S1 Line
Opava východ – Ostrava–Svinov – Havířov – Český Těšín
České dráhy, a.s.
České dráhy, a.s. S1 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S1 train (Opava Východ) has 10 stations departing from Ostrava-Svinov and ending at Opava Východ.
Choose any of the S1 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Opava Východ (10 stops)
Ostrava-Svinov
Ostrava-Třebovice
Děhylov
Jilešovice
Háj Ve Slezsku
Lhota U Opavy
Mokré Lazce
Štítina
Opava-Komárov
Opava Východ
S1 FAQ
What time does the S1 train start operating?
Services on the S1 train start at 04:41 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S1 train stop working?
Services on the S1 train stop at 23:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S1 train arrive?
When does the Opava východ – Ostrava–Svinov – Havířov – Český Těšín train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Opava východ – Ostrava–Svinov – Havířov – Český Těšín train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a S1 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest S1 train station.
S1 Train Schedule
S1 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:41 - 23:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:41 - 23:48 | 54 - 68 |
Mon | 04:41 - 23:48 | 54 - 68 |
Tue | 04:41 - 23:48 | 54 - 68 |
Wed | 04:41 - 23:48 | 54 - 68 |
Thu | 04:41 - 23:48 | 54 - 68 |
Fri | 04:41 - 23:48 | 54 - 68 |
Sat | 04:41 - 23:48 | 54 - 68 |
České dráhy, a.s. Train Service Alerts
See all updates on S1 (from Ostrava-Svinov), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S1 (Opava Východ) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy, a.s. info now.
S1 line train fare
České dráhy, a.s. S1 (Opava Východ) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy, a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy, a.s.’s official website.
S1 (České dráhy, a.s.)
The first stop of the S1 train route is Ostrava-Svinov and the last stop is Opava Východ. S1 (Opava Východ) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: S1 has 10 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy, a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest S1 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the S1 train to take on your trip.
Line S1 Real Time train Tracker
Track line S1 (Opava Východ) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S1 train tracker or a live České dráhy, a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy, a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy, a.s. and any train, including line S1, in Ostrava
S1 - Alternative Directions
České dráhy, a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- EN 443 - Bohumín – Čadca/ Schedule
- OS 2971 - Chałupki – Bohumín/ Schedule
- S34 - Suchdol nad Odrou – Nový Jičín město/ Schedule
- OS 2965 - Chałupki – Bohumín/ Schedule
- OS 3563 - Olomouc hl. n. – Moravský Beroun/ Schedule
- SP 1444 - Jindřichov ve Slezsku – Jeseník/ Schedule
- R27 - Ostrava – Krnov – Olomouc / Jeseník/ Schedule
- OS 23658 - Zlaté Hory – Mikulovice/ Schedule
- IC 512 - Bohumín – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- OS 3504 - Moravský Beroun – Olomouc hl. n./ Schedule
- OS 2967 - Chałupki – Bohumín/ Schedule
- EN 97443 - Praha hl. n. – Bohumín/ Schedule
- EX1 - Praha – Ostrava – Návsí / Opava/ Schedule
- S3 - Bohumín – Ostrava-Svinov – Studénka – Suchdol nad Odrou – Polom/ Schedule
- OS 3553 - Olomouc hl. n. – Moravský Beroun/ Schedule
- SC 517 - Praha hl. n. – Bohumín/ Schedule
- S15 - Krnov – Třemešná ve Slezsku – Jindřichov ve Slezsku/ Schedule
- SP 1440 - Jindřichov ve Slezsku – Jeseník/ Schedule
- S13 - Opava východ – Hradec nad Moravicí/ Schedule
- R61 - Opava východ – Ostrava-Svinov – Ostrava hl. n. – Havířov – Český Těšín – Třinec/ Schedule