LIGNE 171 Line
Bayeux Arcisse De Caumont
KEOLIS
KEOLIS LIGNE 171 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The LIGNE 171 bus (Bayeux Arcisse De Caumont) has 25 stops departing from Saint Martin Des Besaces and ending at Bayeux: Lycée Arcisse De Caumont.
Choose any of the LIGNE 171 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bayeux Arcisse De Caumont (25 stops)
Saint Martin Des Besaces
St Jean Des Essartiers: Calvaire
Les Loges
Cahagnes: Vauvrecy
Cahagnes: Église
Cahagnes: Bourg
Sept Vents
Livry
Trungy: La Belle Epine
Trungy: Calvaire
Vaubadon: Bissonnerie
Vaubadon: Le Bourg
Vaubadon: Hardy
Le Tronquay: La Commune
Le Tronquay: La Tuilerie
Noron La Poterie
Agy
Arganchy: Carrefour
Subles: Hauts De Subles
Juaye Mondaye: Saint André
St Loup Hors: Montmirel
St Loup Hors: Bourg
Bayeux: Collège Létot
Bayeux: Saint Patrice
Bayeux: Lycée Arcisse De Caumont
LIGNE 171 FAQ
What time does the LIGNE 171 bus start operating?
Services on the LIGNE 171 bus start at 06:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LIGNE 171 bus stop working?
Services on the LIGNE 171 bus stop at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LIGNE 171 bus arrive?
When does the Bayeux Arcisse De Caumont bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bayeux Arcisse De Caumont bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a LIGNE 171 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest LIGNE 171 bus stop.
LIGNE 171 Bus Schedule
LIGNE 171 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:38 - 07:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:38 - 07:25 | 15 - 31 |
Tue | 06:38 - 07:25 | 15 - 31 |
Wed | 06:38 - 07:25 | 15 - 31 |
Thu | 06:38 - 07:25 | 15 - 31 |
Fri | 06:38 - 07:25 | 15 - 31 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KEOLIS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on LIGNE 171 (from Saint Martin Des Besaces), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of LIGNE 171 (Bayeux Arcisse De Caumont) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KEOLIS info now.
LIGNE 171 line bus fare
KEOLIS LIGNE 171 (Bayeux Arcisse De Caumont) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KEOLIS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or KEOLIS’s official website.
LIGNE 171 (KEOLIS)
The first stop of the LIGNE 171 bus route is Saint Martin Des Besaces and the last stop is Bayeux: Lycée Arcisse De Caumont. LIGNE 171 (Bayeux Arcisse De Caumont) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: LIGNE 171 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KEOLIS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Normandie, and helps to find the closest LIGNE 171 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the LIGNE 171 bus to take on your trip.
Line LIGNE 171 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line LIGNE 171 (Bayeux Arcisse De Caumont) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line LIGNE 171 bus tracker or a live KEOLIS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KEOLIS or a trip planner for bus or light rail to plan your route around Normandie. The trip planner shows updated data for KEOLIS and any bus, including line LIGNE 171, in Normandie
KEOLIS Lines in Normandie
- LIGNE 123 TWISTO - T123/ Schedule
- LIGNE 136 TWISTO - T136/ Schedule
- LIGNE 50 - A050/ Schedule
- LIGNE 150 - A150/ Schedule
- LIGNE 188 - A188/ Schedule
- LIGNE 14 - A014/ Schedule
- LIGNE 186 - A186/ Schedule
- LIGNE 3 - A003/ Schedule
- LIGNE 106 - A106/ Schedule
- LIGNE 11 - A011/ Schedule
- LIGNE 138 - A138/ Schedule
- LIGNE 156 - A156/ Schedule
- LIGNE 121 - A121/ Schedule
- LIGNE 216 - A216/ Schedule
- LIGNE 234 - A234/ Schedule
- LIGNE 35 TWISTO - T015/ Schedule
- LIGNE 145 - A145/ Schedule
- LIGNE 160 - A160/ Schedule
- LIGNE 183 - A183/ Schedule
- LIGNE 9 - A009/ Schedule