Gare Place Line
Noctilien
Noctilien N131 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N131 bus (Gare Place) has 16 stops departing from Gare de Lyon - Van Gogh and ending at Gare Place.
Choose any of the N131 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare Place (16 stops)
Gare de Lyon - Van Gogh
Gare D'Austerlitz - Cour Seine
Quai de la Gare
Bibliothèque Chevaleret / François Mittérand
Orly 4
Orly 1-2-3
Aristide Briand
Pyramide de Juvisy
Mairie
Marché de Juvisy
Blazy / Viry-Châtillon
Savigny-Sur-Orge RER
Gare D'Epinay-Sur-Orge
Gare de Sainte Geneviève Des Bois
Gare de Saint-Michel-Sur-Orge
Gare Place
N131 FAQ
What time does the N131 bus start operating?
Services on the N131 bus start at 01:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N131 bus stop working?
Services on the N131 bus stop at 04:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N131 bus arrive?
When does the Gare Place bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare Place bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N131 (Gare Place) bus fare?
The Gare Place (Gare Place) bus fare is about €2.15.
Is there a N131 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N131 bus stop.
N131 Bus Schedule
N131 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 01:35 - 04:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 01:35 - 04:35 | 60 |
Mon | 01:35 - 04:35 | 60 |
Tue | 01:35 - 04:35 | 60 |
Wed | 01:35 - 04:35 | 60 |
Thu | 01:35 - 04:35 | 60 |
Fri | 01:35 - 04:35 | 60 |
Sat | 01:35 - 04:35 | 60 |
Noctilien Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N131 (from Gare de Lyon - Van Gogh), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N131 (Gare Place) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Noctilien info now.
N131 line bus fare
Noctilien N131 (Gare Place) ride fare is about €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Noctilien’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Noctilien’s official website.
N131 (Noctilien)
The first stop of the N131 bus route is Gare de Lyon - Van Gogh and the last stop is Gare Place. N131 (Gare Place) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N131 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Noctilien suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest N131 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N131 bus to take on your trip.
Line N131 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N131 (Gare Place) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N131 bus tracker or a live Noctilien bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Noctilien or a trip planner for metro, RER, bus, train, light rail or funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for Noctilien and any bus, including line N131, in Paris
N131 - Alternative Directions
Noctilien Lines in Paris
- N12 - Romainville - Carnot - Pont De Sèvres/ Schedule
- N123 - Châtelet - Gare D'arpajon/ Schedule
- N134 - Gare De Lyon - Van Gogh - Gare De Combs-La-Ville Quincy/ Schedule
- N15 - Villejuif - Louis Aragon - Gabriel Péri - Métro/ Schedule
- N143 - Roissypole - Aéroport Cdg1 (g3) - Gare De L'est/ Schedule
- N31 - Gare De Lyon - Van Gogh - Aéroport Orly 4/ Schedule
- N01 - Gare Saint-Lazare - Gare Montparnasse/ Schedule
- N162 - Gare Montparnasse - Gare De Rambouillet - Prud'homme/ Schedule
- N61 - Georges Pompidou - Gare Montparnasse/ Schedule
- N16 - Pont De Levallois - Bécon - Mairie De Montreuil/ Schedule
- N63 - Gare Montparnasse - Fresnel Vauve / Polytechnique Vauve/ Schedule
- N13 - Bobigny - Pablo Picasso - Mairie D'issy/ Schedule
- N02 - Gare Montparnasse - Gare Saint-Lazare/ Schedule
- N150 - Gare Saint-Lazare - Gare De Cergy-Le-Haut/ Schedule
- N32 - Gare De Lyon - Diderot - Gare De Boissy-Saint-Léger/ Schedule
- N11 - Gare De Lyon - Diderot - Château De Vincennes/ Schedule
- N62 - Marché International De Rungis - Gare Montparnasse/ Schedule
- N53 - Gare Saint-Lazare - Nanterre - Anatole France/ Schedule
- N142 - Gare De L'est - Gare De Tournan/ Schedule