LA Line
San Francisco
AC Transit
AC Transit LA bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The LA bus (San Francisco) has 10 stops departing from Park Central & Hilltop Dr and ending at Salesforce Transit Center.
Choose any of the LA bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: San Francisco (10 stops)
Park Central & Hilltop Dr
Hilltop Dr & Park & Ride
Hilltop Dr & Eastshore Fwy
Shane Dr & Hilltop Mall Rd
Hilltop Dr & Hillview Dr
Hilltop Dr & Vista Del Mar
Richmond Pkwy & Lakeside Dr
3400 Richmond Pkwy
Richmond Pkwy Transit Center (Park & Ride)
Salesforce Transit Center
LA FAQ
What time does the LA bus start operating?
Services on the LA bus start at 6:40 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LA bus stop working?
Services on the LA bus stop at 7:46 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LA bus arrive?
When does the San Francisco Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the San Francisco Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the LA (San Francisco) bus fare?
The San Francisco (San Francisco) bus fare is $2.25 - $6.00.
Is there a LA bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest LA bus stop.
LA bus Schedule
LA bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:40 AM - 7:46 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:40 AM - 7:46 AM | 66 |
Tue | 6:40 AM - 7:46 AM | 66 |
Wed | 6:40 AM - 7:46 AM | 66 |
Thu | 6:40 AM - 7:46 AM | 66 |
Fri | 6:40 AM - 7:46 AM | 66 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AC Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on LA (from Park Central & Hilltop Dr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of LA (San Francisco) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AC Transit info now.
LA line bus fare
AC Transit LA (San Francisco) ride fare is between $2.25 and $6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AC Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AC Transit’s official website.
LA (AC Transit)
The first stop of the LA bus route is Park Central & Hilltop Dr and the last stop is Salesforce Transit Center. LA (San Francisco) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: LA has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest LA bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the LA bus to take on your trip.
Ride AC Transit’s LA and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride LA.
Line LA Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line LA (San Francisco) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line LA bus tracker or a live AC Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AC Transit or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for AC Transit and any bus, including line LA, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
LA - Alternative Directions
AC Transit Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 210 - Fremont Blvd. - Mission San Jose/ Schedule
- 212 - Fremont Blvd. - Pacific Commons/ Schedule
- 676 - De Anza - Crespi - Rollingwood/ Schedule
- 88 - Sacramento - Market/ Schedule
- 626 - Newark Memorial - Newark Blvd./ Schedule
- 617 - Skyline High - Seminary/ Schedule
- 232 - Mission - Decoto - NewPark/ Schedule
- 72 - Hilltop - CCC - San Pablo/ Schedule
- L - San Pablo Transbay/ Schedule
- 675 - Korematsu - El Cerrito - Carlson/ Schedule
- 71 - Parchester - Rumrill - Carlson/ Schedule
- V - Montclair - Park Blvd. Transbay/ Schedule
- NL - MacArthur Transbay Limited/ Schedule
- 680 - Bishop O'Dowd High - MacArthur/ Schedule
- 701 - Pittsburg/Bay Point to Salesforce Transit Center EBX/ Schedule
- 605 - Head Royce - Montclair - College/ Schedule
- 688 - St. Mary's College - Montclair/ Schedule
- 851 - College - Broadway All Nighter/ Schedule
- 623 - Irvington High - Horner Jr. High/ Schedule
- OX - Bay Farm - Park St. Transbay/ Schedule