L17 Line
Carrara Ospedale
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane L17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L17 bus (Carrara Ospedale) has 75 stops departing from Aulla and ending at Carrara Ospedale.
Choose any of the L17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carrara Ospedale (75 stops)
Aulla
Bivio Bibola
Ss62 Lungomagra
Bivio Calamazza
Bivio Chiamici
Bivio Stadano
Ss62 Isola Dir.Sarzana
Caprigliola Bv Dir.Sarzana
Caprigliola FS
Ss62 Centrale Enel
Santo Stefano Muraglione
S.Stefano
Santo Stefano FS
S. Stefano Ingresso Autostrada
Madonna Di Ponzano
Ponzano Bivio
Ponzano Distributore
Ponzano Magra
Ponzano Passaggio A Livello
Ss62 Ponte FS
Santa Caterina Bivio
Ipercoop
Porta Parma
Sarzana Piazza Martiri
Sarzana
Sarzana Piazza Martiri
Sarzana Giardini
Sarzana Giardini
Sarzana Ss1 Bivio Marinella
Ss1/Nave
Montecavallo
Ponte Isolone
San Lazzaro
Bivio Castelnuovo
Mogol
Molicciara Fornaci
Molicciara
Mulino Castelnuovo Dir.Est
Luni Via Aurelia 6
Luni FS
Bivio Casano
Dogana Di Ortonovo
Battilana
Marinella
Ss1/Via Pelucara
Ss1 Baudoni
Marinella Ponte
Galilei/Covetta
Ss1/Via Villafranca
Fossa Maestra Beach
Fossa Maestra Imm
Paradiso
Colombo/Parma
Colombo/Rinchiosa
Covetta/Bigioni
Club Nautico
Piazza Menconi
Gianpaoli
Doganella
XX Settembre/Covetta
Avenza Centrale
XX Settembre/Petacchi
Turigliano
XX Settembre/Molina
S. Antonio
Gildona
Stadio Carrara
Tramonti
Fossola
Ortomurano
Fabbrica
San Ceccardo
Carrara Poste
Piazza Allende
Carrara Ospedale
L17 FAQ
What time does the L17 bus start operating?
Services on the L17 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L17 bus stop working?
Services on the L17 bus stop at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L17 bus arrive?
When does the Carrara Ospedale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carrara Ospedale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L17 bus stop.
L17 Bus Schedule
L17 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 - 18:15 | 23 - 184 |
Tue | 06:50 - 18:15 | 23 - 184 |
Wed | 06:50 - 18:15 | 23 - 184 |
Thu | 06:50 - 18:15 | 23 - 184 |
Fri | 06:50 - 18:15 | 23 - 184 |
Sat | 06:50 - 18:15 | 23 - 184 |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L17 (from Aulla), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L17 (Carrara Ospedale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Massa, Carrara e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
L17 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane L17 (Carrara Ospedale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Massa, Carrara e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
L17 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the L17 bus route is Aulla and the last stop is Carrara Ospedale. L17 (Carrara Ospedale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: L17 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest L17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L17 bus to take on your trip.
Line L17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L17 (Carrara Ospedale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L17 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line L17, in Florence
L17 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- L40 - Fosdinovo-Cucco-Ponzanello/ Schedule
- L35 - Monzone-Tenerano
- L04 - Pontremoli-Montelungo-Passo Della Cisa/ Schedule
- L14 - Pontremoli-Filattiera-Gigliana/ Schedule
- L16 - Aulla-Villafranca-Pontremoli/ Schedule
- L60 - Massa FS-Massa-Viale Roma-Marina Di Massa/ Schedule
- L13 - Pontremoli-Lusignana/ Schedule
- L83 - Carrara-Fossola-Fontia-Ortonovo/ Schedule
- L106 - Aulla-La Spezia Muggiano/ Schedule
- L63 - Marina Di Massa-Marina Di Carrara/ Schedule
- L107 - Navetta San Martino/ Schedule
- L102 - Arpiola-Parana-Montereggio/ Schedule
- L601 - Marina Di Carrara-Sarzana/ Schedule
- L62 - Massa FS-Massa-Ronchi-Marina Di Massa/ Schedule
- L66 - Massa-Antona/ Schedule
- L15 - Bagnone-Villafranca FS-Pontremoli/ Schedule
- L79 - Massa-Casette/ Schedule
- L39 - Carrara-Castelpoggio-Fosdinovo-Fivizzano/ Schedule
- L34 - Aulla-Quercia-Olivola-Aulla/ Schedule
- L47 - Carrara-Sorgnano/ Schedule