KM44 Line
Meslek Yüksekokulu -Marmara Eğitim Köyü
İETT
İETT KM44 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The KM44 bus (Meslek Yüksekokulu -Marmara Eğitim Köyü) has 70 stops departing from Meslek Yüksekokulu - Sondurak Yönü and ending at Marmara Eğitim Köyü - Son Durak Yönü.
Choose any of the KM44 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Meslek Yüksekokulu -Marmara Eğitim Köyü (70 stops)
Meslek Yüksekokulu - Sondurak Yönü
Marmara Eğitim Köyü - Kadiköy Yönü
Aile Sağliği Merkezi - Eğitim Köyü Yönü
Meslek Yüksek Okulu - Maltepe Yönü
Marmara Eğitim Köyü Ana Giriş - Maltepe Yönü
Üniversite Kavşaği - Maltepe Yönü
Büyükbakkalköy Yolu - Büyükbakkalköy Yönü
Cezaevi - Samandra Yönü
Cezaevi - Maltepe Yönü
Hava Lojmanlari - Büyük Bakkalköy Yönü
Narcity İşmerkezi - Kadiköy Yönü
Narcity E Kapisi - Kadiköy Yönü
Seyrantepe A1 Kapisi - Seyrantepe 19z Yönü
Şehit Murat Mertel İmam Hatip Ortaokulu - Kadiköy Yönü
Şehit Mustafa Kaymakçi Anadolu İmam Hatip Lisesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Mimar Sinan Öğrenci Yurdu - Kiptaş Siteleri Yönü
Nish Adalar Yolu - Maltepe Yönü
Büyükada G3 Kapisi - Gülensu Yönü
Nish Adalar Caddesi - Maltepe Yönü
Nish Adalari Bloklari - Maltepe Yönü
Nish Adalar Spor Tesisleri - Maltepe Yönü
Barbaros Hayrettinpaşa Ortaokulu - Kadiköy Yönü
Adatepe Sitesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Karaca Caddesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Zümrütevler İlkokulu - Kadiköy Yönü
Şehit Er Çağlar Mengü İmam Hatip Lisesi - Maltepe Köp. Yönü
Maltepe Metro İstasyonu - Maltepe Yönü
Zümrütevler İlkokulu - Hukukçular Sitesi19z Yönü
Karaca Caddesi - Seyrantepe Yönü
Büyükada G3 Kapisi - Kadiköy Yönü
Adatepe Sitesi - Seyrantepe 19z Yönü
Barbaros Hayrettinpaşa Ortaokulu - Maltepe Yönü
Nish Adalari Bloklari - Eğitim Köyü Yönü
Pir Sultan Abdal Caddesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Pir Sultan Abdal Caddesi - Gülensu Yönü
Hacı Bayram Veli Caddesi No:19/A
Haci Mustafa Özyazici Camii - Maltepe Yönü
Yeşiltepe Sitesi - Maltepe Yönü
Medine Camii - Marmara Eğitim Köyü Yönü
Çamlik - Yedpa Yönü
Atatürk Caddesi - Maltepe Yönü
Maltepe Köprüsü - Maltepe 16a-21a Yönü
Yildiz Bakkal - Maltepe Yönü
Mehmet Akif - Kartal Yönü
Geçici Durak - Kartal Metro Yönü
Mehmet Akif - Kadiköy Yönü
Yildiz Bakkal - Kadiköy Yönü
Maltepe Köprüsü
Maltepe Metro İstasyonu
Atatürk Caddesi - Marmara Eğitim Köyü Yönü
Çamlik - Maltepe Yönü
Medine Camii - Maltepe Yönü
Şehit Er Çağlar Mengü İmam Hatip Lisesi - Marmara Eğt.K. Yönü
Yeşiltepe Sitesi - M.Eğitim Köyü Yönü
Haci Mustafa Özyazici Camii - Egitim Köyü Yönü
Nish Adalari Çarşi - Kadiköy Yönü
Nish Adalar Spor Tesisleri - Egitim Köyü Yönü
Nish Adalar Caddesi - Eğitim Köyü Yönü
Nish Adalar Yolu - Eğitim Köyü Yönü
Mimar Sinan Öğrenci Yurdu - Kadiköy Yönü
Şehit Mustafa Kaymakçi Anadolu İmam Hatip Lisesi - Gülensu Yönü
Seyrantepe A1 Kapisi - Kadiköy Yönü
Narctiy E Kapisi - Seyrantepe 19z Yönü
Narcity İş Merkezi - Seyrantepe 19z Yönü
Hava Lojmanlari - Kadiköy Yönü
Üniiversite Kavşaği - Samandra Yönü
Üniversite Ana Giriş - Samandra Yönü
Marmara Eğitim Köyü Ana Giriş - Fakülteler Yönü
Aile Sağliği Merkezi - Kadiköy Yönü
Marmara Eğitim Köyü - Son Durak Yönü
KM44 FAQ
What time does the KM44 bus start operating?
