L16 Line
Paradela - E.B. Negrelos (via Baiona, S. Martinho, E.S. Aves e Estação Aves)
Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso
Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso L16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L16 bus (Negrelos) has 41 stops departing from Paradela | Ínsuas and ending at E.B. Negrelos.
Choose any of the L16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Negrelos (41 stops)
Paradela | Ínsuas
Escola
Aldeia Nova
R. Paradela 1
R. Paradela 2
R. Paradela 3
Calvário
Mosteiro
Falcão
Agoeiro
Lamela
Largo de Eiró
Laginhas
Vilarinho (JF)
Vilarinho (Largo 25 de Abril)
Boeiros | Vilarinho (Santo Tirso)
Bairro Baiona | Rua da Portela de Vilar (Cz.)
Fundição
Parque Desportivo
Agras
Burgo
S. Salvador do Campo (Fontelo)
Ponte de Negrelos | Manuel de Sousa Oliveira
Antigo C. Saúde S. Martinho do Campo
Manuel Sousa Oliveira | S. Martinho (Cz.)
S. Martinho (Igreja)
Esc. S. Martinho
Abílio F. Oliveira | Paragem da SCAM
Espinho 1 | Café Rompante
Espinho 2
Macabio
Av. 27 de Maio 3 | Virães de Baixo
Av. 27 de Maio 2
Av. 27 de Maio 1 | R. 27 de Maio (Santo Tirso)
Indústria Têxtil | Aves (Bombas)
Silva Araújo
Vila das Aves (Escola Secundária)
Vila das Aves (Estação)
Indústria Têxtil | Aves (Bombas)
D. Maria II
E.B. Negrelos
L16 FAQ
What time does the L16 bus start operating?
Services on the L16 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L16 bus stop working?
Services on the L16 bus stop at 14:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the L16 bus arrive?
When does the Paradela - E.B. Negrelos (via Baiona, S. Martinho, E.S. Aves e Estação Aves) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Paradela - E.B. Negrelos (via Baiona, S. Martinho, E.S. Aves e Estação Aves) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso L16 bus line run on Portugal Day?
The L16 bus's operating hours on Portugal Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a L16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L16 bus stop.
L16 Bus Schedule
L16 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 14:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 - 14:20 | 79 - 219 |
Tue | 07:20 - 14:20 | 79 - 219 |
Wed | 07:20 - 14:20 | 79 - 219 |
Thu | 07:20 - 14:20 | 79 - 219 |
Fri | 07:20 - 14:20 | 79 - 219 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L16 (from Paradela | Ínsuas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L16 (Negrelos) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso info now.
L16 line bus fare
Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso L16 (Negrelos) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso’s official website.
L16 (Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso)
The first stop of the L16 bus route is Paradela | Ínsuas and the last stop is E.B. Negrelos. L16 (Negrelos) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: L16 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest L16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L16 bus to take on your trip.
Line L16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line L16 (Negrelos) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L16 bus tracker or a live Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso and any bus, including line L16, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
L16 - Alternative Directions
Câmara Municipal de Santo Tirso Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- L13 - Santo Tirso - Negrelos (via Pombinhas e Mourinha)/ Schedule
- L03 - Santo Tirso - Areias (via Pinheirinho/via Torre)/ Schedule
- SHUTTLE - Terminal Rodoviário - Estação Ferroviária/ Schedule
- L18 - Samoça - S. Martinho (via Rego, Costa e Agrelo)/ Schedule
- L20 - Várzea - E.B. Negrelos (via S. Salvador, S. Martinho e Costa)/ Schedule
- L15 - Vila das Aves - INA (via Negrelos, Pombinhas e Bairro)/ Schedule
- L19 - Ribeira - E.B. Aves (via Coutada, E.B. Negrelos, Mourinha e Rebordões)/ Schedule
- L05 - Santo Tirso - Burgães (Santa Cruz)/ Schedule
- L04 - Santo Tirso - Santa Cristina (via Ermida/via Merouços)/ Schedule
- L14 - Santo Tirso - Riba d'Ave (via Aves e Caniços)/ Schedule
- L08 - Circular Especial Feira/ Schedule
- L02 - Santo Tirso - Caldas (via Lama/via Matos)/ Schedule
- L12 - Santo Tirso - Fontão (via Pombinhas)/ Schedule
- L01 - Estação Ferroviária - Zona Empresarial da Ermida/ Schedule
- L17 - S. Mamede - E.B. Aves (via S. Salvador, Bóca e S. Martinho)/ Schedule
- L11 - Santo Tirso - Vila das Aves/ Schedule
- L06 - Santo Tirso - S. Miguel (via Cela/via Bairro)/ Schedule
- L10 - Santo Tirso - Cabanas (via S. Miguel)/ Schedule
- L07 - Santo Tirso - Várzea (via Argemil/via Carvoeira)/ Schedule