IC 511 Line
Bohumín
České dráhy, a.s.
České dráhy, a.s. IC 511 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The IC 511 train (Bohumín) has 7 stations departing from Praha Hl.N. and ending at Bohumín.
IC 511 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:32. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the IC 511 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bohumín (7 stops)
Praha Hl.N.
Praha-Libeň
Pardubice Hl. N.
Olomouc Hl. N.
Ostrava-Svinov
Ostrava Hl.N.
Bohumín
IC 511 FAQ
What time does the IC 511 train start operating?
Services on the IC 511 train start at 15:32 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the IC 511 train stop working?
Services on the IC 511 train stop at 15:32 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the IC 511 train arrive?
When does the Bohumín train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bohumín train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a IC 511 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest IC 511 train station.
IC 511 Train Schedule
IC 511 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 15:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:32 | Single departure |
Mon | 15:32 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:32 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:32 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:32 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:32 | Single departure |
Sat | 15:32 | Single departure |
České dráhy, a.s. Train Service Alerts
See all updates on IC 511 (from Praha Hl.N.), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of IC 511 (Bohumín) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy, a.s. info now.
IC 511 line train fare
České dráhy, a.s. IC 511 (Bohumín) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy, a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy, a.s.’s official website.
IC 511 (České dráhy, a.s.)
The first stop of the IC 511 train route is Praha Hl.N. and the last stop is Bohumín. IC 511 (Bohumín) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: IC 511 has 7 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 201 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy, a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest IC 511 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the IC 511 train to take on your trip.
Line IC 511 Real Time train Tracker
Track line IC 511 (Bohumín) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line IC 511 train tracker or a live České dráhy, a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy, a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy, a.s. and any train, including line IC 511, in Ostrava
České dráhy, a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- IC 105 - Chałupki – Bohumín/ Schedule
- S1 - Opava východ – Ostrava–Svinov – Havířov – Český Těšín/ Schedule
- OS 23652 - Zlaté Hory – Mikulovice/ Schedule
- OS 3558 - Moravský Beroun – Olomouc hl. n./ Schedule
- EX4 - Břeclav – Přerov – Bohumín/ Schedule
- OS 3538 - Moravský Beroun – Olomouc hl. n./ Schedule
- R 403 - Bohumín – Chałupki/ Schedule
- IC 512 - Bohumín – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- OS 23661 - Jeseník – Zlaté Hory/ Schedule
- OS 2965 - Chałupki – Bohumín/ Schedule
- SP 1441 - Lipová Lázně – Jindřichov ve Slezsku/ Schedule
- OS 2962 - Bohumín – Chałupki/ Schedule
- EN 442 - Čadca – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- OS 3530 - Moravský Beroun – Olomouc hl. n./ Schedule
- OS 3555 - Olomouc hl. n. – Moravský Beroun/ Schedule
- OS 3568 - Moravský Beroun – Olomouc hl. n./ Schedule
- S33 - Suchdol nad Odrou – Odry – Budišov nad Budišovkou/ Schedule
- IC 518 - Bohumín – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- OS 23662 - Zlaté Hory – Mikulovice/ Schedule
- S4 - Bohumín – Ostrava-Svinov – Studénka – Mošnov, Ostrava Airport/ Schedule