MK22 Line
Taşoluk Peronlar -Şehir Hastanesi
İETT
İETT MK22 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The MK22 bus (Taşoluk Peronlar -Şehir Hastanesi) has 41 stops departing from Taşoluk Peronlar - Peron Alani Yönü and ending at Şehir Hastanesi-Fizik Tedavi Ve Rehabilitasyon - Hastaneye Geliş Yönü.
Choose any of the MK22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Taşoluk Peronlar -Şehir Hastanesi (41 stops)
Taşoluk Peronlar - Peron Alani Yönü
Taşoluk Belediyesi - Arnavutköy Yönü
Sancaktepe - Arnavutköy Yönü
Osmanli Konaklari - Arnavutköy Yönü
Nargül Sokak - Arnavutköy Yönü
Çardaktepe - Arnavutköy Yönü
Yavuz Selim Mahallesi - Arnavutköy Yönü
Hasan Tahsin Caddesi - Arnavutköy Yönü
Taşoluk Yolu - Arnavutköy Yönü
İmrahor Yolu - Arnavutköy Yönü
Arnavutköy Esentepe - Arnavutköy Yönü
Osmangazi Caddesi - Haracçi Yönü
Mehmet Akif Caddesi - Arnavutköy Yönü
Arnavutköy Merkez - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Fatih Caddesi - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Arnavutköy Devlet Hastanesi
Boğazköy Yolu - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Yol Bakim - Mescidiselam Yönü
Çamlik - Sultançiftligi Yönü
Boğazköy Tesisler - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Balcilar - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Kayabaşi Yolu - Sultançiftligi Yönü
Fenertepe - Sultançiftligi Yönü
11.Bölge - Başaksehır Yönü
Toki Fenertepe Ortaokulu - Kayaşehir Yönü
13. Bölge - Kayaşehir Yönü
Toki Osmangazi İlkokulu - Kayaşehir Yönü
14. Bölge - Kayaşehir Yönü
Gökçeada Caddesi 8 F
17.Bölge - Başakşehir Yönü
Turgut Özal İmam Hatip Ortaokulu - Kayaşehir Yönü
Hayme Ana Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi - Kayaşehir Yönü
Celalettin Ökten Kiz Anadolu İmam Hatip Lisesi - Kayaşehir Yönü
Başakşehir Belediyesi - Kayaşehir Yönü
Evliya Çelebi Caddesi - Başakşehir Yönü
Üst Yol - Olimpiyatköy Metro Yönü
Şehir Hastanesi-Kadin Doğum Ve Kalp Damar Hastaliklari - Hastaneye Geliş Yönü
Şehir Hastanesi-Onkoloji Ruh Sağliği Ve Hastaliklari - Hastaneye Geliş Yönü
Şehir Hastanesi-Nöroloji Ve Ortopedi - Hastaneye Geliş Yönü
Şehir Hastanesi-Çocuk Ve Genel - Hastaneye Geliş Yönü
Şehir Hastanesi-Fizik Tedavi Ve Rehabilitasyon - Hastaneye Geliş Yönü
MK22 FAQ
What time does the MK22 bus start operating?
Services on the MK22 bus start at 06:00 on Saturday.
What time does the MK22 bus stop working?
Services on the MK22 bus stop at 22:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the MK22 bus arrive?
When does the Taşoluk Peronlar -Şehir Hastanesi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Taşoluk Peronlar -Şehir Hastanesi bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the MK22 (Taşoluk Peronlar -Şehir Hastanesi) bus fare?
The Taşoluk Peronlar -Şehir Hastanesi (Taşoluk Peronlar -Şehir Hastanesi) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a MK22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest MK22 bus stop.
MK22 Bus Schedule
MK22 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 22:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 22:30 | 60 |
Mon | 06:05 - 22:10 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 06:05 - 22:10 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 06:05 - 22:10 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 06:05 - 22:10 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 06:05 - 22:10 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:10 | 28 - 64 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on MK22 (from Taşoluk Peronlar - Peron Alani Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of MK22 (Taşoluk Peronlar -Şehir Hastanesi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
MK22 line bus fare
İETT MK22 (Taşoluk Peronlar -Şehir Hastanesi) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
MK22 (İETT)
The first stop of the MK22 bus route is Taşoluk Peronlar - Peron Alani Yönü and the last stop is Şehir Hastanesi-Fizik Tedavi Ve Rehabilitasyon - Hastaneye Geliş Yönü. MK22 (Taşoluk Peronlar -Şehir Hastanesi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: MK22 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest MK22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the MK22 bus to take on your trip.
Line MK22 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line MK22 (Taşoluk Peronlar -Şehir Hastanesi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line MK22 bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line MK22, in Istanbul
MK22 - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 132E - EMİRLİ / KURNAKÖY - KARTAL/ Schedule
- MR42 - HALKALI MARMARAY / İNÖNÜ MAH. - SEFAKÖY METROBÜS/ Schedule
- MK12 - OLİMPİYATKÖY METRO - GÜVERCİNTEPE - KAYAŞEHİR/ Schedule
- 132SB - SULTANBEYLİ DEVLET HAST.- MARMARA ÜNİV. BAŞIBÜYÜK KAMPÜSÜ/ Schedule
- HM3 - HÜRRİYET MAHALLESİ - ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule
- KM23 - KAVAKPINAR / MARMARA HST. - KARTAL METRO / CEVİZLİ/ Schedule
- 9KS - KASABA EVLERİ/ ÖMERLİ - NECİP FAZIL METRO/ Schedule
- 145 - İHLAS MARMARA EVLERİ - AVCILAR METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 57UL - BEŞİKTAŞ - KURUÇEŞMEÜSTÜ/ Schedule
- 122V - VEYSEL KARANİ - 4.LEVENT METRO/ Schedule
- 132Y - HİLAL KONUTLARI / YAYALAR - KARTAL METRO/ Schedule
- HT12 - GÜNEŞLİ BASIN TESİSLERİ - YENİBOSNA METRO/ Schedule
- 97 - 15 TEMMUZ MAHALLESİ - AKSARAY/ Schedule
- 50P - ÇIRÇIR METRO - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 15C - BÜYÜK ÇAMLICA CAMİİ/FERAH MAHALLESİ - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 3A - KADIKÖY - ÜNALAN MAHALLESİ/ Schedule
- 32A - CEVATPAŞA - AKSARAY/ Schedule
- 16KH - YENİŞEHİR / MARMARA ÜNİV. HASTANESİ - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 50V - ALİBEYKÖY - VEZNECİLER/ Schedule
- UM40 - ATATÜRK MAH./ TAŞDELEN - NECİP FAZIL METRO/ Schedule