L10 Line
Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso L10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L10 bus (Cabanas) has 41 stops departing from Santo Tirso (Terminal) and ending at Cabanas.
Choose any of the L10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cabanas (41 stops)
Santo Tirso (Terminal)
Trabalhadores do Arco
Escola (D. Dinis)
Hospital
J. Bento Correia
Indústria
Escolas (T. Pelayo)
Soeiro Mendes Maia
Mosteiro de São Bento
Parque Matadouro
Varziela
Formiga
Areal
Pe. Gonzaga Pinheiro 1
S. Miguel (Igreja)
Pe. Gonzaga Pinheiro 2
Abelha 1
Abelha 2
Beire 1
Beire 2
Capela Velha
Assunção
Camilo C. Branco 1
Camilo C. Branco 2
Monte Córdova (Igreja)
S. Salvador
S. Jorge
Cortinhas
S. Jorge
S. Salvador
Camilo C. Branco 3
Camilo C. Branco 4
Camilo C. Branco 5
Santa Luzia
Capela Sta. Luzia
R. Central 1
R. Central 2
R. Central 3
R. Central 4
R. Central 5
Cabanas
L10 FAQ
What time does the L10 bus start operating?
Services on the L10 bus start at 09:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L10 bus stop working?
Services on the L10 bus stop at 18:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L10 bus arrive?
When does the Cabanas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cabanas bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L10 bus stop.
Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L10 (from Santo Tirso (Terminal)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L10 (Cabanas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso info now.
L10 line bus fare
Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso L10 (Cabanas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso’s official website.
L10 (Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso)
The first stop of the L10 bus route is Santo Tirso (Terminal) and the last stop is Cabanas. L10 (Cabanas) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: L10 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest L10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L10 bus to take on your trip.
Line L10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L10 (Cabanas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L10 bus tracker or a live Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso and any bus, including line L10, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
L10 - Alternative Directions
Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- L14 - Santo Tirso - Riba d'Ave (via Aves e Caniços)/ Schedule
- L19 - Ribeira - E.B. Aves (via Coutada, E.B. Negrelos, Mourinha e Rebordões)/ Schedule
- L05 - Santo Tirso - Burgães (Santa Cruz)/ Schedule
- L01 - Estação Ferroviária - Zona Empresarial da Ermida/ Schedule
- L20 - Várzea - E.B. Negrelos (via S. Salvador, S. Martinho e Costa)/ Schedule
- L15 - Vila das Aves - INA (via Negrelos, Pombinhas e Bairro)/ Schedule
- L03 - Santo Tirso - Areias (via Pinheirinho/via Torre)/ Schedule
- L18 - Samoça - S. Martinho (via Rego, Costa e Agrelo)/ Schedule
- L08 - Circular | Especial Feira/ Schedule
- L06 - Santo Tirso - S. Miguel (via Cela/via Bairro)/ Schedule
- L07 - Santo Tirso - Várzea (via Argemil/via Carvoeira)/ Schedule
- L02 - Santo Tirso - Caldas (via Lama/via Matos)/ Schedule
- L17 - S. Mamede - E.B. Aves (via S. Salvador, Bóca e S. Martinho)/ Schedule
- L11 - Santo Tirso - Vila das Aves/ Schedule
- L16 - Paradela - E.B. Negrelos (via Baiona, S. Martinho, E.S. Aves e Estação Aves)/ Schedule
- L12 - Santo Tirso - Fontão (via Pombinhas)/ Schedule
- SHUTTLE - Terminal Rodoviário - Estação Ferroviária/ Schedule
- L04 - Santo Tirso - Santa Cristina (via Ermida/via Merouços)/ Schedule
- L13 - Santo Tirso - Negrelos (via Pombinhas e Mourinha)/ Schedule