N216 Line
紅磡站 Hung Hom Station
KMB
KMB N216 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N216 bus (紅磡站 Hung Hom Station) has 48 stops departing from 油塘總站 Yau Tong Bus Terminus and ending at 紅磡站總站 Hung Hom Station Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the N216 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station (48 stops)
油塘總站 Yau Tong Bus Terminus
高怡邨 Ko Yee Estate
高俊苑 Ko Chun Court
金栢閣 Kam Pak House
龍栢閣 Lung Pak House
康雅苑 Hong Nga Court
德康樓 Tak Hong House
德敬樓 Tak King House
連德道, 興田邨彩田樓外 Lin Tak Road, Outside Choi Tin House, Hing Tin Estate
上秀茂坪 Upper Sau Mau Ping
秀明樓 Sau Ming House
秀富樓 Sau Fu House
秀茂坪商場 Sau Mau Ping Shopping Centre
秀樂樓 Sau LOK House
順天總站 Shun Tin Bus Terminus
順安邨 Shun on Estate
利業樓 Lee Yip House
利恒樓 Lee Hang House
順利消防局 Shun Lee Fire Station
白虹樓 Pak Hung House
牛池灣轉車站-彩虹站 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Choi Hung Station
牛池灣轉車站-丹鳳樓 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Tan Fung House
彩虹轉車站-錦雲樓 Choi Hung Bbi - Kam Wan House
四美街 Sze Mei Street
彩虹道遊樂場 Choi Hung Road Playgruond
新蒲崗寧遠街 Ning Yuen Street San Po Kong
九龍城轉車站-富豪東方酒店 Kowloon City Bbi - Regal Oriental Hotel
侯王道 Hau Wong Road
喇沙利道 La Salle Road
伯爵街 Earl Street
勵德街 Knight Street
協和小學 Heep Woh Primary School
太子站 Prince Edward Station
水渠道 Nullah Road
旺角奶路臣街 Nelson Street Mong Kok
豉油街 Soy Street
油麻地碧街 Pitt Street Yau MA Tei
油麻地永星里 Wing Sing Lane Yau MA Tei
長樂街 Cheong LOK Street
尖沙咀德成街 Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui
聖安德烈堂 St. Andrew's Church
金馬倫道 Cameron Road
尖沙咀轉車站-中間道 Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road
尖東站 East Tsim Sha Tsui Station
麼地道 Mody Road
加連威老道 Granville Road
香港理工大學 H.K. Polytechnic University
紅磡站總站 Hung Hom Station Bus Terminus
N216 FAQ
What time does the N216 bus start operating?
Services on the N216 bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N216 bus stop working?
Services on the N216 bus stop at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N216 bus arrive?
When does the 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N216 (紅磡站 Hung Hom Station) bus fare?
The 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station (紅磡站 Hung Hom Station) bus fare is $9.40 - $14.80.
Does the KMB N216 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The N216 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a N216 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N216 bus stop.
N216 bus Schedule
N216 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 05:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 05:40 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 00:05 - 05:40 | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 00:05 - 05:40 | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 00:05 - 05:40 | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 00:05 - 05:40 | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 00:05 - 05:40 | 25 - 30 |
Sat | 00:05 - 05:40 | 25 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N216 (from 油塘總站 Yau Tong Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N216 (紅磡站 Hung Hom Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
N216 line bus fare
KMB N216 (紅磡站 Hung Hom Station) ride fare is between $9.40 and $14.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
N216 (KMB)
The first stop of the N216 bus route is 油塘總站 Yau Tong Bus Terminus and the last stop is 紅磡站總站 Hung Hom Station Bus Terminus. N216 (紅磡站 Hung Hom Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N216 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest N216 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N216 bus to take on your trip.
Line N216 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N216 (紅磡站 Hung Hom Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N216 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line N216, in Hong Kong
N216 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 296C - 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 長沙灣(海盈邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Ying Estate)將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 長沙灣(海盈邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Ying Estate)/ Schedule
- 81 - 禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)禾輋 Wo Che - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 40E - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 葵芳 Kwai Fong泥涌 Nai Chung - 葵芳 Kwai Fong/ Schedule
- 37M - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 葵盛中(循環線) Kwai Shing Central (Circular)葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 葵盛中(循環線) Kwai Shing Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 277E - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 41M - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 214 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)油塘 Yau Tong - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- X42C - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong/ Schedule
- 40X - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate/ Schedule
- N214 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 美孚 Mei Foo油塘 Yau Tong - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 288 - 水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 72K - 富蝶邨 Fu Tip Estate - 太和(循環線) Tai Wo (Circular)富蝶邨 Fu Tip Estate - 太和(循環線) Tai Wo (Circular)/ Schedule
- 49P - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry/ Schedule
- 44M - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate/ Schedule
- 61M - 友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)/ Schedule
- 673 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)上水 Sheung Shui - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 68M - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West)荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West)/ Schedule
- 26X - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East - 順天 Shun Tin尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East - 順天 Shun Tin/ Schedule
- 83P - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 禾輋 Wo Che黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 禾輋 Wo Che/ Schedule
- 43P - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule