NR13 Line
上水(循環)(經石湖墟街市) Sheung Shui (Cir) (Via Shek Wu Hui Market)
Resident Bus
Resident Bus NR13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The NR13 bus (上水(循環)(經石湖墟街市) Sheung Shui (Cir) (Via Shek Wu Hui Market)) is a circular line with 8 stops departing from 欣翠花園 Cheerful Park.
Choose any of the NR13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 上水(循環)(經石湖墟街市) Sheung Shui (Cir) (Via Shek Wu Hui Market) (8 stops)
欣翠花園 Cheerful Park
維也納花園第一座及二座 Vienna Garden Block 1 And 2
維也納花園第三座 Vienna Garden Block 3
上水站 (B2出口) Sheung Shui Station (Exit B2)
石湖墟街市 Shek Wu Hui Market
維也納花園第一座及二座 Vienna Garden Block 1 And 2
維也納花園第三座 Vienna Garden Block 3
欣翠花園 Cheerful Park
NR13 FAQ
What time does the NR13 bus start operating?
Services on the NR13 bus start at 10:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the NR13 bus stop working?
Services on the NR13 bus stop at 18:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the NR13 bus arrive?
When does the 上水(循環)(經石湖墟街市) Sheung Shui (Cir) (Via Shek Wu Hui Market) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 上水(循環)(經石湖墟街市) Sheung Shui (Cir) (Via Shek Wu Hui Market) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the NR13 (上水(循環)(經石湖墟街市) Sheung Shui (Cir) (Via Shek Wu Hui Market)) bus fare?
The 上水(循環)(經石湖墟街市) Sheung Shui (Cir) (Via Shek Wu Hui Market) (上水(循環)(經石湖墟街市) Sheung Shui (Cir) (Via Shek Wu Hui Market)) bus fare is about $4.00.
Is there a NR13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest NR13 bus stop.
NR13 bus Schedule
NR13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:00 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:00 - 18:00 | 20 |
Mon | 10:00 - 18:00 | 20 |
Tue | 10:00 - 18:00 | 20 |
Wed | 10:00 - 18:00 | 20 |
Thu | 10:00 - 18:00 | 20 |
Fri | 10:00 - 18:00 | 20 |
Sat | 10:00 - 18:00 | 20 |
Resident Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on NR13 (from 欣翠花園 Cheerful Park), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of NR13 (上水(循環)(經石湖墟街市) Sheung Shui (Cir) (Via Shek Wu Hui Market)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public) info now.
NR13 line bus fare
Resident Bus NR13 (上水(循環)(經石湖墟街市) Sheung Shui (Cir) (Via Shek Wu Hui Market)) ride fare is about $4.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Resident Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 居民巴士(公眾可乘搭) Resident's Bus(open to public)’s official website.
NR13 (Resident Bus)
The first stop of the NR13 bus route is 欣翠花園 Cheerful Park and the last stop is 欣翠花園 Cheerful Park. NR13 (上水(循環)(經石湖墟街市) Sheung Shui (Cir) (Via Shek Wu Hui Market)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: NR13 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Resident Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest NR13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the NR13 bus to take on your trip.
Line NR13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line NR13 (上水(循環)(經石湖墟街市) Sheung Shui (Cir) (Via Shek Wu Hui Market)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line NR13 bus tracker or a live Resident Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Resident Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Resident Bus and any bus, including line NR13, in Hong Kong
NR13 - Alternative Directions
Resident Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- NR406 - 灝景灣Villa Esplanada -荃灣(德海街)(Tsuen Wan (Tak Hoi Street)灝景灣Villa Esplanada -荃灣(德海街)(Tsuen Wan (Tak Hoi Street)/ Schedule
- HR54 - 帝景園 Dynasty Court - 中環 Central帝景園 Dynasty Court - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR48 - 美景花園 Mayfair Gardens → 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry Concourse美景花園 Mayfair Gardens → 紅磡碼頭 Hung Hom Ferry Concourse/ Schedule
- NR21 - 安寧花園 On Ning Garden - 火炭 Fo Tan安寧花園 On Ning Garden - 火炭 Fo Tan/ Schedule
- NR532 - 洞梓山路 Tung Tsz Shan Road - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station洞梓山路 Tung Tsz Shan Road - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- NR35 - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR84 - 馬鞍山村 Ma On Shan Tsuen - 馬鞍山站 Ma On Shan Station馬鞍山村 Ma On Shan Tsuen - 馬鞍山站 Ma On Shan Station/ Schedule
- NR906 - 美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong美湖居/樂湖居 Maywood Court / Locwood Court - 觀塘 Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- NR27 - 欣明苑 Yan Ming Court - 火炭 Fo Tan欣明苑 Yan Ming Court - 火炭 Fo Tan/ Schedule
- NR809 - 沙田曉翠山莊 Pristine Villa, Shatin - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station沙田曉翠山莊 Pristine Villa, Shatin - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- NR25 - 將軍澳(頌明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Chung Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)將軍澳(頌明苑) Tseung Kwan O (Chung Ming Court) – 荃灣(海盛路) Tsuen Wan (Hoi Shing Road)/ Schedule
- NR811 - 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay / 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho廣源 Kwong Yuen - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay / 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- HR50 - 南灣 South Bay - 中環 Central南灣 South Bay - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- NR771 - NAPA - 屯門站 Tuen Mun StationNAPA - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station/ Schedule
- NR111 - 奕翠園 Woodland Crest - 天后 Tin Hau奕翠園 Woodland Crest - 天后 Tin Hau/ Schedule
- NR86 - 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui廣源 Kwong Yuen - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- NR26 - 景明苑 King Ming Court - 尖沙咀(廣東道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Canton Road)景明苑 King Ming Court - 尖沙咀(廣東道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Canton Road)/ Schedule
- NR112 - 牽晴間 Dawning Views - 蓬瀛仙館 Fung Ying Seen Koon牽晴間 Dawning Views - 蓬瀛仙館 Fung Ying Seen Koon/ Schedule
- KR21 - 翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu/ Schedule
- NR29 - 西貢 Sai Kung - 西灣亭 Sai Wan Kiosk西貢 Sai Kung - 西灣亭 Sai Wan Kiosk/ Schedule