K51 Line
大欖 Tai Lam
MTR
MTR K51 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The K51 bus (大欖 Tai Lam) has 25 stops departing from 富泰邨總站 Fu Tai Estate B/T and ending at 大欖涌 Tai Lam Chung.
Choose any of the K51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 大欖 Tai Lam (25 stops)
富泰邨總站 Fu Tai Estate B/T
聚康山莊 Beneville
嶺南大學 Lingnan University
彩暉花園 Brilliant Garden
兆康站(南) Siu Hong Station (South)
井財街 Tseng Choi Street
雅都商場 Acme Shopping Arcade
德政圍 Tak Ching Court
屯門市中心總站 Tuen Mun Central Bus Terminus
屯門官立中學 Tuen Mun Government Secondary School
恒順園 Handsome Court
恒豐園 Harvest Garden
三聖邨 Sam Shing Estate
青山灣 Castle Peak Beach
海景花園 Seaview Garden
咖啡灣 Cafeteria Beach
黃金泳灘 Golden Beach
香港黃金海岸 Hong Kong Gold Coast
嘉和里村 Kar Wo Lei Tsuen
小秀村 Siu Sau Tsuen
愛琴灣 the Aegean
小欖新村 Siu Lam San Tsuen
小欖村 Siu Lam Tsuen
小欖澄麗路 Ching Lai Road Siu Lam
大欖涌 Tai Lam Chung
K51 FAQ
What time does the K51 bus start operating?
Services on the K51 bus start at 05:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the K51 bus stop working?
Services on the K51 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the K51 bus arrive?
When does the 大欖 Tai Lam bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 大欖 Tai Lam bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a K51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest K51 bus stop.
K51 Bus Schedule
K51 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 23:45 | 8 - 12 |
Mon | 05:45 - 23:45 | 5 - 12 |
Tue | 05:45 - 23:45 | 5 - 12 |
Wed | 05:45 - 23:45 | 5 - 12 |
Thu | 05:45 - 23:45 | 5 - 12 |
Fri | 05:45 - 23:45 | 5 - 12 |
Sat | 05:45 - 23:45 | 6 - 12 |
MTR Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on K51 (from 富泰邨總站 Fu Tai Estate B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of K51 (大欖 Tai Lam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 港鐵 MTR info now.
K51 line bus fare
MTR K51 (大欖 Tai Lam) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTR tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 港鐵 MTR’s official website.
K51 (MTR)
The first stop of the K51 bus route is 富泰邨總站 Fu Tai Estate B/T and the last stop is 大欖涌 Tai Lam Chung. K51 (大欖 Tai Lam) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: K51 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest K51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the K51 bus to take on your trip.
Line K51 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line K51 (大欖 Tai Lam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line K51 bus tracker or a live MTR bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTR or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for MTR and any bus, including line K51, in Hong Kong
K51 - Alternative Directions
MTR Lines in Hong Kong
- K68 - 元朗工業村 Yuen Long Industrial Estate - 元朗公園(循環線) Yuen Long Park (Circular)/ Schedule
- K54 - 和田邨 Wo Tin Estate – 屯門市中心(循環線) Tuen Mun Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 506 - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Ferry Pier - 兆麟 Siu Lun/ Schedule
- K51A - 富泰 Fu Tai - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat/ Schedule
- K12 - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 八號花園 Eightland Gardens/ Schedule
- K75S - 港鐵天水圍站 MTR Tin Shui Wai Station - 洪福邨(循環線) Hung Fuk Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- K58 - 富泰 Fu Tai - 青山灣 Castle Peak Bay/ Schedule
- K17 - 富善邨 Fu Shin Estate - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- K65 - 元朗站 Yuen Long Station - 流浮山 Lau Fau Shan/ Schedule
- K73 - 天恆 Tin Heng - 元朗西 Yuen Long West/ Schedule
- K76S - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road - 港鐵天水圍站 MTR Tin Shui Wai Station/ Schedule
- K18 - 廣福 Kwong Fuk - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- K76 - 天恆 Tin Heng - 港鐵天水圍站 MTR Tin Shui Wai Station/ Schedule
- K58/K53 - 富泰 Fu Tai >青山灣 Castle Peak Bay>掃管笏 So Kwun Wat > 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station/ Schedule
- K65A - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 流浮山 Lau Fau Shan/ Schedule
- K75P - 天瑞 Tin Shui - 洪水橋(循環線) Hung Shui Kiu (Circular)/ Schedule
- K14 - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- K52 - 悅湖山莊 Yuet Wu Villa - 龍鼓灘 Lung Kwu Tan/ Schedule
- K75A - 港鐵天水圍站 MTR Tin Shui Wai Station - 洪水橋(循環線) Hung Shui Kiu (Circular)/ Schedule
- K74 - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 凹頭(循環線) Au Tau (Circular)/ Schedule