MIE Line
Langreo
Transportes Bimenes SL
Transportes Bimenes SL MIE Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The MIE bus (Langreo) has 23 stops departing from [Mieres Del CamÃn] 12 De Octubre [Cta 01127] and ending at [Llangréu/Langreo] Sama - Ambulatorio [Cta 00757].
Choose any of the MIE bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Langreo (23 stops)
[Mieres Del CamÃn] 12 De Octubre [Cta 01127]
[Arroxo|Arrojo] Arroxo [Cta 01128]
[Peña, La] La Peña [Cta 01130]
[Tarronal, El|Terronal, El] El Tarronal [Cta 01132]
[Arzolá, L'|Arzolar] Les Escueles [Cta 01134]
[Teyera, La|Tejera, La] La Teyera [Cta 01136]
[San Tiso|Santirso] San Tiso [Cta 01138]
[Trapa] Trapa [Cta 01140]
[Sarrellana|Sierrallana] Los Camperones [Cta 07731]
[Cebosa|Cebosa, La] Cebosa [Cta 01142]
[Carme, El|Carmen, El] El Carme [Cta 01144]
[Cuesta Naval, La] La Cuesta Naval [Cta 01146]
[Pértiga, La] La Pértiga [Cta 01148]
[Llindión, El] El Llindión [Cta 07735]
[Pelabraga] Cimalavilla [Cta 07733]
[Samiguel|San Miguel] Iglesia San Miguel De Lada [Cta 01150]
[Pontón, El] Lada - Centro [Cta 01423]
[Casanueva, La|Casa Nueva, La] Lada - Campo Fútbol [Cta 01424]
[Casanueva, La|Casa Nueva, La] Nalón - Lada [Cta 01154]
[Llangréu/Langreo] Inventor De La Cierva [Cta 08615]
[Llangréu/Langreo] La Felguera - Estación Autobuses [Cta 00417]
[Llangréu/Langreo] Sama - Constitución [Cta 00758]
[Llangréu/Langreo] Sama - Ambulatorio [Cta 00757]
MIE FAQ
What time does the MIE bus start operating?
Services on the MIE bus start at 07:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the MIE bus stop working?
Services on the MIE bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the MIE bus arrive?
When does the Langreo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Langreo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a MIE bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest MIE bus stop.
MIE Bus Schedule
MIE bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 21:00 | 60 - 114 |
Mon | 07:00 - 21:00 | 60 - 114 |
Tue | 07:00 - 21:00 | 60 - 114 |
Wed | 07:00 - 21:00 | 60 - 114 |
Thu | 07:00 - 21:00 | 60 - 114 |
Fri | 07:00 - 21:00 | 60 - 114 |
Sat | 07:00 - 21:00 | 60 - 114 |
Transportes Bimenes SL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on MIE (from [Mieres Del CamÃn] 12 De Octubre [Cta 01127]), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of MIE (Langreo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes Bimenes SL info now.
MIE line bus fare
Transportes Bimenes SL MIE (Langreo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes Bimenes SL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transportes Bimenes SL’s official website.
MIE (Transportes Bimenes SL)
The first stop of the MIE bus route is [Mieres Del CamÃn] 12 De Octubre [Cta 01127] and the last stop is [Llangréu/Langreo] Sama - Ambulatorio [Cta 00757]. MIE (Langreo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: MIE has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes Bimenes SL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Asturias, and helps to find the closest MIE bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the MIE bus to take on your trip.
Line MIE Real Time bus Tracker
Track line MIE (Langreo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line MIE bus tracker or a live Transportes Bimenes SL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes Bimenes SL or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Asturias. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes Bimenes SL and any bus, including line MIE, in Asturias
MIE - Alternative Directions
Transportes Bimenes SL Lines in Asturias
- OVI - Oviedo-Felechosa/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Pola de Lena [HUCA]/ Schedule
- 044 - 044-040 Bárzana-IES Trubia/ Schedule
- MIE - Mieres-Campomanes/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Pola de Lena [Campus del Cristo]/ Schedule
- ARB - Arboleya-Nava/ Schedule
- MIE - Mieres-Vegadotos/ Schedule
- PAL - Palomar-Oviedo [HUCA]/ Schedule
- CAR - Caranga de Abajo-Bárzana/ Schedule
- NAV - Nava-Nava [El Remedio]/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Pola de Lena [Olloniego]/ Schedule
- CAR - Carabanzo-Pola de Lena/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Mieres/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Riosa [Real Oviedo]/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Mieres [El Padrún]/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Peñerudes/ Schedule
- SAN - Santa Eulalia-Busloñe/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Campomanes [HUCA] [Turnos]/ Schedule
- PAL - Palomar-Soto de Ribera/ Schedule