L83 Line
Carrara Ospedale
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane L83 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L83 bus (Carrara Ospedale) has 14 stops departing from Ortonovo and ending at Carrara Ospedale.
Choose any of the L83 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carrara Ospedale (14 stops)
Ortonovo
Fontia
Fontia Bassa
Fossola Cimitero
Fossola Via Magenta
Fossola Piazza Biggi
Fossola Via Del Pino
Fossola
Ortomurano
Fabbrica
San Ceccardo
Carrara Poste
Piazza Allende
Carrara Ospedale
L83 FAQ
What time does the L83 bus start operating?
Services on the L83 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L83 bus stop working?
Services on the L83 bus stop at 18:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L83 bus arrive?
When does the Carrara Ospedale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carrara Ospedale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L83 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L83 bus stop.
L83 Bus Schedule
L83 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 18:00 | 124 - 200 |
Tue | 07:10 - 18:00 | 124 - 200 |
Wed | 07:10 - 18:00 | 124 - 200 |
Thu | 07:10 - 18:00 | 124 - 200 |
Fri | 07:10 - 18:00 | 124 - 200 |
Sat | 07:10 - 18:00 | 124 - 200 |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L83 (from Ortonovo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L83 (Carrara Ospedale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Massa, Carrara e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
L83 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane L83 (Carrara Ospedale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Massa, Carrara e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
L83 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the L83 bus route is Ortonovo and the last stop is Carrara Ospedale. L83 (Carrara Ospedale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: L83 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest L83 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L83 bus to take on your trip.
Line L83 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L83 (Carrara Ospedale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L83 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line L83, in Florence
L83 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- L52 - Carrara-Avenza FS-Paradiso-Marinella/ Schedule
- L103 - Fosdinovo-Paghezzana/ Schedule
- L100 - Servizio Scolastico Licciana
- L70 - Circolare Carrara-Marina Di Carrara/ Schedule
- L30 - Aulla-Moncigoli-Fivizzano-Sassalbo/ Schedule
- L50 - Carrara-Colonnata/ Schedule
- L28 - Aulla-Barbarasco-Novegigola-Aulla/ Schedule
- L60 - Massa FS-Massa-Viale Roma-Marina Di Massa/ Schedule
- L112 - Bagnone-Castiglione/ Schedule
- L105 - Servizio Scolastico Tresana
- L78 - Massa-Resceto/ Schedule
- LBN2 - Lungomare By Night/ Schedule
- L22 - Bagnone-Villafranca-Aulla/ Schedule
- L106 - Aulla-La Spezia Muggiano/ Schedule
- L67 - Massa-Bergiola Maggiore/ Schedule
- L01 - Rossano-Coloretta-Pontremoli/ Schedule
- L65 - Massa-Forno-Biforco/ Schedule
- L79 - Massa-Casette/ Schedule
- L32 - Aulla-Passo Dei Carpinelli/ Schedule
- L27 - Aulla-Barbarasco-Villecchia/ Schedule