37 Line
奧運站 Olympic Station - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central)
KMB
KMB 37 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37 bus (奧運站 Olympic Station) has 23 stops departing from 葵盛西邨 Kwai Shing West Estate and ending at 奧運站總站 Olympic Station Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 奧運站 Olympic Station (23 stops)
葵盛西邨 Kwai Shing West Estate
盧光輝紀念學校 Lu Kwong Fai Memorial School
高盛臺 High Prosperity Terrace
葵盛邨盛安樓 Shing on House Kwai Shing Estate
葵盛葵葉街 Kwai Yip Street Kwai Shing
林護紀念中學 Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
葵康苑 Kwai Hong Court
葵芳邨葵信樓 Kwai Shun House Kwai Fong Estate
新都會廣場 Metroplaza
葵涌交匯處 Kwai Chung Interchange
美孚轉車站 Mei Foo Bbi
荔枝角站 Lai Chi Kok Station
昌華街 Cheung Wah Street
元州邨 Un Chau Estate
深水埗九江街 Kiu Kiang Street Sham Shui Po
深水埗北河街 Pei Ho Street Sham Shui Po
楓樹街 Maple Street
旺角警署 Mong Kok Police Station
西洋菜南街 Sai Yeung Choi Street South
旺角街市 Mongkok Market Complex
銘基書院 Ming Kei College
帝柏海灣 Central Park
奧運站總站 Olympic Station Bus Terminus
37 FAQ
What time does the 37 bus start operating?
Services on the 37 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 37 bus stop working?
Services on the 37 bus stop at 23:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 37 bus arrive?
When does the 奧運站 Olympic Station - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 奧運站 Olympic Station - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 37 (奧運站 Olympic Station) bus fare?
The 奧運站 Olympic Station - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) (奧運站 Olympic Station) bus fare is $5.60 - $6.40.
Does the KMB 37 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 37 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37 bus stop.
37 bus Schedule
37 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:55 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:55 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:55 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:55 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:55 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:55 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:55 | 15 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37 (from 葵盛西邨 Kwai Shing West Estate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37 (奧運站 Olympic Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
37 line bus fare
KMB 37 (奧運站 Olympic Station) ride fare is between $5.60 and $6.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
37 (KMB)
The first stop of the 37 bus route is 葵盛西邨 Kwai Shing West Estate and the last stop is 奧運站總站 Olympic Station Bus Terminus. 37 (奧運站 Olympic Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 37 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37 bus to take on your trip.
Line 37 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 37 (奧運站 Olympic Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 37, in Hong Kong
37 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 603S - 平田 Ping Tin - 中環(機利文街) Central (Gilman Street)平田 Ping Tin - 中環(機利文街) Central (Gilman Street)/ Schedule
- 271S - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo)紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo)/ Schedule
- 252X - 屯門(恒順園/置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Handsome Court / Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station屯門(恒順園/置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Handsome Court / Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 11 - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 九龍站 Kowloon Station鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 238X - 荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 69P - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 298E - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 269A - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road - 葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate)濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road - 葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate)/ Schedule
- 264R - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 天水圍(天耀邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yiu Estate)大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 天水圍(天耀邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yiu Estate)/ Schedule
- 603P - 中環渡輪碼頭 Central Ferry Piers - 平田 Ping Tin中環渡輪碼頭 Central Ferry Piers - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 286X - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 深水埗(循環線) Sham Shui Po (Circular)顯徑 Hin Keng - 深水埗(循環線) Sham Shui Po (Circular)/ Schedule
- 268X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 260B - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- N373 - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)/ Schedule
- 258A - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 67M - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- B9 - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule
- 277P - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 40 - 荃灣(麗城花園) Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden) - 麗港城 Laguna City荃灣(麗城花園) Tsuen Wan (Belvedere Garden) - 麗港城 Laguna City/ Schedule
- 47X - 秦石 Chun Shek - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East)秦石 Chun Shek - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East)/ Schedule