Services on the KM44 bus start at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the KM44 bus stop working?
Services on the KM44 bus stop at 18:58 on Saturday.
What time does the KM44 bus arrive?
When does the Meslek Yüksekokulu -Marmara Eğitim Köyü bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Meslek Yüksekokulu -Marmara Eğitim Köyü bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the KM44 (Meslek Yüksekokulu -Marmara Eğitim Köyü) bus fare?
The Meslek Yüksekokulu -Marmara Eğitim Köyü (Meslek Yüksekokulu -Marmara Eğitim Köyü) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a KM44 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest KM44 bus stop.
KM44 Bus Schedule
KM44 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 21:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:35 - 21:13 | 32 - 269 |
Tue | 06:35 - 21:13 | 32 - 269 |
Wed | 06:35 - 21:13 | 32 - 269 |
Thu | 06:35 - 21:13 | 32 - 269 |
Fri | 06:35 - 21:13 | 32 - 269 |
Sat | 06:35 - 18:58 | 25 - 272 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on KM44 (from Meslek Yüksekokulu - Sondurak Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of KM44 (Meslek Yüksekokulu -Marmara Eğitim Köyü) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
KM44 line bus fare
İETT KM44 (Meslek Yüksekokulu -Marmara Eğitim Köyü) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
KM44 (İETT)
The first stop of the KM44 bus route is Meslek Yüksekokulu - Sondurak Yönü and the last stop is Marmara Eğitim Köyü - Son Durak Yönü. KM44 (Meslek Yüksekokulu -Marmara Eğitim Köyü) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: KM44 has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest KM44 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the KM44 bus to take on your trip.
Line KM44 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line KM44 (Meslek Yüksekokulu -Marmara Eğitim Köyü) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line KM44 bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line KM44, in Istanbul
KM44 - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 98B - KUYUMCUKENT - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 78F - FENERTEPE - BAŞAKŞEHİR - METROKENT/ Schedule
- 14B - ADEM YAVUZ MAHALLESİ - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 29B - FATİH SULTAN MEHMET - 4.LEVENT METRO/ Schedule
- 19FS - FERHATPAŞA - SOYAK YENİŞEHİR/ Schedule
- 15SK - SULTANMURAT - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- MK11 - OLİMPİYATKÖY METRO - KAYAŞEHİR - GÜVERCİNTEPE/ Schedule
- 40B - SARIYER - BEŞİKTAŞ/ Schedule
- EM1 - EMİNÖNÜ - KULAKSIZ/ Schedule
- 94A - BAKIRKÖY - AKSARAY/ Schedule
- 336 - ARNAVUTKÖY - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- KM14 - AHMET YESEVİ - TAVŞANTEPE METRO/ YENİŞEHİR/ Schedule
- 89M - MEHMET AKİF MAHALLESİ - ZEYTİNBURNU/ Schedule
- PD1 - YENIKAPI - BEYAZIT/ Schedule
- 85C - DAVUTPAŞA YTÜ - KAZLIÇEŞME/ Schedule
- 59A - İSTİNYE DEREİÇİ - ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule
- 98H - METROKENT - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 146M - METROKENT - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 41AT - AYAZAĞA - DAVUTPAŞA Y.T.Ü/ Schedule
- 79G - KAYAŞEHİR - ZEYTİNBURNU/ Schedule