR50 bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the HR50 bus stop working?
Services on the HR50 bus stop at 07:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the HR50 bus arrive?
When does the 中環 Central Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環 Central Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the HR50 (中環 Central) bus fare?
The 中環 Central (中環 Central) bus fare is about $20.00.
Is there a HR50 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest HR50 bus stop.
HR50 bus Schedule
HR50 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Resident Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on HR50 (from 南灣道59號 59 South Bay Road), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of HR50 (中環 Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public) info now.
HR50 line bus fare
Resident Bus HR50 (中環 Central) ride fare is about $20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Resident Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public)’s official website.
HR50 (Resident Bus)
The first stop of the HR50 bus route is 南灣道59號 59 South Bay Road and the last stop is 愛丁堡廣場 Edinburgh Place. HR50 (中環 Central) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: HR50 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Resident Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest HR50 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the HR50 bus to take on your trip.
Line HR50 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line HR50 (中環 Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line HR50 bus tracker or a live Resident Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Resident Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Resident Bus and any bus, including line HR50, in Hong Kong
Resident Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- NR24 - 將軍澳(欣明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Yan Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)將軍澳(欣明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Yan Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)/ Schedule
- NR404 - 石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 觀塘 Kwun Tong石籬(梨貝街) Shek Lei (Lei Pui Street) - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR906 - 美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR753 - 兆康苑 Siu Hong Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong兆康苑 Siu Hong Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- HR55 - 帝景園 Dynasty Court - 灣仔 Wan Chai帝景園 Dynasty Court - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- NR741 - 灣仔 Wan Chai - 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Town Centre灣仔 Wan Chai - 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Town Centre/ Schedule
- NR406 - 灝景灣Villa Esplanada -荃灣(德海街)(Tsuen Wan (Tak Hoi Street)灝景灣Villa Esplanada -荃灣(德海街)(Tsuen Wan (Tak Hoi Street)/ Schedule
- NR538 - 天鑽 The Regent - 運頭塘(循環線) Wan Tau Tong (Circular)天鑽 The Regent - 運頭塘(循環線) Wan Tau Tong (Circular)/ Schedule
- NR10 - 華明邨(耀明樓) Wah Ming Estate (Yiu Ming House) - 中環 Central /上環 Sheung Wan華明邨(耀明樓) Wah Ming Estate (Yiu Ming House) - 中環 Central /上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- NR839 - 玖瓏山 Dragons Range - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station玖瓏山 Dragons Range - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- NR322 - 麗城花園一期 Belvedere Garden (Phase I) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier麗城花園一期 Belvedere Garden (Phase I) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- NR116 - 歌賦嶺 The Green - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station歌賦嶺 The Green - 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- NR83 - 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 中環 Central廣源 Kwong Yuen - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR817 - 湖景花園 Lakeview Garden - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station湖景花園 Lakeview Garden - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- NR739 - 金鐘龍匯道 Lung Wui Road Admiralty - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Ferry Pier金鐘龍匯道 Lung Wui Road Admiralty - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- NR18 - 榮福中心 Wing Fok Centre - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan / 葵涌 Kwai Chung榮福中心 Wing Fok Centre - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan / 葵涌 Kwai Chung/ Schedule
- NR532 - 洞梓山路 Tung Tsz Shan Road - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station洞梓山路 Tung Tsz Shan Road - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- NR700 - 山景邨 Shan King Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station山景邨 Shan King Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- NR112 - 牽晴間 Dawning Views - 蓬瀛仙館 Fung Ying Seen Koon牽晴間 Dawning Views - 蓬瀛仙館 Fung Ying Seen Koon/ Schedule