Consorcio de Transporte Metropolitano del Área de Almeria M-202 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The M-202 bus has 19 stops departing from Estación Intermodal and ending at La Fabriquilla.
Choose any of the M-202 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: (19 stops)
Estación Intermodal
Almería - P. Generalife
Almería - Manuel Azaña
Estadio Mediterráneo
La Cañada - Iglesia
Ies Portocarrero
El Alquián - Centro
Hospital El Toyo
Retamar - C. Marquesa
Retamar - Centro Vecinal
Rambla Morales
Ruescas - Crta. San José
Paraje Del Huevo
Pujaire
Cortijo Los Nietos
Cabo De Gata - Pueblo
Las Salinas
La Almadraba
La Fabriquilla
M-202 FAQ
What time does the M-202 bus start operating?
Services on the M-202 bus start at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the M-202 bus stop working?
Services on the M-202 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the M-202 bus arrive?
When does the bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a M-202 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest M-202 bus stop.
M-202 Bus Schedule
M-202 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 20:00 | 120 - 180 |
Mon | 08:00 - 20:00 | 120 - 180 |
Tue | 08:00 - 20:00 | 120 - 180 |
Wed | 08:00 - 20:00 | 120 - 180 |
Thu | 08:00 - 20:00 | 120 - 180 |
Fri | 08:00 - 20:00 | 120 - 180 |
Sat | 08:00 - 20:00 | 120 - 180 |
Consorcio de Transporte Metropolitano del Área de Almeria Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on M-202 (from Estación Intermodal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M-202 and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consorcio de Transporte Metropolitano del Área de Almeria info now.
M-202 line bus fare
Consorcio de Transporte Metropolitano del Área de Almeria M-202 prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consorcio de Transporte Metropolitano del Área de Almeria tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consorcio de Transporte Metropolitano del Área de Almeria’s official website.
M-202 (Consorcio de Transporte Metropolitano del Área de Almeria)
The first stop of the M-202 bus route is Estación Intermodal and the last stop is La Fabriquilla. M-202 is operational during everyday.
Additional information: M-202 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consorcio de Transporte Metropolitano del Área de Almeria suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Almeria, and helps to find the closest M-202 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M-202 bus to take on your trip.
Line M-202 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line M-202 on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M-202 bus tracker or a live Consorcio de Transporte Metropolitano del Área de Almeria bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consorcio de Transporte Metropolitano del Área de Almeria or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around Almeria. The trip planner shows updated data for Consorcio de Transporte Metropolitano del Área de Almeria and any bus, including line M-202, in Almeria
Consorcio de Transporte Metropolitano del Área de Almeria Lines in Almeria
- M-370 - Almería - Aguadulce - El Parador - Puebla De Vícar - El Ejido - Dalías - Berja/ Schedule
- M-383 - Almería - Aguadulce - El Parador - Puebla De Vícar - El Ejido - Guardias Viejas - Balerma/ Schedule
- M-320 - Almería - Castell Del Rey/El Parador - Felix - Enix/ Schedule
- M-100 - Circular Huércal De Almería/ Schedule
- M-106 - Almería - Santa Fe De Mondújar/ Schedule
- M-102 - Almería - Huércal - Viator - Pechina/ Schedule
- M-301 - Almería - Aguadulce - El Parador - Puebla De Vícar - Venta Del Viso/ Schedule
- M-330 - Almería - Aguadulce - Roquetas - Las Marinas/ Schedule
- M-356 - Universidad - Aguadulce - El Ejido - Adra - Berja/ Schedule
- M-101 - Almería - Huércal - Viator - Campamento/ Schedule
- M-211 - Almería - Hospital El Toyo - San Isidro - Campohermoso - Atochares/ Schedule
- M-201 - Almería - Los Molinos - El Mamí - Venta Gaspar - El Alquián/ Schedule
- M-372 - Santa María Del Águila - El Ejido - Dalías - Berja/ Schedule
- M-213 - Almería - Hospital El Toyo - Venta Del Pobre - Agua Amarga/ Schedule
- M-999 - Aguadulce - Roquetas - Las Marinas/ Schedule
- M-351 - Almería - Aguadulce - Barrio Archilla - La Mojonera - Las Norias - El Ejido/ Schedule
- M-381 - Almería - El Ejido - Adra/ Schedule
- M-336 - Universidad - Roquetas - Las Marinas - La Mojonera - Cortijos De Marín/ Schedule
- M-103 - Almería - Los Pinos - Benahadux - Gádor/ Schedule