I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ Line
Terminal Afonso Pena → Terminal São Roque
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus (Terminal Afonso Pena → Terminal São Roque) has 40 stops departing from Terminal Metropolitano Afonso Pena and ending at Terminal São Roque (Vila Macedo).
Choose any of the I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Afonso Pena → Terminal São Roque (40 stops)
Terminal Metropolitano Afonso Pena
Av. Rui Barbosa, 4791
Av. Rui Barbosa, 4351
Av. Rui Barbosa, 4345
Av. Rui Barbosa, 4061
Av. Rui Barbosa, 3739
Av. Rui Barbosa, 3395
Av. Rui Barbosa, 3329
Av. Rui Barbosa, 2929
Av. Rui Barbosa, 2661
Condomínio Empresarial Rui Barbosa (Av. Rui Barbosa, 2222)
Av. Rui Barbosa, 1977
R. Pedro Karwowski, 720
R. Pedro Karwowski, 367
Rua Pedro Karwowski, 65
R. Oliveira Corrêa Branco, 530
Rua Oliveira Corrêa Branco, 331
Rua Mararupá, 52
Rua Mararupá, 93
Rua Pastor Adolfo Weidmann, 2892
Rua Pastor Adolfo Weidmann, 1971
Rua Pastor Adolfo Weidmann, 1662
Rua Pastor Adolfo Weidmann, 1297
Rua Richard Lickfeld, 1327
Rua Richard Lickfeld, 56
Rua Richard Lickfeld, 551
Rua Richard Lickfeld, 331
Rua Richard Lickfeld, 1481
Rua Herbert Trapp, 934
Rua Herbert Trapp, 685
Rua Herbert Trapp, 301
Rua Herbert Trapp, 39-121
Rod. Deputado João Lepoldo Jacomel, 5020
Rod. Deputado João Lepoldo Jacomel, 333
Rod. Deputado João Lepoldo Jacomel, 4404
Rod. Deputado João Leopoldo Jacomel, 4675
Unidade De Pronto Atendimento - Piraquara
Rod. Deputado João Lepoldo Jacomel, 93
Avenida Brasília, 126
Terminal São Roque (Vila Macedo)
I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ FAQ
What time does the I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus start operating?
Services on the I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus stop working?
Services on the I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus stop at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Afonso Pena → Terminal São Roque Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Afonso Pena → Terminal São Roque Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus stop.
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus Route Map - Terminal Afonso Pena → Terminal São Roque
I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus Schedule
I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 19:45 | 40 - 115 |
Tue | 05:30 - 19:45 | 40 - 115 |
Wed | 05:30 - 19:45 | 40 - 115 |
Thu | 05:30 - 19:45 | 40 - 115 |
Fri | 05:30 - 19:45 | 40 - 115 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ (from Terminal Metropolitano Afonso Pena), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ (Terminal Afonso Pena → Terminal São Roque) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) info now.
I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ line bus fare
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ (Terminal Afonso Pena → Terminal São Roque) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)’s official website.
I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ (AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro))
The first stop of the I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus route is Terminal Metropolitano Afonso Pena and the last stop is Terminal São Roque (Vila Macedo). I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ (Terminal Afonso Pena → Terminal São Roque) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Curitiba Region, and helps to find the closest I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus to take on your trip.
Line I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ (Terminal Afonso Pena → Terminal São Roque) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ bus tracker or a live AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Curitiba Region. The trip planner shows updated data for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) and any bus, including line I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ, in Curitiba Region
I60 PIRAQUARA / SÃO JOSÉ - Alternative Directions
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) Lines in Curitiba Region
- A14 JARDIM GRAMADOS / SÃO VENÂNCIO (CIRCULAR) - JARDIM GRAMADOS / SÃO VENÂNCIO (CIRCULAR)/ Schedule
- J99 TUBO FERRARI / HOSPITAL DO ROCIO (SERVIÇO GRATUITO) - TUBO FERRARI / HOSPITAL DO ROCIO (Serviço Gratuito)/ Schedule
- Y98 RIBEIRÃO / JARDIM PAULISTA - RIBEIRÃO / JARDIM PAULISTA/ Schedule
- D12 SÃO CRISTÓVÃO - SÃO CRISTÓVÃO/ Schedule
- N73 JARDIM PAULISTA - QUATRO BARRAS / GUADALUPE - JARDIM PAULISTA - QUATRO BARRAS / GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- B57 CAMPO ALTO / SANTA CÂNDIDA (CIRCULAR) - CAMPO ALTO / SANTA CÂNDIDA (CIRCULAR)/ Schedule
- A06 TAMANDARÉ / GUADALUPE (MINÉRIOS) - TAMANDARÉ / GUADALUPE (MINÉRIOS)/ Schedule
- O62 BORDA DO CAMPO / GUADALUPE (VIA SANTA CÂNDIDA / GRACIOSA) - BORDA DO CAMPO / GUADALUPE (via SANTA CÂNDIDA / GRACIOSA)/ Schedule
- C20 JARDIM CLÁUDIA - JARDIM CLÁUDIA/ Schedule
- K71 ITAPERUÇU / PRAÇA 19 - ITAPERUÇU / PRAÇA 19/ Schedule
- D22 GUARITUBA - GUARITUBA/ Schedule
- G01 QUITANDINHA / RUI BARBOSA - QUITANDINHA / RUI BARBOSA/ Schedule
- B73 JARDIM OSASCO / GUADALUPE - JARDIM OSASCO / GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- B45 BELO RINCÃO / MARACANÃ (PALMARES) - BELO RINCÃO / MARACANÃ (PALMARES)/ Schedule
- C41 PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO (VIA EMILIANO PERNETA) - PINHAIS / BAIRRO ALTO (via EMILIANO PERNETA)/ Schedule
- E67 BRAGA / CURITIBA (VIA OURO FINO) - BRAGA / CURITIBA (via OURO FINO)/ Schedule
- E79 JARDIM IZAURA / GUADALUPE (VIA JARDIM IPÊ) - JARDIM IZAURA / GUADALUPE (via JARDIM IPÊ)/ Schedule
- R99 CONEXÃO CONTENDA (CATANDUVAS) - CONEXÃO CONTENDA (CATANDUVAS)/ Schedule
- G71 MANDIRITUBA / CURITIBA - MANDIRITUBA / CURITIBA/ Schedule
- F25 VENEZA / PEDÁGIO - VENEZA / PEDÁGIO/ Schedule